WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon

2004 Grand Tree Series

Muddy Moose | Other GT Races | Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races

Muddy Moose Trail Races Results

Wolfeboro NH, April 25, 2004


14 Mile Results | 4 Mile Results | 20 Mile Results

14 Mile Results

Place    First    Last M/F    Age     Town State         Time       GT %   
                 
1 Kevin Tilton M 22 Conway NH 01:30:20 100.00%
2 David Herr M 38 Canaan VT 01:32:22 97.80%
3 Matthew Schomburg M 33 Milan NH 01:36:15 93.85%
4 Keith Schmitt M 35 Durham NH 01:36:47 93.34%
5 Todd Hanson M 45 Portsmouth NH 01:40:16 90.09%
6 Dave Dunham M 40 Bradford MA 01:40:27 89.93%
7 Ed Hawkins M 45 Belmont NH 01:41:41 88.84%
8 Matthew Curran M 46 Gloucester MA 01:43:45 87.07%
9 Bill Wardyga M 43 Pawtucket RI 01:46:43 84.65%
10 Jim Marchese M 43 Eliot ME 01:48:18 83.41%
11 Jeff Goddard M 46 Kensington NH 01:48:28 83.28%
12 Thomas Selke M 36 Gilford NH 01:48:30 83.26%
13 Aaron Hayward M 30 Belmont NH 01:49:52 82.22%
14 Carson Smith M 32 Portsmouth NH 01:50:24 81.82%
15 Jenn Brooks Lassen F 24 Gloucester MA 01:51:07 81.30%
16 Thomas Parker M 37 Nashua NH 01:51:13 81.22%
17 David Audet M 39 Concord NH 01:52:49 80.07%
18 Robert Wanamaker M 45 Eliot ME 01:54:03 79.21%
19 Gregory Pratt M 36 Portsmouth NH 01:54:11 79.11%
20 Brad Beueridge M 30 Tuftenboro NH 01:54:20 79.01%
21 Alec Bath M 34 Stoneham MA 01:54:22 78.99%
22 Stephen Maddock M 43 South Berwick ME 01:54:34 78.85%
23 Bob Gillis M 49 Gloucester MA 01:54:46 78.71%
24 Bob Mathes M 51 Wolfeboro NH 01:56:18 77.67%
25 Timothy Cote M 28 UNK NH 01:56:19 77.66%
26 Paul Donahue M 37 Winchester MA 01:56:28 77.56%
27 Stu Curtis M 46 Lee NH 01:56:50 77.32%
28 Steve Whittey M 47 Gloucester MA 01:57:40 76.77%
29 Rick Ciolino M UNK Gloucester MA 01:57:40 76.77%
30 Laurel Valley F 41 Parsonsfield ME 02:00:14 75.13%
31 Paul Kirsch M 38 Madison NH 02:00:35 74.91%
32 Rav Dauphinais M 44 Rindge NH 02:02:02 74.02%
33 Unknown Runner         02:02:04 74.00%
34 Susan Melcher F 42 Manchester ME 02:02:09 73.95%
35 Robert Raymond M 30 Merrimack NH 02:05:16 72.11%
36 Robert Niquette M 27 Manchester NH 02:06:27 71.44%
37 Fran O'Donoghue F 41 Wallingford CT 02:06:42 71.30%
38 Emma Barclay F 29 Freeport ME 02:06:43 71.29%
39 Ian Parlin M 28 Freeport ME 02:06:58 71.15%
40 John Goegel M 57 Canterbury NH 02:07:08 71.05%
41 Loren Siebert M 41 Pepperell MA 02:07:10 71.04%
42 Richard Collins M 47 York ME 02:07:11 71.03%
43 Paul Comeau M 42 Plaistow NH 02:07:21 70.93%
44 Chase Pray M 60 Lewiston ME 02:07:46 70.70%
45 Jay Martin M 37 Merrimack NH 02:08:18 70.41%
46 Sally Sites F 36 Goffstown NH 02:08:36 70.24%
47 Dony Michaelis M 40 Midleboro MA 02:08:45 70.16%
48 Mark Mills M 49 Kennebunk ME 02:08:59 70.03%
49 Norman Sheppard M 46 Bedford MA 02:09:16 69.88%
50 Sue Johnston F 38 Waterford VT 02:09:45 69.62%
51 Josh Tapp M 22 Portsmouth NH 02:10:25 69.27%
52 Jim Dunn M 36 Falmouth ME 02:10:28 69.24%
53 Bryan Rivard M 22 Durham NH 02:11:06 68.90%
54 Colleen Gilbert F 36 Merrimack NH 02:12:25 68.22%
55 Mike Micucci M 50 Randolph NH 02:12:57 67.95%
56 Andy Goldberg M 46 Everett MA 02:14:38 67.10%
57 Gabe Robinson M 36 Manchester NH 02:14:52 66.98%
58 Andy Sanidas M 30 Hamilton MA 02:15:29 66.67%
59 Kelly Benedetti F 26 Pembroke NH 02:15:29 66.67%
60 Don Fries M 56 Porter ME 02:16:27 66.20%
61 Bryan Perrotti M 37 Pepperell MA 02:17:16 65.81%
62 Vic LaPort M 63 Clarksburg MA 02:17:43 65.59%
63 Mark Grandonico M 44 Portland ME 02:18:16 65.33%
64 Doug Mayer M 39 Randolph NH 02:18:23 65.28%
65 Robert Seaman M 42 Intervale NH 02:19:04 64.96%
66 Susan Talon F 46 Berwick ME 02:20:48 64.16%
67 Dan Whittemore M 52 Alexandria NH 02:21:20 63.92%
68 Doug Miville M 37 Londonderry NH 02:22:21 63.46%
69 Mike Hagerty M 44 Goffstown NH 02:23:10 63.10%
70 Suzanne Snowden F 40 Rochester NH 02:23:11 63.09%
71 Peter Thorne M 41 Cambridge MA 02:23:46 62.83%
72 Kevin Rivard M 20 Durham NH 02:24:28 62.53%
73 Cory Ahonen M 32 Enfield NH 02:24:42 62.43%
74 Nixie Raymond F 44 Boston MA 02:24:42 62.43%
75 Thatcher Mills M 20 Kennebunk ME 02:24:44 62.41%
76 David Geary M 38 Gloucester MA 02:25:55 61.91%
77 Tom Jack M 45 Hanover NH 02:26:12 61.79%
78 Rick Byman M 41 Franklin NH 02:26:37 61.61%
79 AL Sochard M 43 Randolph NH 02:26:42 61.58%
80 Rob Hunt M 39 Gilmanton NH 02:26:54 61.49%
81 Jeff Tash M 34 Kittery ME 02:27:16 61.34%
82 David Colburn M 41 Worcester MA 02:27:38 61.19%
83 Renee Bousquet F 28 Waltham MA 02:28:03 61.02%
84 Sherisa Sterling F 51 Ashburnham MA 02:28:37 60.78%
85 Richard Scribner M 52 Gorham ME 02:30:07 60.18%
86 Lisa Hanson F 43 Portsmouth NH 02:30:31 60.02%
87 Carol Zanni F 48 Plaistow NH 02:31:44 59.53%
88 Tripp Hanson M 23 Plymouth NH 02:34:44 58.38%
89 Chris Doyal M 30 Portsmouth NH 02:35:15 58.19%
90 Nat Steele M 54 Tamworth NH 02:36:43 57.64%
91 Gary Pedigo M 49 Rutland MA 02:37:14 57.45%
92 Young Rasmussen F 44 Acton MA 02:37:47 57.25%
93 Joe Merriam M 45 Belmont NH 02:38:01 57.17%
94 Randy Witlicki M 47 Norwich VT 02:40:26 56.31%
95 Ed Cooper M 49 Wolfeboro NH 02:41:08 56.06%
96 Stephanie Curran F 34 Litchfield NH 02:41:25 55.96%
97 Patti Clifford F 39 Franklin NH 02:41:57 55.78%
98 Tom Swan M 54 Manchester ME 02:42:20 55.65%
99 Jules Spill M 45 Manchester NH 02:43:00 55.42%
100 Meg Heckman F 25 Concord NH 02:43:04 55.40%
101 Mark MD Logan M 53 Rutland VT 02:44:52 54.79%
102 Jo-ann Spinelli F 51 Latham NY 02:45:51 54.47%
103 Chris Knox M 36 Madbury NH 02:47:16 54.01%
104 Riann Siciak F 26 Plymouth NH 02:47:36 53.90%
105 Tessa Benziger F 22 Gilford NH 02:49:41 53.24%
106 Paul Montray M 46 Henniker NH 02:53:45 51.99%
107 Neil Chivington M 56 Gardiner ME 02:58:42 50.55%
108 Mollie Wieser F 27 JP MA 02:58:59 50.47%
109 Dan Holmes M 50 Lowell MA 02:59:45 50.25%
110 Paul Wargaski M 30 Chicago IL 03:01:04 49.89%
111 Art Gulliver M 65 Leominster MA 03:01:29 49.78%
112 Kristy Downing F 23 Sturbridge MA 03:01:47 49.69%
113 Patrick Martin M 32 Newport RI 03:01:47 49.69%
114 Bill Matus M 41 Manchester NH 03:03:25 49.25%
115 Nancy Yeomans F 38 Brookline NH 03:03:25 49.25%
116 Shannon Richmond F 33 Gilmanton NH 03:39:49 41.09%
117 Ricki McPartlin F 33 Concord NH 03:44:56 40.16%

14 Mile Results | 4 Mile Results | 20 Mile Results

4 Mile Results

Place    First    Last M/F    Age     Town State         Time   
               
1 Forrest Horton M 18 Concord NH 00:26:30
2 Rob Ricard M 27 Berwick ME 00:27:08
3 Matthew Barnard M 26 Hebron NH 00:28:09
4 Justin St. James M 19 Moultonboro NH 00:28:38
5 Cullen McAlpine M 18 Concord NH 00:29:42
6 Timothy DeRoehn M 31 Warren NH 00:30:33
7 Jared Fortier M 24 Concord NH 00:30:40
8 Jon Marr M 27 Hanover NH 00:31:25
9 Tom Waterman M 39 Stratham NH 00:31:40
10 Ryan Triffitt M 29 Madison NH 00:31:49
11 Philip Borgese M 44 Niskayuna NY 00:32:06
12 Ken Itrato M 32 East Boston MA 00:32:21
13 Wayne Randall M 25 Concord NH 00:32:36
14 Matt Gault M 31 Laconia NH 00:33:09
15 Jon Stuart M 35 Hanover NH 00:33:14
16 Dan Blanchette M 56 Concord NH 00:33:27
17 Dylan Summers M 15 Wolfeboro NH 00:33:32
18 Steve Grande M 50 Sandown NH 00:33:54
19 Chris Montross M 43 Wethersfield CT 00:34:52
20 William Cosgrove M 34 Campton NH 00:35:09
21 Elizabeth Pope F 26 Lancaster NH 00:35:43
22 Joe Yahna M 40 North Conway NH 00:35:46
23 Leigh Alexander M 29 Portsmouth NH 00:35:56
24 Derek Moller M 12 Penacook NH 00:36:03
25 Danielle Triffitt F 29 Madison NH 00:36:38
26 Renee Petipas F 24 Gilford NH 00:36:53
27 Denise Wissell F 42 Durham NH 00:36:59
28 Karen Hayman F 40 Center Tuftonboro NH 00:37:14
29 Bill Gibney M 57 Wolfeboro NH 00:37:51
30 Alison Paquette F 23 Wolfeboro NH 00:37:54
31 Elizabeth Tardugno F 24 Penacook NH 00:37:57
32 Matt Kiley M 39 Andover NH 00:38:06
33 Hannah Baker F 16 Concord NH 00:38:07
34 Amy Kiley Hubbard F 34 Wolfeboro Falls NH 00:38:09
35 Olivia Carreiro F 18 Concord NH 00:38:40
36 Stephen Whitfey M 47 Gloucester MA 00:39:05
37 Gregory Gaudreau M 41 Springvale ME 00:39:10
38 John Eisner M 57 Meredith NH 00:40:09
39 Richard St. Hilaire M 53 Franklin NH 00:40:48
40 Paul Moller M 40 Penacook NH 00:41:26
41 Haley Heinrich F 11 Wolfeboro NH 00:41:29
42 Ken Holmes M 58 Newberry SC 00:41:40
43 James McDonald M 31 Croydon NH 00:41:49
44 Libby Hill F 15 Wolfeboro NH 00:41:56
45 Abe Wrobleski M 27 Center Conway NH 00:41:57
46 David Salisbury M 40 Randolph NH 00:42:12
47 Tracy Brown F 29 Manchester NH 00:42:42
48 Diane Langlois F 39 Stratham NH 00:42:45
49 Al Peterson M 61 Lynn MA 00:42:45
50 Thomas Chase M 50 Gilford NH 00:42:46
51 Chuck Simpson M 46 Dublin NH 00:42:59
52 Maryann Gavin F 45 Wolfeboro NH 00:43:04
53 Justin Ellenton M 30 Fiswich MA 00:43:19
54 Debra Fortier F 50 Concord NH 00:43:20
55 Unknown Runner         00:43:20
56 Bob Garland M 55 Bow NH 00:43:20
57 Paul Soule M 37 Litchfield NH 00:43:26
58 Nancy Clark F 40 Intervale NH 00:43:36
59 Karen Smithwood F 45 Wolfeboro NH 00:43:56
60 Jill Duffield F 53 Wolfeboro NH 00:43:57
61 Diane Petipas F 50 Gilford NH 00:44:02
62 Don Clukles M 61 Portsmouth RI 00:44:06
63 Patty Waterman F 47 Stratham NH 00:44:50
64 Jim Maddock M 12 S. Berwick ME 00:44:54
65 Laura Maroon M 44 Wolfeboro NH 00:45:12
66 Christian Stetson F 29 Goshen NH 00:45:46
67 Tom Roseen M 13 Wolfeboro NH 00:45:57
68 Amy Howell F 26 Portsmouth NH 00:47:08
69 Terri Moyer F 42 Portsmouth NH 00:47:08
70 Jacqueline Keith F 53 Franklin NH 00:47:18
71 Jenna Maddock F 10 S. Berwick ME 00:47:19
72 Mary Roseen F 17 Wolfeboro NH 00:47:22
73 Leslie Behan F 47 Newton NH 00:47:34
74 Cathy Dunham F 38 Bradford MA 00:47:38
75 Sarah Snyder F 25 Concord NH 00:47:46
76 Deidre McCarty F 41 Atkinson NH 00:47:50
77 Stephanie Riff F 30 Lancaster NH 00:47:55
78 Breanna Davis F 28 Newport NH 00:47:56
79 Stephanie Harris F 44 Brookfield NH 00:48:00
80 Cindie Collins F 47 York ME 00:49:09
81 Jill Olausson F 38 Intervale NH 00:49:13
82 Marcella Nugent F 48 Lancaster NH 00:49:21
83 Unknown Runner         00:49:40
84 Alane Bigelow F 18 Wolfeboro NH 00:50:31
85 Hanne Heinrich F 9 Wolfeboro NH 00:51:12
86 Tracy Ernst F 36 Wakefield NH 00:52:27
87 Helen Pervanas F 41 Bedford NH 00:52:47
88 Michelle Howell F 28 Goffstown NH 00:52:48
89 Denise Langlois F 39 Stratham NH 00:53:09
90 David Langlois M 42 Stratham NH 00:53:09
91 Laura Colbert F 29 Concord NH 00:53:21
92 David Austin M 36 Gilford NH 00:54:28
93 Sue Maddock F 41 S. Berwick ME 00:54:29
94 Suzanne Austin F 34 Gilford NH 00:54:31
95 Nicole Wrobleski F 26 Center Conway NH 00:54:47
96 Laura Baker F 53 Wolfeboro NH 00:54:59
97 Alice Taggart F 25 Boston MA 00:55:41
98 Unknown Runner         00:55:41
99 Carolyn Cote F 43 Durham NH 00:57:02
100 Shelly Todd F 34 Northwood NH 00:57:02
101 Rob Clark M 42 Intervale NH 00:57:55
102 Mary Saliba F 38 Wolfeboro NH 01:02:26
103 Mark Clinch M 48 Gorham ME 01:02:38
104 Karen Pedigo F 49 Rutland MA 01:09:50
105 Molly McKean F 31 Concord NH 01:11:25

14 Mile Results | 4 Mile Results | 20 Mile Results

20 Mile Results

   First    Last M/F    Age     Town State         Time   
             
Jane Nichols F 55 Meredith NH unk
Robert Bousquet M 37 Waltham MA unk
Mary Kathryn Doud F 25 Boston MA unk
Maryann Macneil F 43 Melrose MA unk
Greg Melville M 34 S. Burlington VT unk
Richard Busa M 74 Marlboro MA unk
Erwin Gabler M 73 Wolfeboro NH unk
Marvin Hill M 57 Wolfeboro NH unk
Robert Manley M 39 Center Harbor NH unk
Lynn Mojave F 45 Bedford NH unk
Sarah Sheppard F 19 Bedford MA unk

14 Mile Results | 4 Mile Results | 20 Mile Results



Back to top