WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Merrimack River Trail Race Results

10 mi, Andover, MA , April 10, 2010

Grand Tree Results Archive
2009 Grand Tree
2008 Grand Tree
2007 Grand Tree
2006 Grand Tree
2005 Grand Tree
2004 Grand Tree
2003 Grand Tree

Merrimack River | Other GT 2010 Races

Dave Dunham's race blog and "Run the Rivah!" report at Cool Running.


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

Timing by Peterson/Dunham Productions.
Place       First               Last       M/F       Age    Club      Time         GT %   
                   
1 Kevin Tilton M 28 CMS 0:59:05 100.00%
2 Ben Nephew M 34 CMS 0:59:16 99.69%
3 Tom Brown M 24 CMS 1:01:18 96.38%
4 Geoff Cunningham M 32 Acidotic 1:02:05 95.17%
5 Jim Pawlicki M 35 CMS 1:02:57 93.86%
6 Scott Clark M 44 CMS 1:03:13 93.46%
7 David Quintal M 46 CMS 1:03:35 92.92%
8 Danny Ferreira M 27 Acidotic 1:04:28 91.65%
9 Jeff Goupil M 22 CMS 1:04:50 91.13%
10 Bryan Johnston M 30 CMS 1:04:54 91.04%
11 Robert Jackman M 27 TNT 1:05:16 90.53%
12 Andrew King M 34   1:05:33 90.13%
13 Zachary Kudlak M 27   1:05:40 89.97%
14 Dave Hannon M 39 NETT 1:06:18 89.12%
15 Ryan Miller M 27 Sisu 1:06:49 88.43%
16 Brett Richenbach M 35 WCRC 1:07:07 88.03%
17 Matt Keefe M 26   1:07:20 87.75%
18 Rory Kondrad M 30 SRR 1:07:37 87.38%
19 Gina Lucrezi F 27 Inov-8 1:07:41 87.29%
20 Brad Birkel M 31 Wheelsports 1:08:29 86.27%
21 Andrew Novis M 46   1:09:51 84.59%
22 Kurt Severance M 34   1:10:17 84.06%
23 Ken de Almeida M 35   1:11:08 83.06%
24 Floyd Lavery M 52 Trail Monster 1:11:18 82.87%
25 Scott Spence M 45 Grey Wolves 1:11:42 82.40%
26 Nat Coughlin M 33   1:11:52 82.21%
27 Nicholas Cotton M 42   1:12:17 81.74%
28 Luis Cruz M 16   1:12:32 81.46%
29 Christin Doneski F 39 Granite St 1:12:35 81.40%
30 Jeff Walker M 44 Trail Monster 1:13:03 80.88%
31 Bob Sharkey M 58   1:13:06 80.83%
32 Curtis Dozier M 32   1:13:08 80.79%
33 Chris Dunn M 41 Acidotic 1:13:13 80.70%
34 Zachary Donhauser M 33 Topeka Zoom 1:13:14 80.68%
35 Jonathan Edwin M 15   1:13:14 80.68%
36 Rich Lavers M 33 Acidotic 1:14:45 79.04%
37 Salvatore Dichaura M 34   1:15:02 78.74%
38 Frank DeBorris M 39   1:15:08 78.64%
39 Douglas Casa M 41 Shenipsit 1:15:12 78.57%
40 Domonic Naples M 43 HCS 1:15:26 78.33%
41 Mark Wimmer M 39 GCS 1:15:44 78.01%
42 Mark Belanger M 39   1:16:05 77.66%
43 Rick Kraics M 34   1:16:17 77.45%
44 Ryan Triffitt M 35 Trail Monster 1:16:55 76.81%
45 Brad Pechacek M 48   1:17:26 76.30%
46 Ben Keefe M 29 TNT 1:17:48 75.94%
47 Jay Curry M 38 Acidotic 1:18:30 75.27%
48 Bob Gillis M 55 Team Gloucester 1:18:32 75.23%
49 Timothy Smith M 48   1:18:41 75.09%
50 Jackie Jackman F 31 TNT 1:18:48 74.98%
51 Steve Olafsen M 53 Racing ahead 1:18:55 74.87%
52 Curtis Morris M 40 Falmouth TC 1:19:28 74.35%
53 Phil Bolduc M 40   1:20:13 73.65%
54 John Raser M 31   1:20:16 73.61%
55 Tod Donhauser M 35 Topeka Zoom 1:20:13 73.65%
56 Gary Jewett M 43   1:20:16 73.61%
57 Bob Wannamaker M 51 MVS 1:20:25 73.47%
58 Giant Parlin M 34 Trail Monster 1:20:41 73.23%
59 Jeff Brown M 29   1:21:01 72.93%
60 Phil Walsh M 35   1:21:36 72.41%
61 Brad Beverage M 36   1:21:43 72.30%
62 Rick Ciolino M 45 Team Gloucester 1:21:55 72.13%
63 Heather Kolpa F 29   1:22:09 71.92%
64 Bob Mulray M 45   1:22:29 71.63%
65 Bridget Gaffney F 33   1:22:31 71.60%
66 Ken Goodin M 55 GLRR 1:22:50 71.33%
67 Richard Coe M 43 Raggamuffin 1:22:55 71.26%
68 Thomas Mistretta M 47   1:22:59 71.20%
69 Jenn Brooks F 30 Team Gloucester 1:23:02 71.16%
70 Lawrence Walker M 44 TNT 1:23:05 71.11%
71 Steven Powers M 45   1:23:09 71.06%
72 Kristen Sullivan F 31   1:23:12 71.01%
73 Wes Lassen M 32 NE Running co 1:23:27 70.80%
74 Adrienne Cyrulik F 36 NETT 1:23:31 70.74%
75 Jim Pugh M 59 NNAC 1:23:32 70.73%
76 David Louis M 46   1:23:36 70.67%
77 Richard Dechellis M 40   1:23:37 70.66%
78 Greg Whyman M 40   1:23:46 70.53%
79 Emily Dozier F 32   1:23:51 70.46%
80 Alyssa Porter F 35   1:24:12 70.17%
81 Sheila Van Cuyk F 40   1:24:17 70.10%
82 Sean Maney M 37 GAC 1:24:26 69.98%
83 Dave Geary M 44 Team Gloucester 1:24:34 69.87%
84 Mark Gaffney M 24   1:24:35 69.85%
85 Amy Powers F 40 Team Gloucester 1:24:40 69.78%
86 Lisa Doucett F 54 CSU 1:24:59 69.52%
87 John Burke M 44 NETT 1:25:00 69.51%
88 Tracey Olafsen F 54 Racing ahead 1:25:06 69.43%
89 Joe Karner M 51   1:25:18 69.27%
90 Danielle Triffitt F 35   1:25:31 69.09%
91 Ron Elwell M 49   1:25:34 69.05%
92 John Peabody M 55 TNT 1:25:42 68.94%
93 Dennis Estrella M 48   1:25:58 68.73%
94 Paul Comeau M 48   1:26:10 68.57%
95 Richie Blake M 41 Acidotic 1:26:12 68.54%
96 Steve Whittey M 53 Team Gloucester 1:26:27 68.34%
97 Anthony Ellis M 29   1:26:49 68.06%
98 Carlos Taveras M 17   1:27:05 67.85%
99 Craig Burns M 44 Peter Deveaux 1:27:08 67.81%
100 Christopher Noonan M 32   1:27:11 67.77%
101 Jerry Amante M 55   1:27:23 67.61%
102 James MacKenzie M 33   1:27:29 67.54%
103 Mark Barton M 38   1:27:29 67.54%
104 Thomas Parker M 43 WMAC 1:27:34 67.47%
105 Beast Boucher M 37 Trail Monster 1:27:43 67.36%
106 Mike Cesarini M 35 Marshfield RR 1:27:47 67.31%
107 Francis Henriquez M 16   1:28:02 67.11%
108 Russ Eonas M 37   1:28:03 67.10%
109 Richard Georato M 42   1:28:13 66.98%
110 Dan Cooper M 37 Wicked RC 1:28:30 66.76%
111 Laurence Hewes M 47 Trail Monster 1:28:45 66.57%
112 Chris Crawford M 41   1:28:48 66.54%
113 Matt Flynn M 52   1:28:50 66.51%
114 Ken Rousseau M 52   1:29:06 66.31%
115 Glenn Stewart M 59 GLRR 1:29:16 66.19%
116 Christine Dambach F 38   1:29:28 66.04%
117 Edward Mulvey M 50 GAC 1:29:39 65.90%
118 Mario Barrieva M 17   1:29:41 65.88%
119 Andrew Smith M 34   1:29:53 65.73%
120 David Appleyard M 32   1:29:56 65.70%
121 James Morrin M 31   1:29:58 65.67%
122 Dan Scotina M 55 WMAC 1:30:06 65.58%
123 Thomas Mikkelsen M 37 GFRC 1:30:20 65.41%
124 Rich Smith M 43   1:30:34 65.24%
125 Bill Morse M 58 Wicked RC 1:31:20 64.69%
126 Charles Peabody M 38   1:31:49 64.35%
127 Scott Edington M 51   1:32:11 64.09%
128 Dominic Ambrosi M 31   1:32:12 64.08%
129 Mac Bonafede M 31   1:32:25 63.93%
130 Douglas Harvey M 30   1:32:36 63.80%
131 Ted Witman M 32   1:32:46 63.69%
132 Margaret Kirschner F 49   1:33:05 63.47%
133 Sam Rogers M 28 Tigers 1:33:41 63.07%
134 Rachel Hunt F 37 Wicked RC 1:33:42 63.06%
135 Nick Ellis M 30   1:33:44 63.03%
136 Brett Peters M 35   1:33:45 63.02%
137 Jay Kelly M 48   1:34:07 62.78%
138 Rahul Raina M 33 East India RC 1:34:26 62.57%
139 Billy Shea M 59 Wicked RC 1:34:29 62.53%
140 Elizabeth Touchette F 27   1:34:29 62.53%
141 Angel Pabon M 32   1:34:31 62.51%
142 Christian Molina M 17   1:34:32 62.50%
143 Cheri Cavanaugh F 45   1:34:56 62.24%
144 Roy Van Buren M 48   1:35:26 61.91%
145 Lisa Maciorakowski F 33   1:35:47 61.68%
146 Eileen Tran F 31   1:36:19 61.34%
147 David Farrell M 57   1:36:21 61.32%
148 Christopher Agbay M 32   1:36:27 61.26%
149 Robert Schrater M 61   1:36:34 61.18%
150 Mika Latva-Kokko M 35   1:36:44 61.08%
151 Elizabeth Weatherwax F 32   1:36:59 60.92%
152 Penelope Donhauser F 32 Topeka Zoom 1:38:10 60.19%
153 John Hollister M 43   1:38:23 60.05%
154 Stephen Touchette M 55   1:38:27 60.01%
155 Dana Begin F 34 Mysha 1:38:35 59.93%
156 Chris Pulick M 39 GAC 1:39:05 59.63%
157 Deb Touchette F 54   1:39:44 59.24%
158 Michael Champagne M 24 Bay State Tri 1:39:49 59.19%
159 Meghan Groughan F 38   1:40:25 58.84%
160 Theresa Brockelman F 41   1:40:27 58.82%
161 Michael Bruno M 31   1:40:50 58.60%
162 Al Catalano M 57   1:41:01 58.49%
163 Jeff Hattem M 58 GFRC 1:41:11 58.39%
164 Timothy Riley M 51   1:41:15 58.35%
165 Joe Mauer M 50   1:41:16 58.34%
166 Jennifer Gillum F 26   1:41:17 58.33%
167 Evan Sussman M 30   1:41:18 58.33%
168 Michael Sullivan M 51 Bay State Tri 1:41:52 58.00%
169 Rebecca Ryan F 53   1:42:00 57.92%
170 Kevin Claire M 42 Mystic 1:42:01 57.92%
171 Dorin Neacsu M 45   1:42:03 57.90%
172 Sherisa Sterling F 57 NMC 1:42:08 57.85%
173 Stefanie Fuller F 24   1:42:13 57.80%
174 Clinton Graves M 24   1:42:13 57.80%
175 Terry Ryan M 52   1:42:49 57.46%
176 Daniel Gorelik M 13   1:43:28 57.10%
177 Andrew Gorelik M 36   1:43:30 57.09%
178 Kevin Yetman M 40 MVS 1:43:43 56.97%
179 Pat Flaherty M 49 TARC 1:43:54 56.87%
180 Peter Watson M 70 Team Gloucester 1:44:19 56.64%
181 Aria McElhernaly F 37   1:44:29 56.55%
182 Martha Gilford M 50 GAC 1:44:32 56.52%
183 Jim Jenkins M 55 CSU 1:44:35 56.49%
184 Paul Hudson M 62 MVS 1:45:09 56.19%
185 Dennis Reidy M 48   1:45:16 56.13%
186 Emily Trespas F 39 Trail Pixie 1:45:18 56.11%
187 Amy Easton-Flake F 30   1:45:23 56.07%
188 Merrill Flake M 33   1:45:27 56.03%
189 Thomas Speidel M 49   1:45:54 55.79%
190 Molly Goettsche F 25   1:46:03 55.71%
191 Timothy Warren M 61   1:46:04 55.70%
192 John Loring M 62   1:46:42 55.37%
193 Jim Ells M 56   1:46:50 55.30%
194 Chris Harrison M 56 L-Street 1:48:24 54.50%
195 Paula Finestone F 41   1:48:55 54.25%
196 Cheryl Mulvey F 49 GAC 1:49:41 53.87%
197 Stu Greeley M 56 Camp Racing 1:49:53 53.77%
198 Carol Comeau F 54 WCRC 1:50:13 53.61%
199 Kathleen Furlani F 61   1:51:43 52.89%
200 David Burney M 46 NETT 1:52:02 52.74%
201 Kevin Strum M 54 GAC 1:52:57 52.31%
202 Skip Cleaver M 65 GCS 1:53:16 52.16%
203 Karen Giroux F 44   1:53:23 52.11%
204 Lana Popova F 43 MVS 1:53:31 52.05%
205 Tate Weatherbee M 32   1:57:13 50.41%
206 Annalee Nurmenniemi F 29   1:57:13 50.41%
207 Stan Vassallo M 60   1:58:28 49.87%
208 Peter Copelas ERR 59:12 m 0:00:00 4.10%
209 Roasleen Greene-Smith F 31   1:59:24 49.48%
210 Mary Lou White F 54 Silk City 2:00:14 49.14%
211 Dan Holmes M 56   2:00:17 49.12%
212 Allen Hoffman M 68 CMS 2:01:48 48.51%
213 Vicki Blais F 53 GAC 2:02:22 48.28%
214 James Gilford M 52 GAC 2:03:34 47.81%
215 John Matthews M 57   2:03:35 47.81%
216 Chris Condo M 48   2:05:12 47.19%
217 Marge Heck F 57 Mystic 2:07:06 46.49%
218 Meg Michaels F 54   2:10:43 45.20%
219 Al Pappalardo M 57   2:15:30 43.60%
220 Ashley Crouch F 27   2:16:27 43.30%
221 Keith O'Brien M 45 *Littered DSQ*  

Back to top