WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Monroe Dunbar Brook | Other GT 2006 Races
Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races
GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Monroe Dunbar Brook, October 8, 2006


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

10.5 mi | 2 mi

10.5 mi Results

   Place       First               Last       Age       M/F       Town     ST         Time         GT%     
                 
1 Donald Pacher, Jr. 34 M Bennington VT 1:22:11 100.00%
2 Garry Harrington 46 M Keene NH 1:23:49 98.05%
3 Rob Higley 52 M Amherst MA 1:24:19 97.47%
4 Ken Clark 44 M Somers CT 1:27:12 94.25%
5 Scott Livingston 33 M Bolton CT 1:30:39 90.66%
6 Todd Brown 42 M Rocky Hill CT 1:30:46 90.54%
7 Steve Roberts 41 M Dalton MA 1:30:52 90.44%
8 Joe Gwozdz 51 M Chesire MA 1:30:57 90.36%
9 James Preite 42 M North Adams MA 1:31:56 89.39%
10 Jim Shimberg 48 M Campton NH 1:32:26 88.91%
11 Bob Sharkey 54 M Newport RI 1:32:53 88.48%
12 Daniel Senecal 39 M West Hartford CT 1:34:47 86.71%
13 Jay Kolodzinski 27 M Florence MA 1:34:49 86.68%
14 Tommy Lusignan 30 M Lanesboro MA 1:36:58 84.75%
15 Tom Parent 30 M Cambridge MA 1:40:28 81.80%
16 Stephan Cardoos 55 M Littleton MA 1:41:28 81.00%
17 Michael Robertson 34 M Mechanicsville NY 1:41:29 80.98%
18 Peter Haines 45 M West Granby CT 1:41:30 80.97%
19 Tyler Burpee 31 M   MA 1:42:08 80.47%
20 Susan Melcher 44 F Manchester ME 1:42:20 80.31%
21 Bruce Leshine 45 M Longmeadow MA 1:42:21 80.30%
22 Ken Forrest 37 M Mansfield Center CT 1:42:31 80.17%
23 Patrick McVeigh 50 M Waltham MA 1:43:12 79.64%
24 Mike Belcourt 44 M Wallingford CT 1:43:40 79.28%
25 Bruce Marvonek 53 M Stafford Springs CT 1:44:41 78.51%
26 Dave Hall 43 M Pittsfield MA 1:45:05 78.21%
27 Peter Lipka 55 M Chesire MA 1:45:53 77.62%
28 Mike Pytko 50 M North Adams MA 1:47:15 76.63%
29 Loren Siebert 43 M Pepperell MA 1:47:36 76.38%
30 Deborah Livingston 31 F Bolton CT 1:48:30 75.75%
31 Todd Howell 28 M Pittsfield MA 1:49:36 74.99%
32 Jay Curry 35 M Lynn MA 1:50:03 74.68%
33 Bill Morse 55 M Dracut MA 1:51:02 74.02%
34 Will Danecki 56 M New Milford CT 1:51:22 73.80%
35 Chelynn Tetreault 31 F Chicopee MA 1:51:50 73.49%
36 Bob Worsham 61 M Woodstock CT 1:53:16 72.56%
37 Alan Cabot 51 M East Longmeadow MA 1:53:27 72.44%
38 Dan Danecki 47 M Tewksbury MA 1:53:48 72.22%
39 Thomas Parker 39 M Nashua NH 1:54:41 71.66%
40 Chad Joval 36 M Agawam MA 1:54:42 71.65%
41 Doug Cummings 45 M Longmeadow MA 1:55:02 71.44%
42 Robert Scott 52 M   MA 1:55:59 70.86%
43 Darrell Carlson 47 M Stamford VT 1:56:51 70.33%
44 Bill Thibault 49 M Chicopee MA 1:56:56 70.28%
45 Vic LaPort 66 M Clarksburg MA 1:57:01 70.23%
46 Harry Hayward 54 M Charlemont MA 1:58:14 69.51%
47 Scott Bradley 51 M Pittsfield MA 1:59:30 68.77%
48 Nikolas Rogers 34 M Oakland Gardens NY 2:00:08 68.41%
49 Ed Saharczewski 53 M Adams MA 2:01:23 67.71%
50 John Aldrich 47 M Dalton MA 2:02:05 67.32%
51 Brian Hennessey 46 M Newton CT 2:02:29 67.10%
52 Darlene McCarthy 44 F North Adams MA 2:03:03 66.79%
53 Julie McVeigh 32 F Waltham MA 2:03:12 66.71%
54 Eric Nelson 45 M Jesup GA 2:03:37 66.48%
55 Steve Roulier 43 M Feeding Hills MA 2:03:37 66.48%
56 Ed Alibozek, Jr. 66 M Adams MA 2:05:03 65.72%
57 Ed Alibozek 43 M Suffield CT 2:05:04 65.71%
58 Paul Hartwig 50 M Adams MA 2:05:05 65.70%
59 Tom Swan 56 M Manchester ME 2:05:10 65.66%
60 Paul Devlin 17 M Longmeadow MA 2:06:00 65.23%
61 Keith Erwin 41 M Newton CT 2:06:06 65.17%
62 Mary Quim 44 F Mechanicsville NY 2:06:50 64.80%
63 Rodney Bralkin 37 M Athol MA 2:07:13 64.60%
64 Walter Perkins 60 M Webster MA 2:07:42 64.36%
65 Patty Duffy 37 F Springfield MA 2:07:43 64.35%
66 Lauren Stocker 17 F Westfield MA 2:08:46 63.82%
67 Wayne Stocker 52 M Westfield MA 2:08:48 63.81%
68 Jesse Bialkin 36 M Worcester MA 2:09:51 63.29%
69 Eric Westerdahl 41 M Williamstown MA 2:10:23 63.03%
70 Poncho Zatopek Mach 64 M Adams MA 2:10:48 62.83%
71 Bob Ajello 59 M Conway MA 2:11:08 62.67%
72 Mark Devlin 43 M Longmeadow MA 2:13:33 61.54%
73 Kelly Hellstein 42 F Feeding Hills MA 2:15:21 60.72%
74 Maura Devlin 41 F Longmeadow MA 2:15:22 60.71%
75 Stefanie Wondriska-Clark 46 F Adams MA 2:16:06 60.38%
76 Denise Dion 48 F Readsboro VT 2:18:19 59.42%
77 Ric Vellarreal 49 M Waterbury CT 2:19:10 59.05%
78 Ruth Griffiths 35 F Longmeadow MA 2:19:12 59.04%
79 Margaret McCreary 41 F     2:19:14 59.03%
80 Mike Duffy 55 M     2:21:49 57.95%
81 Shari Hymes 44 F     2:22:44 57.58%
82 Walter Kolodzinski 63 M Florence MA 2:22:55 57.50%
83 Richard Busa 76 M Marlboro MA 2:23:15 57.37%
84 Audrey Witter 41 F North Adams MA 2:23:57 57.09%
85 Cassie Lincoln 13 F Clarksburg MA 2:24:02 57.06%
86 Martin Glendon 60 M Windsor MA 2:26:28 56.11%
87 Claudine Preite 39 F North Adams MA 2:26:59 55.91%
88 Lesley Denhof 43 F     2:27:03 55.89%
89 Laura Clark 59 F Saratoga NY 2:27:53 55.57%
90 Don Grant 64 M Northampton MA 2:28:10 55.47%
91 Mary Scheerer 48 F     2:30:09 54.73%
92 Vincent McBeck 13 M     2:30:58 54.44%
93 Steve Townsend 39 M Greenfield MA 2:31:15 54.34%
94 Karen McWhirt 45 F     2:32:24 53.93%
95 Jennifer Kasper 31 F Bridgewater MA 2:40:12 51.30%
96 Shirley Iselin 63 F Essex MA 2:40:28 51.22%
97 Jeff Beck 46 M     2:43:51 50.16%
98 Bill Glendon 60 M Dalton MA 3:08:47 43.53%
99 Konrad Karolczuk 54 M Windsor Locks CT 3:08:49 43.53%

10.5 mi | 2 mi

2 mi Results

   Place       First               Last      Age      M/F       Town     ST         Time   
               
1 Justin McCarthy 16 M North Adams MA 14:12
2 Bob Dion 51 M Readsboro VT 14:16
3 Tim Stocker 11 M Westfield MA 16:46
4 Sarah Higley 17 F Amherst MA 16:52
5 Chase Preite 13 M North Adams MA 19:28
6 Becca Hall 14 F     20:02
7 Carolyn Stocker 13 F Westfield MA 20:17
8 Deborah Zukowski 49 F Shelburne Falls MA 20:22
9 Dan McDonough 11 M North Adams MA 22:42
10 Bob Massaro 62 M Chicopee MA 22:43
11 Thane Preite 9 M North Adams MA 23:29
12 Noah Bialkin 13 M Holden MA 24:44
13 Meagan McCarthy 13 F North Adams MA 25:32
14 Katelyn Therrien 13 F North Adams MA 25:42
15 Dick Hoch 66 M Fisher's Island CT 25:48
16 Allison Labor 32 F Wilmington MA 27:17
17 Ashley Smith 23 F Readsboro VT 28:19
18 Sue Grant 62 F Northampton MA 33:56
19 Joanne Pascar 35 F Brookline MA 36:56

Back to top