WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


Soapstone Mountain Trail Race

24K, Stafford Springs, CT, May 20, 2012

Grand Tree Results Archive
Previous Grand Trees: 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Soapstone | Other GT 2012 Races

Check the Schenipsit Striders website for 6K results.


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to Deb Livingston, Race director, and for GT records, to WMAC Webmaster. Thanks!

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age         Time         GT %   
             
1 John Dudley M 33 1:46:15 100.00%
2 Aaron Stone M 29 1:47:42 98.65%
3 Rob Hult M 42 1:49:23 97.14%
4 Keith Schmitt M 43 1:53:43 93.43%
5 Gabriel Flanders M 36 1:53:18 93.78%
6 Brett Stoeffler M 45 1:54:47 92.57%
7 Stanislav Trufanov M 33 1:55:04 92.34%
8 Dave Merkt M 28 1:55:32 91.96%
9 Joe Grabicki M 36 1:57:11 90.67%
10 Todd Bennett M 41 1:57:32 90.40%
11 Mike Mazzotta M 31 2:00:02 88.52%
12 Scott Livingston M 39 2:01:05 87.75%
13 Brad Reed M 28 2:05:06 84.93%
14 Ted Sherry M 36 2:01:26 87.50%
15 Todd Walker M 45 2:01:41 87.32%
16 Jack Houlker M 31 2:05:12 84.86%
17 John Agosto M 47 2:06:21 84.09%
18 Scott Cote M 27 2:06:52 83.75%
19 Christopher Smith M 46 2:07:19 83.45%
20 Eric Wyzga M 36 2:07:59 83.02%
21 William LeRoyer M 32 2:08:11 82.89%
22 Greg Rossolimo M 31 2:09:14 82.22%
23 Dave Gallaway M 43 2:09:28 82.07%
24 Tony Bonanno M 46 2:13:20 79.69%
25 Todd Brown M 48 2:14:58 78.72%
26 Ted Cowles M 53 2:15:50 78.22%
27 Mike Lescarbeau M 41 2:15:54 78.18%
28 Eric Nguyen M 30 2:16:19 77.94%
29 Kerry Arsenault F 47 2:17:09 77.47%
30 Bob Sharkey M 60 2:17:35 77.23%
31 Carl Matuszek M 60 2:17:53 77.06%
32 Michael Main M 48 2:17:56 77.03%
33 Richard Voto M 43 2:18:44 76.59%
34 Joshua Stockdale M 45 2:19:58 75.91%
35 Ion Cross M 27 2:20:12 75.78%
36 Bill Terry M 49 2:21:42 74.98%
37 Volker Krasemann M 45 2:22:03 74.80%
38 Timmons Roberts M 51 2:22:19 74.66%
39 Toan Trang M 31 2:23:00 74.30%
40 Isaac Tirrell M 30 2:23:26 74.08%
41 Randall Durron M 41 2:24:13 73.67%
42 Paul Ferruolo M 48 2:24:25 73.57%
43 Chris Ollari M 42 2:24:26 73.56%
44 Paul Baldini M 40 2:25:35 72.98%
45 Keith White M 34 2:25:50 72.86%
46 David LaPorte M 47 2:26:49 72.37%
47 Karolina Fucikova F 28 2:27:37 71.98%
48 Cliff Collins M 52 2:27:38 71.97%
49 Lance Flott M 54 2:28:55 71.35%
50 Thy Hoang M 27 2:29:01 71.30%
51 Scott White M 41 2:29:02 71.29%
52 Andrew Meisler M 48 2:29:31 71.06%
53 Ben Norland M 28 2:29:54 70.88%
54 Nolan Gagne M 25 2:29:55 70.87%
55 David Ciplet M 35 2:33:09 69.38%
56 Erika Boeckeler F 37 2:33:15 69.33%
57 Sonny Gerardi M 38 2:33:41 69.14%
58 Heidi Chauvin F 38 2:34:04 68.96%
59 Michael Gannon M 46 2:35:29 68.34%
60 David Sutherland M 50 2:35:30 68.33%
61 Chris Loomis M 30 2:36:17 67.99%
62 TJ Drohan M 15 2:36:18 67.98%
63 Kevin Mullen M 54 2:37:45 67.35%
64 Steve Nichols M 42 2:37:57 67.27%
65 Dorin Neacsu M 47 2:38:00 67.25%
66 Richard Sugrue M 26 2:38:24 67.08%
67 Kevon Noll M 47 2:38:34 67.01%
68 Mike Dane M 36 2:38:47 66.92%
69 Nicole Boucher F 40 2:38:51 66.89%
70 Dave Danenberg M 56 2:39:19 66.69%
71 Bruce Shenker M 59 2:39:21 66.68%
72 Guy Caracciolo M 41 2:39:57 66.43%
73 Stephen Taylor M 43 2:40:14 66.31%
74 Lisa Pillow F 40 2:40:24 66.24%
75 Wesley Barnard M 45 2:40:25 66.23%
76 Lou Martin M 52 2:40:43 66.11%
77 Charles Joyal M 42 2:41:05 65.96%
78 Nicole Kornos F 37 2:41:21 65.85%
79 Adam Lung M 40 2:41:36 65.75%
80 Anthony Tieuli M 39 2:41:38 65.74%
81 Randal Parradee M 41 2:41:58 65.60%
82 Bill Metzger M 56 2:42:04 65.56%
83 Gabe Jiran M 40 2:43:16 65.08%
84 Amanda Hill F 40 2:43:17 65.07%
85 Gary Hebert M 47 2:43:39 64.93%
86 Kathy Flax F 48 2:44:13 64.70%
87 Tracy Clang F 41 2:45:26 64.23%
88 Pauline Frascone F 40 2:45:27 64.22%
89 Abby Doolittle F 57 2:45:30 64.20%
90 Evan Sherr M 47 2:45:35 64.17%
91 Matthew Haley M 35 2:45:56 64.03%
92 Stuart King M 51 2:46:04 63.98%
93 Scott Edington M 53 2:46:43 63.73%
94 Jill Chmielewski F 36 2:47:28 63.45%
95 Alison Cleary F 27 2:49:44 62.60%
96 Larry Wilson M 41 2:50:01 62.49%
97 Kim Morrissey F 46 2:50:42 62.24%
98 Tim Blinn M 52 2:51:01 62.13%
99 Christopher LaRocco M 50 2:51:57 61.79%
100 Sam Sugrue M 21 2:52:43 61.52%
101 Donald Thompson M 57 2:55:18 60.61%
102 Jeffrey Reed M 57 2:55:19 60.60%
103 Jason Bacon M 41 2:55:42 60.47%
104 Justin Tremblay M 30 2:56:55 60.06%
105 Emily Snayd F 35 2:57:52 59.74%
106 Emily Merriam F 36 2:57:52 59.74%
107 Kelsey Battige F 25 2:58:05 59.66%
108 Vic LaPort M 71 2:58:08 59.65%
109 Brad Fawley M 57 2:58:14 59.61%
110 Norm Cormier M 58 2:59:20 59.25%
111 Mark Jackson M 38 2:59:32 59.18%
112 Matt Wunch M 37 2:59:44 59.12%
113 Kimberly Kerst F 45 2:59:46 59.10%
114 George Gilder M 72 3:00:21 58.91%
115 Will Danecki M 62 3:01:18 58.60%
116 Thomas Anastasio M 60 3:02:25 58.25%
117 Todd Sugrue M 56 3:02:26 58.24%
118 Jennifer Broom F 38 3:02:32 58.21%
119 Scott Wissel M 46 3:02:48 58.12%
120 Michael Dunne M 36 3:02:53 58.10%
121 Brenda Morris F 45 3:03:26 57.92%
122 Ania Childress F 36 3:04:04 57.72%
123 Regina McGillivray F 46 3:04:20 57.64%
124 Katya Divari F 50 3:04:33 57.57%
125 Joshua White M 36 3:06:33 56.96%
126 Alan Cabot M 57 3:07:11 56.76%
127 Virginia Syombathy F 37 3:07:33 56.65%
128 Mary Alice Abbott F 41 3:08:20 56.42%
129 Suresh Shenoy M 54 3:08:28 56.38%
130 Jennifer Ferriss F 40 3:10:33 55.76%
131 Tom Parent M 35 3:13:46 54.83%
132 Dan Phillips M 33 3:14:03 54.75%
133 Brendan Coyle M 38 3:14:15 54.70%
134 Tom Drohan M 42 3:14:43 54.57%
135 Gayle Smith M 53 3:16:01 54.20%
136 Alena Stevens F 40 3:17:33 53.78%
137 Jane Patterson F 41 3:18:38 53.49%
138 Thomas Dyer M 41 3:19:14 53.33%
139 Rob Warren M 45 3:19:23 53.29%
140 Annette Florczak F 38 3:19:24 53.28%
141 Sean Conlin M 39 3:19:42 53.20%
142 Gus McGin M 47 3:20:16 53.05%
143 Bill Peluso M 44 3:20:31 52.99%
144 Linnea Anderson F 25 3:22:57 52.35%
145 Jack Fulton M 57 3:23:34 52.19%
146 Curt Hirsch M 63 3:25:19 51.75%
147 Christy Czerwinski F 35 3:26:10 51.54%
148 Michelle Rach F 35 3:26:10 51.54%
149 Kathleen Furlani F 63 3:26:44 51.39%
150 Kelly Hellstein F 47 3:29:47 50.65%
151 Pamela Behrens F 52 3:29:52 50.63%
152 Gavin Clarke M 34 3:31:10 50.32%
153 Anja Pennell F 34 3:31:23 50.26%
154 Siddhartha Pendharkar M 34 3:34:54 49.44%
155 Majeeshkumar Gopalakrishnan M 36 3:34:55 49.44%
156 Pauline Findley F 53 3:37:47 48.79%
157 Kathleen Vita F 52 3:40:01 48.29%
158 Linda Keene F 51 3:46:46 46.85%
158 Stephen Grathwohl M 64 3:50:52 46.02%
158 Scott McCoid F 53 3:55:47 45.06%
158 Jonathan Nyeeyg M 54 3:58:48 44.49%
158 Laura Clark F 65 4:02:30 43.81%
158 Annie Squires F 27 4:03:44 43.59%
158 Robert Permuo M 29 4:03:44 43.59%
158 Curtis Child M 29 4:03:45 43.59%
158 Seema Singh F 35 4:04:42 43.42%
158 Vicki Quagliaroli F 58 4:12:04 42.15%
158 David Valli M 32 4:16:23 41.44%
158 Dayna Carpenter F 37 4:30:24 39.29%
158 Colin McCoid M 21 5:42:00 31.07%

Back to top