WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


Monroe Dunbar Brook Trail Race

10.5 mile and 2 miles
Monroe Dunbar Brook, Monroe, MA
October 7, 2012

Grand Tree Results Archive
Previous Grand Trees: 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Monroe | Other GT 2012 Races

A Western Mass Athletic Club trail race.
, Race director.


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster. Thanks!

10.5 miler | 2 miler

10.5 mile GT Results

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age    Town    St         Time         GT %   
                 
1 Brian Rusiecki M 33 South Deerfield MA 1:20:47 100.00%
2 Dave Merkt M 28 Manchester CT 1:23:07 97.19%
3 Stanislav Trufanov M 33 Somerville MA 1:25:29 94.50%
4 Gabriel Flanders M 36 Kearsage NH 1:25:43 94.25%
5 James McMahon M 27 Hinsdale MA 1:25:50 94.12%
6 Donald Pacher M 40 Easthampton MA 1:27:22 92.47%
7 Scott Livingston M 39 Bolton CT 1:27:22 92.47%
8 Tom Dmukauskas M 37 Cambridge MA 1:28:10 91.63%
9 Kelsey Allen F 29 Colrain MA 1:32:22 87.46%
10 Rob Higley M 58 Amherst MA 1:32:47 87.07%
11 Robert Low M 37 West Hartford MA 1:34:54 85.13%
12 Ted Cowles M 53 West Granby CT 1:36:49 83.44%
13 Nick Curelop M 24 Pittsfield MA 1:36:50 83.43%
14 Brock Anello M 33 Dalton MA 1:36:53 83.38%
15 Paul Funch M 62 Groton MA 1:38:03 82.39%
16 Debbie Livingston F 37 Bolton CT 1:38:28 82.04%
17 Bob Sharkey M 60 Newport RI 1:38:58 81.63%
18 Mitchell Isaacson M 26 Providence RI 1:39:20 81.33%
19 Todd Brown M 48 Rocky Hill MA 1:39:36 81.11%
20 Timothy Craig M 42 Warren MA 1:39:46 80.97%
21 Gregory Schweitzer M 31 Florence MA 1:41:11 79.84%
22 Jeff List M 53 East Falmouth MA 1:42:35 78.75%
23 Mathew Reynolds M 42 Northampton MA 1:42:43 78.65%
24 Scott Brew M 46 Suffield CT 1:42:54 78.51%
25 Anthony Park M 47 Southampton MA 1:43:07 78.34%
26 Joe Gwozdz M 57 Chesire MA 1:47:04 75.45%
27 Ben Kimball M 40 Amherst MA 1:47:34 75.10%
28 David Sutherland M 50 Somers CT 1:48:31 74.44%
29 Dave Hall M 49 Pittsfield MA 1:48:35 74.40%
30 Summer Rabida F 20 Broadbrook CT 1:49:37 73.70%
31 Paul Muessig M 63 Wallkill NY 1:49:42 73.64%
32 Jason Collins M 37 Greenfield VT 1:49:46 73.60%
33 Russ Hammond M 52 Killingworth CT 1:49:50 73.55%
34 Richard Godin M 57 Athol MA 1:50:01 73.43%
35 Edward Drebitko M 50 Schenectady NY 1:50:09 73.34%
36 Elliot Greenberg M 56 Longmeadow MA 1:51:22 72.54%
37 Greta Fachetti F 36 Savoy MA 1:51:26 72.50%
38 Helen Coty Curtin F 43 Lee MA 1:52:32 71.79%
39 Carmel Kushi F 43 Pittsfield MA 1:52:40 71.70%
40 Adam Clancy M 24 Dracut MA 1:53:39 71.08%
41 Ed Saharczewski M 59 Adams MA 1:53:44 71.03%
42 Bruce Leshine M 51 Longmeadow MA 1:53:47 71.00%
43 Michele Hammond F 53 Killingworth CT 1:53:59 70.87%
44 Chelynn Tetreault F 37 Goshen MA 1:54:39 70.46%
45 Douglas Cummings M 51 Longmeadow MA 1:56:14 69.50%
46 Danielle Iqnace F 34 Northampton MA 1:57:15 68.90%
47 Lauren DiSessa F 25 West Stockbridge MA 1:57:15 68.90%
48 Darrell Carlson M 53 Stamford VT 1:58:33 68.14%
49 Donna Utakis F 44 Amherst MA 1:58:44 68.04%
50 Abby Doolittle F 57 Burlington MA 1:58:47 68.01%
51 Jeff Reynolds M 45 Hadley MA 1:58:49 67.99%
52 Daniel Grow M 50 Longmeadow MA 1:59:28 67.62%
53 Audrey Witter F 47 North Adams MA 1:59:39 67.52%
54 Dan Danecki M 53 Tewksbury MA 1:59:44 67.47%
55 Dorin Neacsu M 48 Westford MA 2:00:24 67.10%
56 Sarah Phelps F 21     2:03:02 65.66%
57 Vic LaPort M 72 Clarksburg MA 2:03:23 65.47%
58 Bill Morse M 61 Dracut MA 2:03:48 65.25%
59 Madeline McKeever F 25 Providence RI 2:05:24 64.42%
60 Walter Perkins M 66 Webster MA 2:05:40 64.28%
61 Arthur Johns M 29 Woburn MA 2:07:01 63.60%
62 Brian Alarie M 49 Adams MA 2:07:09 63.53%
63 Bradley Pellissier M 55 Somers CT 2:07:10 63.53%
64 Gayle C Smith M 53 Groton MA 2:09:05 62.58%
65 Ralph Melma M 52 Brattleboro VT 2:10:24 61.95%
66 Will Danecki M 62 New Milford CT 2:11:05 61.63%
67 Elton Ogden M 56 Pittsfield MA 2:11:44 61.32%
68 Rodney Bialkin M 43 Newton MA 2:11:46 61.31%
69 Curry Galloway F 30 Quincy MA 2:11:51 61.27%
70 Darlene McCarthy F 50 North Adams MA 2:12:23 61.02%
71 Paul Westcott M 33     2:12:25 61.01%
72 George Gilder M 72 Tyringham MA 2:14:28 60.08%
73 Mark Devlin M 49 Longmeadow MA 2:16:05 59.36%
74 Patrick McGrath M 47 Adams MA 2:18:45 58.22%
75 Chloe McGrath F 21 Adams MA 2:18:58 58.13%
76 Kyle Anderson M 31 Springfield MA 2:19:10 58.05%
77 Ginny Patson F 44 Somers CT 2:19:12 58.03%
78 Tom MacDonald M 52 Lynn MA 2:19:24 57.95%
79 Mark Szlajen M 44 Longmeadow MA 2:20:34 57.47%
80 Pam Behrens F 52 Northampton MA 2:20:38 57.44%
81 Maura Devlin F 47 Longmeadow MA 2:20:54 57.33%
82 Vincent Kirby M 55 Mechanicville NY 2:21:02 57.28%
83 Tyna Senecal F 30 Stamford VT 2:21:52 56.94%
84 Deb Lemarie F 38 Williamstown MA 2:21:53 56.94%
85 John Loring M 65 Jamaica Plain MA 2:21:57 56.91%
86 Dave Murphy M 58 Pittsfield MA 2:22:04 56.86%
87 Gary Pedigo M 57 Saint Johns FL 2:27:26 54.79%
88 Meghan Lynch F 32 East Longmeadow MA 2:25:16 55.61%
89 Jennifer Ferris F 40 Saratoga Springs NY 2:25:36 55.48%
90 Chris Johnson M 55 Pittsfield MA 2:29:23 54.08%
91 John Aldrich M 53 Dalton MA 2:30:12 53.78%
92 Jesse Bialkin M 42 Worcester MA 2:37:55 51.16%
93 Sue Snyder F 58 Williamstown MA 2:39:20 50.70%
94 Laura Clark F 65 Saratoga Springs NY 2:51:12 47.19%
95 Lesley Denhof F 49 West Simsbury CT 2:53:02 46.69%
96 Claudine Preite F 45 North Adams MA 2:55:07 46.13%
97 Mary Kennedy F 54 Williamstown MA 2:55:07 46.13%
98 David Raczkowski M 62 Chaplin CT 2:56:42 45.72%
99 Richard Busa M 82 Marlboro MA 2:58:35 45.24%
100 Bill Glendon M 66 Dalton MA 2:58:36 45.23%
101 Yvette Santana F 53 Bellingham MA 3:01:40 44.47%
102 Marie Leigh F 54 Hudson MA 3:12:22 41.99%
103 Konrad Karolczuk M 60 Windsor Locks CT 3:28:16 38.79%

10.5 miler | 2 miler

2 mile Results

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age       Town       St         Time   
               
1 Kristi Cabot F 26 Cambridge MA 18:15
2 Noelle Richard F 21 Oxford MA 19:01
3 Thane Preite M 15 North Adams MA 19:26
4 Josh Giron M 15 Clarksburg MA 19:30
5 Isabel Cummings F 12 Longmeadow MA 19:36
6 Scott Halligan M 31 Goshen MA 20:52
7 Jennifer Garrett F 36 Belchertown MA 21:26
8 Nicholas Mirante M 15 North Adams MA 21:31
9 Julia Cummings F 10 Longmeadow MA 21:32
10 Colleen Cummings F 46 Longmeadow MA 21:33
11 Stan Serafin M 59 Chesire MA 21:34
12 Matt Turetsky M 31 Petersburg NY 22:34
13 Lindsay Serafin F 21 Chesire MA 22:37
14 Kellie List F 53 East Falmouth MA 24:15
15 Mariah Swanson F 25 Florence MA 25:11
16 Bob Massaro M 68 Chicopee MA 25:23
17 Eric Katz M 48 Petersburg NY 26:23
18 Marie Greenleaf F 48 Savoy MA 26:25
19 Eric White M 71 Williamstown MA 27:00