WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


Mt. Greylock Trail Races

Half Marathon and 5K
Adams, MA, June 19, 2011

Grand Tree Results Archive
2010 Grand Tree | 2009 Grand Tree | 2008 Grand Tree | 2007 Grand Tree
2006 Grand Tree | 2005 Grand Tree | 2004 Grand Tree | 2003 Grand Tree

Greylock | Other GT 2011 Races

Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

A Western Mass Athletic Club Race

Half marathon | 5 K

Half Marathon Results

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age       Town       St         Time         GT %   
                 
1 Greg Hammet M 33 Chesterfield NH 1:42:12 100.00%
2 Kent Lemme M 44 Williamstown MA 1:49:20 93.48%
3 Rob Hult M 41 Harvard MA 1:50:56 92.13%
4 John Kinnee M 32 Ayer MA 1:52:13 91.07%
5 Todd Walker M 44 Amherst MA 1:52:24 90.92%
6 Marc Couture M 47 Quebec City PQ 1:53:16 90.23%
7 Brian Cole M 22 Williamstown MA 1:53:24 90.12%
8 Donald Pacher M 30 Easthampton MA 1:53:54 89.73%
9 Stanislav Trufanov M 32 Somerville MA 1:56:53 87.44%
10 Will Kirby M 16 Williamstown MA 1:57:19 87.11%
11 Tucker Chrapowitzky M 33 Feura Bush NY 1:58:00 86.61%
12 Scott Livingston M 38 Bolton CT 1:58:46 86.05%
13 Derek Jakobski M 20-29 Tolland CT 1:58:55 85.94%
14 Steve Dowsett M 23 Pittsfield MA 2:01:44 83.95%
15 Nat Jeffries M 18 Amherst MA 2:01:48 83.91%
16 Bob Sharkey M 59 Newport RI 2:02:12 83.63%
17 Ben Whitbeck M 34 Greenfield MA 2:02:13 83.62%
18 Joshua Harrington M 18 Pittsfield MA 2:03:10 82.98%
19 Chris Fox M 36 Henniker NY 2:03:14 82.93%
20 Todd Bennett M 40 Columbia CT 2:03:55 82.47%
21 John Bylund M 15 Auburn MA 2:04:05 82.36%
22 Brian Gill M 40 Williamstown MA 2:04:31 82.08%
23 Rob Higley M 57 Amherst MA 2:04:45 81.92%
24 Dave Molk M 29 Somerville MA 2:05:54 81.18%
25 John Agosto M 47 East Hartford CT 2:06:46 80.62%
26 Nick Curelop M 22 Williamstown MA 2:06:46 80.62%
27 Amy Nolan F 21 Williamstown MA 2:07:07 80.40%
28 Jeff Hansen M 41 Greenfield MA 2:07:14 80.32%
29 Beth Lines F 24 Williamstown MA 2:10:55 78.06%
30 Scott Patnode M 30 Marlboro MA 2:11:04 77.98%
31 Jack Miller M 38 Williamstown MA 2:11:23 77.79%
32 Nick Tooker M 32 Westfield MA 2:11:30 77.72%
33 Steve Forrest M 47 Belchertown MA 2:11:34 77.68%
34 Todd Brown M 47 Rocky Hill CT 2:11:34 77.68%
35 Debbie Livingston F 36 Bolton CT 2:11:48 77.54%
36 Andy Illidge M 44 Winchester MA 2:11:57 77.45%
37 Jason Saltmarsh M 30 New Orleans LA 2:12:15 77.28%
38 Paul Bazanchuk M 56 Amherst MA 2:12:28 77.15%
39 Logan Wilson M 17 Lansboro MA 2:14:02 76.25%
40 Ned James M 56 Ashfield MA 2:14:18 76.10%
41 Brendan McGrath M 35 Boston MA 2:14:40 75.89%
42 Joe Gwozdz M 56 Chesire MA 2:15:54 75.20%
43 Kyle Hall M 16 West Hartford CT 2:16:26 74.91%
44 Ross Morgan M 27 Sudbury MA 2:17:32 74.31%
45 Chris Ollani M 41 Longmeadow MA 2:17:38 74.26%
46 James Whitbeck M 38 Montague MA 2:18:48 73.63%
47 Dominic Wilson M 40 Somers CT 2:20:41 72.65%
48 Russell Hammond M 51 Killingworth CT 2:21:05 72.44%
49 Rita Longwath F 24 North Adams MA 2:21:42 72.12%
50 Ted Cowles M 52 West Granby CT 2:21:55 72.01%
51 Jay Kolodzinski M 32 Wellfleet MA 2:22:30 71.72%
52 Brenden Flynn M 26 Holyoke MA 2:23:39 71.14%
53 Scott Cote M 26 Gales Ferry CT 2:26:49 69.61%
54 Richard Sugrue M 25 South Hadley MA 2:26:55 69.56%
55 Sean O'Conner M 17 Williamstown MA 2:27:21 69.36%
56 Bob Walczak M 51 Holyoke MA 2:27:51 69.12%
57 Michele Apland F 34 New Lebanon NY 2:27:58 69.07%
58 Chris Cangelosi M 39 Williamstown MA 2:28:46 68.70%
59 Karen Provencher F 56 Glens Falls NY 2:29:47 68.23%
60 Hilary Greene F 41 Williamstown MA 2:30:01 68.13%
61 Russell Phillips M 34 Easthampton MA 2:30:01 68.13%
62 Brian McCarthy M 48 Agawam MA 2:30:04 68.10%
63 Robert Gazzale M 43 Pownal VT 2:31:40 67.38%
64 Bruce Shenker M 58 Caneen NY 2:31:59 67.24%
65 Caitlin Sawyer F 22 Dedham MA 2:32:10 67.16%
66 Damon Steed M 35 New Lebanon NY 2:32:20 67.09%
67 David Platt M 49 Higganum CT 2:32:29 67.02%
68 James Whitham M 48 Williamstown MA 2:32:33 66.99%
69 Michele Hammond F 52 Killingsworth CT 2:33:05 66.76%
70 Matt Voesin M 33 Williamstown MA 2:33:28 66.59%
71 Curt Pandiscio M 50 Granby CT 2:33:34 66.55%
72 Elizabeth Faye F 28 Mansfield MA 2:33:46 66.46%
73 Douglas Cummings M 49 Longmeadow MA 2:34:45 66.04%
74 Jack Leger M 14 Auburn MA 2:34:49 66.01%
75 John Guzzi M 34 Pownal VT 2:35:08 65.88%
76 Tim Drake M 51 Dalton MA 2:35:11 65.86%
77 John Paul Potvin M 14 Stamford VT 2:35:50 65.58%
78 Thomas Parker M 45 Nashua NH 2:35:52 65.57%
79 Daniel Potvin M 46 Stamford VT 2:36:05 65.48%
80 Jon Koopman M 34 Arlington MA 2:36:26 65.33%
81 John Lewis M 39 Arlington MA 2:36:27 65.32%
82 Paul Fortin M 40 Ipswich MA 2:36:32 65.29%
83 Matthew Drury M 38 North Andover MA 2:36:32 65.29%
84 Jeff Stevens M 26 Somers CT 2:37:41 64.81%
85 Hilary Cloos F 37 Hudson NY 2:37:52 64.74%
86 Bruce Leshine M 50 Longmeadow MA 2:38:09 64.62%
87 Mike Lahey M 60 Adams MA 2:39:10 64.21%
88 Dan Hall M 54 West Hartford CT 2:40:14 63.78%
89 Jon Meredith M 44 Kinderhook NY 2:41:14 63.39%
90 Garret Lemek M 50 Stafford CT 2:41:42 63.20%
91 Doug Welch M 39 Shrewsbury MA 2:41:48 63.16%
92 Chris Hinch M 43 Easthampton MA 2:41:50 63.15%
93 Dan Danecki M 52 Tewksbury MA 2:42:46 62.79%
94 Jessica Hageman F 35 Guilderland NY 2:43:02 62.69%
95 Charles Joyal M 41 Agawam MA 2:43:19 62.58%
96 Brigitte Filion F 49 Quebec City PQ 2:43:47 62.40%
97 David Sutherland M 49 Somers CT 2:44:02 62.30%
98 Kathy McCarthy F 52 Agawam MA 2:44:19 62.20%
99 Dorin Neacsu M 47 Westford MA 2:44:33 62.11%
100 John Carew M 42 Simsbury CT 2:45:06 61.90%
101 Ed Mulvey M 52 Boxford MA 2:45:12 61.86%
102 Ann Manning F 44 Middleton CT 2:45:30 61.75%
103 Randy Wetzel M 46 Danvers MA 2:45:49 61.63%
104 Richard Theriault M 40 Pittsfield MA 2:46:38 61.33%
105 Yukiko Nishide F 49 Rye NY 2:46:45 61.29%
106 Bob Dion M 55 Readsboro VT 2:46:51 61.25%
107 John Peabody M 56 Wakefield RI 2:46:53 61.24%
108 Sam Butcher M 48 Duxbury MA 2:46:53 61.24%
109 Sam Wertheimer M 51 New York NY 2:47:01 61.19%
110 Will Danecki M 61 New Milford CT 2:47:52 60.88%
111 Sarah Peters F 35 Albany NY 2:49:24 60.33%
112 Mecghan Creedon F 25 Watertown MA 2:49:46 60.20%
113 Mike Duffy M 59 Shelburne MA 2:50:25 59.97%
114 Shatta Mejia M 40 Northampton MA 2:50:27 59.96%
115 Jackson Restrepo M 31 Worcester MA 2:50:49 59.83%
116 Andrei Baumann M 32 Jamaica Plain MA 2:51:01 59.76%
117 Will Viti M 26 Boston MA 2:51:30 59.59%
118 Bob Worsham M 65 Woodstock CT 2:52:18 59.31%
119 Frank Culella M 48 Scarsdale NY 2:52:23 59.29%
120 Nate Davis M 27 Easthampton MA 2:53:22 58.95%
121 David Senderoff M 41 Milford CT 2:53:25 58.93%
122 Wilfred Martinez M 30 Worcester MA 2:53:30 58.90%
123 Juergen Reher M 61 Wynantskill NY 2:53:35 58.88%
124 Sarah Pandiscio F 20 Granby CT 2:56:25 57.93%
125 Harry Hayward M 59 Charlemont MA 3:00:04 56.76%
126 Carl Cignoni M 59 Haydenville MA 3:00:41 56.56%
127 Vic LaPort M 70 Clarksburg MA 3:01:04 56.44%
128 Daryl Delisle M 54 Easthampton MA 3:01:13 56.40%
129 Ralph Melma M 51 Brattleboro VT 3:01:35 56.28%
130 Benjamin Terry M 30 Jefferson MA 3:01:40 56.26%
131 Kevin Strum M 55 Peabody MA 3:02:11 56.10%
132 Lindsy Providenti F 35 Northampton MA 3:03:12 55.79%
133 Elizabeth Gillis F 23 Winchester MA 3:03:29 55.70%
134 Robert Scott M 57 Woodbury CT 3:03:48 55.60%
135 Todd Sugrue M 55 South Hadley MA 3:03:57 55.56%
136 Bill Donovan M 56 Adams MA 3:04:52 55.28%
137 Jenifer Ferriss F 39 Saratoga NY 3:04:53 55.28%
138 Ian Valiton M 31 North Adams MA 3:04:58 55.25%
139 Sherisa Sterling F 58 Ashburnham MA 3:05:20 55.14%
140 Adam Monty M 34 Jefferson MA 3:06:36 54.77%
141 Chesey Elliott F 29 Oakdale CT 3:06:49 54.71%
142 John Loring M 63 Jamaica Plain MA 3:07:09 54.61%
143 Jonathan Messer M 38 Manchester NH 3:07:34 54.49%
144 Steve Wessles M 59 Litchfield ME 3:10:03 53.78%
145 Darlene McCarthy F 48 North Adams MA 3:10:43 53.59%
146 Hope Chapman F 16 Lenox MA 3:11:51 53.27%
147 Bill Chapman M 57 Lenox MA 3:11:52 53.27%
148 Sue Snyder F 56 Williamstown MA 3:12:52 52.99%
149 Denise Dion F 53 Readsboro VT 3:14:34 52.53%
150 Kathleen Furlani F 62 Braod Brook CT 3:16:10 52.10%
151 Steven Kooi M 38 Lexington MA 3:17:10 51.83%
152 Valerie Stevens F 31 Somers CT 3:18:19 51.53%
153 Sam Sugrue M 21 South Hadley MA 3:18:53 51.39%
154 Emmy Stocker F 53 CocCob CT 3:18:54 51.38%
155 Charles Thayer M 67 Princeton NJ 3:19:04 51.34%
156 Barbara Sorrell F 54 Delmar NY 3:20:05 51.08%
157 Cheryl Mulvey F 50 Boxford MA 3:22:17 50.52%
158 James Costello M 56 Valatie NY 3:22:26 50.49%
159 Catherine Gremes F 32 Cambridge MA 3:26:34 49.48%
160 Cynthia Ginsberg F 31 Urbana IL 3:26:34 49.48%
161 Patrick Garrity M 21 South Hadley MA 3:26:56 49.39%
162 Jennifer Johnstone F 30 Bangor ME 3:31:37 48.29%
163 Patrick Smelko M 40 Dalton MA 3:32:36 48.07%
164 Dick Doran M 62 Dedham MA 3:36:49 47.14%
165 Jodie Lahey F 32 Savoy MA 3:38:02 46.87%
166 Yin Hui-King F 35 Kingston RI 3:53:25 43.78%
167 Mun-Sang Yue M 37 Kingston RI 3:53:27 43.78%
168 Rob Leder M 40 Stamford CT 4:04:59 41.72%
169 William Carew M     MA 4:10:01 40.88%
170 Richard Busa M 81 Marlboro MA 4:17:33 39.68%
171 Karen McWhirt F 50 Woodbury CT 4:17:36 39.67%
172 Holly Moore F 17 Pittsfield MA 4:17:45 39.65%
173 Jack Moore M 47 Pittsfield MA 4:17:45 39.65%
174 Jay Fiorello M   Avon CT 4:29:00 37.99%
175 Laura Clark F 64 Saratoga Springs NY 4:37:10 36.87%
176 Jamie Howard M 45 Albany NY 4:38:43 36.67%
177 Ken Swiatek M 63 Williamstown MA 5:34:37 30.54%

Half Marathon | 5 K

5 K Results

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age       Town       St         Time   
               
1 Josephat Koimo M 21 Williamstown MA 0:17:26
2 Steve Mendoza M 20 Williamstown MA 0:19:46
3 Rich Teal M 33 Troy NY 0:19:22
4 Jim Preite M 47 North Adams MA 0:21:38
5 Camilo Botero M 16 Worcester MA 0:23:08
6 Benjamin Forbes M 14 Stamford VT 0:23:12
7 Maria Potvin F 12 Stamford VT 0:23:27
8 Angela Forbes F 9 Stamford VT 0:23:38
9 Ann Marie Potvin F 11 Stamford VT 0:24:32
10 Scott Bradley M 56 Pittsfield MA 0:24:44
11 Hal Bennett M 69 Columbia CT 0:25:35
12 Robin Avery F 55 Adams MA 0:27:19
13 Joseph Murphy M 31 Albany NY 0:27:36
14 Jen Fice F 39 Chesterfield NH 0:27:51
15 Joseph Williams, Jr. M 57 Pittsfield MA 0:27:59
16 John Dupras M 45 Stamford VT 0:28:00
17 Dennis Desnoyers M 41 Pittsfield MA 0:28:01
18 Sarah Glendon F 32 Brooklyn NY 0:28:04
19 Jakin Miller M 10 Williamstown MA 0:28:10
20 Tim McKenna M 35 Williamstown MA 0:28:11
21 James Potvin M   Stamford VT 0:28:28
22 Catherine Forbes F 7 Stamford VT 0:28:40
23 Therese Potvin F 7 Stamford VT 0:28:42
24 Joshua Forbes M 12 Stamford VT 0:28:59
25 Corban Miller M 7 Williamstown MA 0:29:00
26 Randy Witlicki M 55 Norwich VT 0:29:09
27 Ralya Rabina F 28 Somerville MA 0:29:20
28 Alicia Dupras F 20 Stamford VT 0:29:31
29 Rebecca Forbes F 11 Stamford VT 0:29:46
30 Ariel Dupras F 11 Stamford VT 0:29:46
31 Elizabeth Dupras F 8 Stamford VT 0:29:46
32 John Forbes M 45 Stamford VT 0:29:52
33 Lauren Chrapowitzsky F 24 North Chatham NY 0:29:55
34 Theresa Williams F 28 Adams MA 0:30:47
35 Brett Cook M 29 Adams MA 0:30:51
36 Kathryn Stoddard F 24 Sudbury MA 0:30:56
37 Stan Serafin M 57 Chesire MA 0:33:34
38 Hannah Barker F 29 New Orleans LA 0:33:34
39 Zachary Pickett M 8 North Waterboro ME 0:33:35
40 James Gonyea M 62 Auburn MA 0:33:35
41 Meghan Foley F 25 North Adams MA 0:34:19
42 Marty Glendon M 65 Chesire MA 0:34:36
43 Mary Glendon F 34 New Haven CT 0:34:44
44 Evan Bellmore M 14 Pittsfield MA 0:34:53
45 Ryan Bellmore M 17 Pittsfield MA 0:35:42
46 Carrie Bishop F 41 North Adams MA 0:35:46
47 Molly Wilson F 12 Lanesboro MA 0:35:46
48 David Wilson M 49 Lanesboro MA 0:35:49
49 Kayla Helitzer F   Pittsfield MA 0:36:48
50 Joseph Brandon M 41 North Adams MA 0:37:12
51 William Saltmarsh M 64 Enfield CT 0:37:48
52 Bill Glendon M 65 Dalton MA 0:37:57
53 Konrad Karolczuk M 58 Windsor Locks CT 0:37:58
54 Ed Alibozek M 71 Adams MA 0:37:59
55 Ed Alibozek M 48 Suffield CT 0:38:20
56 George Bushika M 70 Chesire MA 0:39:47
57 Dale Desnoyers M 47 Glenmont NY 0:39:47
58 Bob Massaro M 62 Chicopee MA 0:41:13
59 Seth Rapaport M 42 Montverde FL 0:43:09
60 Claudia Restrepo F 29 Worcester MA 0:43:09
61 Kevin Restrepo M 10 Worcester MA 0:43:44
62 Barbara Chrapowitsky F 61 North Chatham NY 0:44:10
63 Walt Kolodzinski M 68 Florence MA 0:44:59
64 Kimberly Kidder F 30 Adams MA 0:45:12
65 Michele Rapaport F 38 Montverde FL 0:45:13
66 Michaela Murphy F 18 Pittsfield MA 0:48:39
67 Victoria Pandiscio F 51 Granby CT 0:57:26
68 Dick Hoch M 70 Fishers Island NY 0:58:16
69 Linda Bellmore F 52 Pittsfield MA 0:58:18
70 Jarrod Bellmore M 27   MA 0:58:20
71 Eveeny Rahman M 27 Guilford VT 0:58:20
72 Tim Dupras M 20 Stamford VT 0:59:00
73 Will Nolan M 14 Williamstown MA 1:00:00
74 Josephine Hartwig F 5 Adams MA 1:01:45