WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

13 mi, Amherst, MA, May 2, 2010

Grand Tree Results Archive
2009 Grand Tree
2008 Grand Tree
2007 Grand Tree
2006 Grand Tree
2005 Grand Tree
2004 Grand Tree
2003 Grand Tree

Seven Sisters | Other GT 2010 Races


Race Site - Scot Hunter, Race Director
Benefits the Friends of the Mt. Holyoke Range and Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club.

Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age    Town    St         Time         GT %   
                     
1 Andy McCarron M 27 Keene NH 1:48:55 100.00%
2 Brian Rusiecki M 31 Westfield MA 1:49:57 99.06%
3 Ben Nephew M 34 Mansfield MA 1:51:24 97.77%
4 S. Granger-Bevan M 25 Boston MA 1:55:55 93.96%
5 Andrew Dirt-Baird M 37 Portland OR 1:55:58 93.92%
6 Ross Krause M 30 Easthampton MA 1:57:49 92.45%
7 Greg Hammett M 32 Chesterfield NH 2:03:08 88.45%
8 Timothy Cote M 34 New Haven CT 2:05:29 86.80%
9 Geoff Cunningham M 32 Greenland NH 2:07:29 85.44%
10 Justin Freeman M 33 New Hampton NH 2:08:56 84.48%
11 Garry Harrington M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:31 83.45%
12 Patrick Rondeau M 35 Florence MA 2:12:18 82.33%
13 Brett Stoeffler M 43 Tolland CT 2:13:17 81.72%
14 Peter Keeney M 44 Bar Harbor ME 2:13:28 81.61%
15 Rich Kopacz M 43 Windsor CT 2:13:31 81.58%
16 Ryan Welts M 29 Milford NH 2:14:29 80.99%
17 Luc Hamel M 42 Ayers Cliff QC 2:14:46 80.82%
18 Vikter Alexy M 25 Sherbrooke QC 2:14:48 80.80%
19 John Kinnee M 31 Ayer MA 2:15:40 80.28%
20 Ernest Lauras M 40 Simsbury CT 2:16:42 79.68%
21 Marc Guillaume M 38 Greenfield MA 2:17:12 79.39%
22 Zachary Kudlar M 27 West Kingston RI 2:17:24 79.27%
23 Reeder Fahnestock M 31 Exeter NH 2:18:47 78.48%
24 Peter Hult M 29 Cambridge MA 2:19:03 78.33%
25 Abby Mahoney F 32 Holyoke MA 2:19:26 78.11%
26 Scott Livingston M 37 Bolton CT 2:21:02 77.23%
27 David Principe M 43 Cranston RI 2:22:15 76.57%
28 Debbie Livingston F 35 Bolton CT 2:23:37 75.84%
29 Scott Patnode M 29 Marlboro MA 2:25:58 74.62%
30 Paul Hyry-Desmith M 42 Holyoke MA 2:27:47 73.70%
31 Jim Dube M 43 Fiskdale MA 2:29:16 72.97%
32 Bob Sharkey M 58 Newport RI 2:32:03 71.63%
33 Ryan Williams M 28 Milford IA 2:32:16 71.53%
34 Robijn Hage M 39 Cambridge MA 2:32:29 71.43%
35 Robert Jackman M 27 Warwick RI 2:34:03 70.70%
36 Bob Gillis M 55 Gloucester MA 2:34:03 70.70%
37 Steve Nelson M 46 Plainville CT 2:34:04 70.69%
38 Rich Teal M 32 Troy NY 2:34:12 70.63%
39 Jonathan McCall M 35 Shrewsbury MA 2:34:25 70.53%
40 Rich Fargo M 51 Plainville CT 2:34:27 70.52%
41 Andrew Mangold M 18 Newton CT 2:34:28 70.51%
42 Benjamin Frank M 30 Watertown MA 2:34:38 70.44%
43 Daniel Larson M 34 Cambridge MA 2:35:46 69.92%
44 Mike Mazzotta M 29 Marlborough MA 2:36:04 69.79%
45 Jonathan Chaffee M 65 West Lebanon NH 2:36:41 69.51%
46 Ned James M 55 Ashfield MA 2:38:03 68.91%
47 Todd Bennett M 39 Columbia CT 2:39:21 68.35%
48 Ben Moore M 43 Bloomfield CT 2:41:47 67.32%
49 Gregory Jones M 45 Longmeadow MA 2:41:55 67.27%
50 Jay Kolodzinski M 30 Wellfleet MA 2:42:30 67.03%
51 Steve Forrest M 46 Belchertown MA 2:42:33 67.01%
52 David Sontag M 25 Swanzey NH 2:42:34 67.00%
53 Bryan Johnston M 30 Keene NH 2:42:35 66.99%
54 Chase Emmons M 42 Sunderland MA 2:42:47 66.91%
55 Wayne Stocker M 55 Westfield MA 2:43:54 66.45%
56 Steve Wolfe M 45 Merrimack NH 2:45:07 65.96%
57 Randall Dutton M 39 Tolland CT 2:45:26 65.84%
58 Molly Housman F 37 Cornish NH 2:45:28 65.82%
59 Jamison Peschel M 33 Winchester MA 2:45:33 65.79%
60 Raymond Hanley M 45 Simsbury CT 2:46:04 65.59%
61 Joanne Ross F 38 Redding CT 2:46:15 65.51%
62 Tony Bonanno M 44 Ellington CT 2:46:15 65.51%
63 Christopher Kusek M 31 Northampton MA 2:46:18 65.49%
64 Alex Wirth-Cauchon M 49 South Hadley MA 2:47:13 65.14%
65 Curtis Morris M 40 North Falmouth MA 2:47:17 65.11%
66 Mike Reed M 27 Monson MA 2:47:36 64.99%
67 David Weremay M 31 Northampton MA 2:47:45 64.93%
68 Matt Peabody M 19 Springfield MA 2:48:45 64.54%
69 William Pike M 52 Merrimack NH 2:49:02 64.44%
70 Chris Dunn M 41 Strafford NH 2:49:11 64.38%
71 David Javaheri MA 38 Needham MA 2:49:41 64.19%
72 George Cook M 37 Montpelier VT 2:49:42 64.18%
73 Greg Lowe M 46 Mansfield MA 2:49:46 64.16%
74 Lillo Baxter M 20 Bronx NY 2:50:39 63.82%
75 Kurt Severance M 34 Maynard MA 2:50:57 63.71%
76 Tom Sabastyo M 45 Southwick MA 2:51:20 63.57%
77 Jennifer Shultis F 41 Sharon NH 2:51:26 63.53%
78 Maggie Ryan F 34 Northampton MA 2:51:45 63.42%
79 Hugues Emond M 46 Magoc QC 2:52:10 63.26%
80 David Schoenmann M 30 Sturbridge MA 2:52:46 63.04%
81 Mike Moriarty M 31 Amherst MA 2:53:00 62.96%
82 Damon Steed M 34 New Lebanon NY 2:53:02 62.95%
83 Nick Yardley M 45 Williston VT 2:53:39 62.72%
84 Joel Nowatchik M 32 Northampton MA 2:54:16 62.50%
85 John Koster M 37 Canton CT 2:54:47 62.32%
86 Adam Nabewaniec M 34 Hadley MA 2:54:53 62.28%
87 Steven Contine M 42 Hillsborough NH 2:55:04 62.21%
88 Catherine Hogan F 24 Bedford QC 2:55:23 62.10%
89 Gary Jewett M 44 Beverly MA 2:55:30 62.06%
90 Patrick Bensen M 27 Granby MA 2:55:33 62.04%
91 Kristin Su F 25 South Hadley MA 2:55:35 62.03%
92 Russell Johnson M 20 Springfield MA 2:55:43 61.98%
93 Steven Jakuboski M 45 Westfield MA 2:56:10 61.83%
94 Laurie Greenberg F 39 Warren VT 2:56:32 61.70%
95 Steve Bouchard M 29 Milford CT 2:57:06 61.50%
96 Greg Monette M 42 West Chesterfield MA 2:57:24 61.40%
97 Mark Staples M 40 Holyoke MA 2:57:27 61.38%
98 Robert Olsen M 46 Wilbraham MA 2:58:15 61.10%
99 Mark Chetnik M 34 Somerville MA 2:58:18 61.09%
100 Annie Ericson F 30 Westhampton MA 2:58:41 60.96%
101 Kevin Rogers M 27 Easthampton MA 2:59:44 60.60%
102 Luc Savard M 47 Sherbrooke QC 2:59:50 60.57%
103 David Boudreau M 38 Brookline NH 3:00:53 60.21%
104 Don Allison M 54 Weymouth MA 3:01:03 60.16%
105 Brook Burke M 40 Stoddard NH 3:01:41 59.95%
106 Heather Kolpa F 29 Shrewsbury MA 3:02:05 59.82%
107 Mikael Taveniku M 43 Westford MA 3:02:33 59.66%
108 Peter Gill M 48 Conway MA 3:02:42 59.62%
109 Michael Buttrick M 24 Amherst MA 3:02:47 59.59%
110 Grace Jensen F 47 Hadlyme CT 3:03:25 59.38%
111 Nick Tooker M 31 Westfield MA 3:03:39 59.31%
112 Bruce Campbell M 52 Peabody MA 3:04:27 59.05%
113 Alan Cabot M 55 West Springfield MA 3:04:32 59.02%
114 Thomas Griffis M 23 South Hadley MA 3:04:49 58.93%
115 Tim Dailey M 25 West Springfield MA 3:04:52 58.92%
116 Patty Duffy F 41 Springfield MA 3:04:55 58.90%
117 Dana Boudreau M 36 Hudson NH 3:06:05 58.53%
118 Paul Laffage M 52 Magoc QC 3:06:58 58.25%
119 Daniel Chartier M 41 Ayers Cliff QC 3:07:00 58.24%
120 Tricia Dowcett-Bettencourt F 39 Cheshire CT 3:07:05 58.22%
121 Richard Sugrue M 24 South Hadley MA 3:07:06 58.21%
122 Chris Crawford M 41 Granby MA 3:07:08 58.20%
123 Clayton Ketchum M 39 Washington CT 3:07:58 57.94%
124 Kevin Eddings M 54 Amherst MA 3:08:08 57.89%
125 Garrett Lemek M 49   CT 3:08:13 57.87%
126 Arthur Johns M 49 Winchester MA 3:10:07 57.29%
127 Matt Marino M 31 Quincy MA 3:10:16 57.24%
128 Lindsy Providenti F 34 Windsor CT 3:10:19 57.23%
129 Scott Ribich M 33 Lexington MA 3:10:48 57.08%
130 Rich Miller M 59 Barnstead NH 3:12:05 56.70%
131 Sara Pragluski F 31 Worcester MA 3:12:19 56.63%
132 Ron Elwell M 50 Bedford MA 3:12:25 56.60%
133 Joann Oliver F 44 Pittsfield MA 3:13:13 56.37%
134 Jeff Reed M 55 East Longmeadow MA 3:13:44 56.22%
135 David Blumstein M 32 Acton MA 3:14:13 56.08%
136 Chelynn Tetreault F 34 Ashfield MA 3:14:16 56.07%
137 Matt Madara M 27 Melrose MA 3:15:50 55.62%
138 Luca Grillo M 39 Amherst MA 3:16:00 55.57%
139 John Graham M 52 Northampton MA 3:16:20 55.48%
140 Dan Danecki M 51 Tewksbury MA 3:16:56 55.31%
141 Howard Hanna M 33 Amherst MA 3:17:02 55.28%
142 Anna Driftmier F 20 Boulder CO 3:17:34 55.13%
143 Lucas Weijenger M 19 Portland OR 3:17:42 55.09%
144 Graeme Wilson M 22 Rutland VT 3:17:43 55.09%
145 John Matukaitis M 23 Palmer MA 3:17:44 55.08%
146 Craig Salvini M 41 Westfield MA 3:17:47 55.07%
147 Angie Kantner F 22 Rochester MA 3:18:56 54.75%
148 Jason Ferris M 32 Waltham MA 3:19:03 54.72%
149 Pierce Kilduff M 31 Brighton MA 3:19:30 54.59%
150 Patrick O'Brien M 41 West Springfield MA 3:19:34 54.58%
151 Shawn Desjardins M 35 Simsbury CT 3:20:03 54.44%
152 Stan Kolpa M 58 Vernon VT 3:20:11 54.41%
153 Francis Bock M 35 Easthampton MA 3:20:47 54.25%
154 Richard Lavers M 33 Concord NH 3:20:50 54.23%
155 Bob Prentiss M 54 Sunderland MA 3:22:33 53.77%
156 Leslie Charles F 38 Chesterfield MA 3:22:45 53.72%
157 Kate Ketschek F 35 Kittery ME 3:22:46 53.72%
158 Scott Cole M 25 Gales Ferry CT 3:22:53 53.68%
159 Vincent Zito M 37 Fairfield CT 3:22:57 53.67%
160 Cheri Cavanaugh F 45 Marshfield MA 3:22:58 53.66%
161 Dan Buttrick M 29 Easthampton MA 3:22:59 53.66%
162 Garrett Deane M 39 Sunderland MA 3:23:00 53.65%
163 Jessica Harwood F 30 Northampton MA 3:24:20 53.30%
164 Kathy McCarthy F 51 Agawam MA 3:24:56 53.15%
165 Kent Stivers M 53 Redding CT 3:24:58 53.14%
166 Gregory Murphy M 34 Florence MA 3:24:59 53.13%
167 Eric Wyzga M 34 E. Greenwich RI 3:25:14 53.07%
168 Craig Stokowski M 52 Blandford MA 3:25:16 53.06%
169 Dan Wagner M 53 Clinton MA 3:25:29 53.01%
170 Tim Rothfuss M 40 Lebanon NH 3:26:22 52.78%
171 Dave Orsman M 40 South Hadley MA 3:26:25 52.77%
172 Margaret Donnelly F 43 Bloomfield CT 3:27:21 52.53%
173 Brian Donoghue M 27 Holyoke MA 3:29:18 52.04%
174 Jacqueline Rosains F 35 Cambridge MA 3:29:19 52.03%
175 David Aronson M 54 Monson MA 3:29:47 51.92%
176 Patrick Canonica M 61 Boxford MA 3:30:01 51.86%
177 Marc Lombard M 45 Greenfield MA 3:30:09 51.83%
178 Christoper Noonan M 32 Brockton MA 3:30:16 51.80%
179 Mike Lyden M 26 Bellington MA 3:30:21 51.78%
180 John Giarratana M 34 Whitman MA 3:30:23 51.77%
181 Sean Lewis M 28 Westford MA 3:30:44 51.68%
182 Howard Tansey M 46 Harwich MA 3:30:48 51.67%
183 Michael Ketschek M 35 Kittery ME 3:31:05 51.60%
184 Tom Malcolm M 53 Holliston MA 3:31:06 51.59%
185 Sissel Holloway F 19 Springfield MA 3:31:08 51.59%
186 Amos Esty M 33   NH 3:31:09 51.58%
187 Neil Gile M 35 East Longmeadow MA 3:32:52 51.17%
188 Gil Aviles M 43 Kent CT 3:33:17 51.07%
189 Sara Croft F 21 Springfield MA 3:33:21 51.05%
190 Sandy Bernotas F 25 Quincy MA 3:33:26 51.03%
191 Dave Almand M 35 East Hartford CT 3:34:11 50.85%
192 Melissa Chase F 45 New York NY 3:34:42 50.73%
193 Stan Tiska M 52 Hinsdale MA 3:35:39 50.51%
194 Todd Sugrue M 54 South Hadley MA 3:35:54 50.45%
195 Manuele Picep F 32 Amherst MA 3:36:43 50.26%
196 Dylan Shepardson M 35 South Hadley MA 3:36:44 50.25%
197 Michelle Maturo F 42 Ridgefield CT 3:38:12 49.92%
198 Doug Cummings M 48 Longmeadow MA 3:38:23 49.87%
199 Alex Waid M 37 Mystic CT 3:38:38 49.82%
200 Kate Lyden F 30 Amherst MA 3:38:52 49.76%
201 Chris Hinch M 42 North Pownal VT 3:39:07 49.71%
202 Mark Quiterio M 30 Springfield MA 3:39:13 49.68%
203 Nate Davis M 25 Easthampton MA 3:39:23 49.65%
204 Catherine Lawton F 27 Rye NY 3:40:14 49.46%
205 Dominic Ambrosi M 31 Shrewsbury MA 3:40:18 49.44%
206 Michael Ferrari M 45 Mansfield MA 3:43:35 48.71%
207 Ed Mulvy M 51 Boxford MA 3:44:25 48.53%
208 Rachel Dymon F 38 Easthampton MA 3:44:51 48.44%
209 Darlene McCarthy F 47 North Adams MA 3:44:58 48.41%
210 Brandon Reed M 33 Easthampton MA 3:45:05 48.39%
211 Patrick Chviruk M 24 Worcester MA 3:45:32 48.29%
212 Stephanie Speicher F 39 Middletown CT 3:45:54 48.21%
213 David LaPorte M 45 Tolland CT 3:46:52 48.01%
214 Mike Ofcarcik M 39 Hamden MA 3:48:29 47.67%
215 Kevin Zelechoski M 34 Boston MA 3:48:36 47.65%
216 Dorin Neacsu M 45 Westford MA 3:48:50 47.60%
217 Kris Murphy M 33 Turners Falls MA 3:49:00 47.56%
218 May Benson-Martin F 19 Mendocino CA 3:49:16 47.51%
219 Julianna Lord F 20 Yarmouth ME 3:49:21 47.49%
220 David G Taylor M 52 East Hartford CT 3:49:25 47.48%
221 Michael Childs M 60 Amherst MA 3:49:29 47.46%
222 Tanya Rapinchuk F 37 Worthington MA 3:49:32 47.45%
223 Phil Wester M 24 Elkhorn WI 3:50:49 47.19%
224 Robert DiBurro M 41 Boxford MA 3:50:54 47.17%
225 Todd Kirton M 42 Holyoke MA 3:51:35 47.03%
226 Paula Finestone F 41 Billerica MA 3:52:27 46.86%
227 Carl Cignoni M 59 Haydenville MA 3:57:22 45.89%
228 Cheryl Jackson F 37 West Hartford CT 3:58:26 45.68%
229 Nancy Milkey F 46 Granby MA 4:02:59 44.82%
230 Cheryl Mulvy F 49 Boxford MA 4:06:29 44.19%
231 Barbara Sorrell F 52 Delmar NY 4:06:31 44.18%
232 Rob Lewis M 45 Belchertown MA 4:07:34 43.99%
233 Joe Berger M 46 Belchertown MA 4:07:35 43.99%
234 Jay Carney M 54 Guilford CT 4:09:32 43.65%
235 Arthur Roti M 38 Granby CT 4:11:02 43.39%
236 Thom Reid M 42 West Hartford CT 4:11:06 43.38%
237 Dimitri Doupis M 32 Avon CT 4:15:45 42.59%
238 Bro Alexia F 29 Boston MA 4:17:18 42.33%
239 Jason Cuddihy M 27 Pittsfield MA 4:18:09 42.19%
240 Jerry Russo M 40 South Hadley MA 4:20:06 41.87%
241 Greg Taylor M 63 Delmar NY 4:20:36 41.79%
242 Donald Forest M 41 Wilbraham MA 4:21:16 41.69%
243 Daphne Lamothe F 41 Northampton MA 4:21:38 41.63%
244 Ben Massouh M 38 Leicester MA 4:22:10 41.54%
245 Laura Clark F 63 Saratoga Springs NY 4:26:48 40.82%
246 Kerri Moore F 39 Bloomfield CT 4:27:35 40.70%
247 Kathleen Furlani F 61 Broad Brook CT 4:34:49 39.63%
248 Andrew McConaha M 24 Chicopee MA 4:36:11 39.44%
249 Oscar Plotkin M 57 New York NY 4:40:16 38.86%
250 Charles Thayer M 65 Princeton NJ 4:45:22 38.17%
251 Joe Hayes M 61 York ME 4:48:10 37.80%
252 Robert Wyckoff M 34 Hatfield MA 4:49:58 37.56%
253 Stephen Loesch M 54 East Sandwich MA 4:50:28 37.50%
254 John Suyemoto M 41 Wilbraham MA 4:54:28 36.99%
255 Jack Niffe M 43 Brimfield MA 4:54:40 36.96%
256 James Roessling M 38 Holyoke MA 4:55:44 36.83%
257 Mary Lou White F 54 Bolton CT 4:56:53 36.69%
258 Sherisa Sterling F 57 Ashburnham MA 4:58:08 36.53%
259 Michael Quesnel M 48 Granby MA 5:18:31 34.19%
260 Sean Lavoine M 34 Greenfield MA 5:18:37 34.18%
261 M.H. Baker M 39 South Deerfield MA 5:47:17 31.36%
262 Ed Root M 64 Old Saybrook CT 5:50:58 31.03%
263 Marjorie Ross F 61 South Salem NY 5:52:12 30.92%
264 Walt Kolodzinski M 67 Florence MA 6:03:03 30.00%
265 Susan Jones F 57 Evanston IL 6:04:49 29.86%
266 Pablo Perez M 25 Elkhorn WI 6:10:49 29.37%
DNF Maria Monks F 18 Cambridge MA   20.00%
DNF Rishi Gupta M 22 Cambridge MA   20.00%
DNF Nikolas Rogers M 38 Oakland Gardens NY   20.00%
DNF Jennifer Kasper F 35 Bridgewater MA   20.00%
DNF Todd Brown M 46 Rocky Hill CT   20.00%
DNF Kevin McCaffrey M 53 South Hadley MA   20.00%
DNF Grant Ritter M 26 Hadley MA   20.00%
DNF Ric Villarreal M 53 Essex CT   20.00%
DNF John Casey M 39 Sunderland MA   20.00%

Back to top