WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

MorFun Wapack Trail Race Results

21 mi, Ashburnham, MA, May 8, 2010

Grand Tree Results Archive
2009 Grand Tree
2008 Grand Tree
2007 Grand Tree
2006 Grand Tree
2005 Grand Tree
2004 Grand Tree
2003 Grand Tree

MorFun Wapack | Other GT 2010 Races

Please check the MorFun Site or Ultra Signup Site for 42 mile and 50 mile ultra results.
Norm Sheppard, Race Director


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

Place       First               Last       M/F       Age    Town    St         Time         GT %   
                     
1 Nicolas Menzies M 30 Jamaica Plain MA 3:37:00 100.00%
2 Chad Denning M 34 New London NH 3:39:00 99.09%
3 Ken Naide M 38 Milton MA 4:04:00 88.93%
4 Steve Wolfe M 45 Merrimack NH 4:15:00 85.10%
5 Clayton Olin M 25 Jaffrey NH 4:17:00 84.44%
6 Brook Burke M 40 Stoddard NH 4:20:00 83.46%
7 Steven Constine M 42 Hillsborough NH 4:24:00 82.20%
8 Jason Smith M 19 Ayer MA 4:25:00 81.89%
9 Benjamin Keefe M 29 Providence RI 4:26:00 81.58%
10 Paul Funch M 59 Groton MA 4:27:00 81.27%
11 Keith Magnus M 30 Newton MA 4:30:00 80.37%
12 Greg Somero M 27 New Ipswich NH 4:36:00 78.62%
13 Jennifer Shultis F 41 Sharon NH 4:42:00 76.95%
14 Karl Sauerbrey M 46 West Greenwich RI 4:44:00 76.41%
15 Jamie Leahy M 25 Winchendon MA 4:45:00 76.14%
16 Gregg Field M 45 E Greenwich RI 4:47:00 75.61%
17 Brandon Baker M ?     4:47:00 75.61%
18 Paul Sulva M 40 Jericho VT 4:51:00 74.57%
19 Sara Pragluski F 31 Worcester MA 4:55:00 73.56%
20 Dominic Ambrosi M 31 Shrewsbury MA 5:10:00 70.00%
21 Mark Belanger M 39 Newburyport MA 5:12:00 69.55%
22 Gary Gustafson M 41 Merrimack NH 5:14:00 69.11%
23 Curtis Hansen M 41 Milford NH 5:14:00 69.11%
24 Thomas Smith M 48 Killingworth CT 5:18:00 68.24%
25 Scott Edington M 51 Mansfield CT 5:21:00 67.60%
26 David Darby M 46 Bedford MA 5:25:00 66.77%
27 Jared Reini M 28 Rindge NH 5:28:00 66.16%
28 Brady Bertram M ?     5:28:00 66.16%
29 Jenna Mooney F 38 Fitchburg MA 5:32:00 65.36%
30 Douglas Harvey M 31 Salem MA 5:43:00 63.27%
31 John Drew M 46 Concord MA 5:52:00 61.65%
32 Ted Darling M 34 South Berwick ME 5:56:00 60.95%
33 Betty Yung F 26 Boston MA 6:16:00 57.71%
34 Sarah Sheppard F 25 Worcester MA 6:23:00 56.66%
35 Erin Darling F 34 South Berwick ME 6:29:00 55.78%
36 Lauren Cassidy F 24 Newmarket NH 6:30:00 55.64%
37 Karen Ringheiser F 46 Carlisle MA 6:34:00 55.08%
38 Richard Mellor M 59 Rindge NH 6:36:00 54.80%
39 Charles Thayer M 65 Princeton NJ 6:42:00 53.98%
40 Jack Raycroft M 52 Wakefield MA 6:46:00 53.45%
41 Michael St. Hilaire M 31 Salem NH 6:49:00 53.06%
42 Laurie McCarroll F 48 Castleton NY 7:54:00 45.78%
43 Loni Allen F 30 Hillsboro NH 8:00:00 45.21%

Back to top