WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Seven Sisters | Other GT 2009 Races
Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races
GT 2008 Races | GT 2007 Races | GT 2006 Races | GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

13mi, Amherst MA, May 3, 2009

A Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club Race
Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club | Race Site


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

     Place      First Last     M/F        Age     Town    St            Time           GT %   
                 
1 Brian Rusieki M 30 Leeds MA 1:47:46 100.00%
2 Leigh Schmitt M 36 Conway MA 1:48:18 99.51%
3 Benjamin Nephew M 33 Mansfield MA 1:48:18 99.50%
4 Kevin Tilton M 27 North Comway NH 1:51:20 96.80%
5 John Lewicke M 23 Nashua NH 1:57:59 91.34%
6 Ross Krause M 29 Easthampton MA 1:58:59 90.57%
7 Timothy Cote M 33 Greensboro NC 2:01:15 88.88%
8 Keith Schmitt M 40 Durham NH 2:01:16 88.87%
9 Jack Pilla M 50 Charlotte VT 2:01:58 88.36%
10 Greg Hammett M 31 Chesterfield NH 2:02:37 87.89%
11 Rob Higley M 55 Amherst MA 2:02:42 87.83%
12 Paul Young M 43 North Andover MA 2:04:56 86.26%
13 Garry Harrington M 49 Keene NH 2:05:56 85.57%
14 Gabriel Flanders M 33 Hiram ME 2:05:57 85.56%
15 Benjamin Chaffee M 31 Jamaica Plain MA 2:07:15 84.69%
16 Scott Livingston M 36 Bolton CT 2:07:37 84.45%
17 Brett Stoeffler M 42 Tolland CT 2:07:37 84.45%
18 Patrick Bensen M 26 Granby MA 2:09:13 83.40%
19 Chris Baynis M 38 Needham MA 2:11:24 82.01%
20 Timothy Mahoney M 29 Holyoke MA 2:11:29 81.96%
21 Bryan Johnston M 29 Keene NH 2:12:41 81.22%
22 Mark Knapp M 35 Roxbury MA 2:14:42 80.00%
23 Chris Taft M 28 Easthampton MA 2:14:46 79.97%
24 David Birlsall M 19 Madison CT 2:14:57 79.86%
25 Amy Lane F 29 Westfield MA 2:15:13 79.70%
26 Robijn Hageman M 38 Somerville MA 2:17:43 78.25%
27 Ron Schildge M 27 Suffield CT 2:17:51 78.18%
28 Don Moriarty M 22 Belchertown MA 2:18:24 77.87%
29 Patrick Rondeau M 34 Florence MA 2:19:24 77.31%
30 Stanislav Trufanov M 30 Belmont MA 2:19:48 77.09%
31 Todd Bennett M 38 Columbia CT 2:20:52 76.50%
32 Kurt Severance M 33 Maynard MA 2:20:58 76.45%
33 Beth Krasemann F 35 Suffield CT 2:21:54 75.95%
34 Aaron Rutz M 33 Gill MA 2:23:31 75.09%
35 Nicolas Pugliete M 19 Rochester NY 2:24:26 74.61%
36 Sanjay Arwade M 34 Amherst MA 2:25:22 74.13%
37 John Agosto M 44 East Hartford CT 2:25:40 73.98%
38 Bill Moor M 27 Northampton MA 2:25:47 73.92%
39 Jonathan Chaffee M 64 West Lebanon NH 2:27:43 72.95%
40 Timothy Schopern M 47 Chelsea NY 2:27:53 72.87%
41 Joe Brautigam M 47 Bethel CT 2:28:07 72.76%
42 Todd Brown M 45 Rocky Hill CT 2:28:18 72.67%
43 Matt Geanalopoulos M 21 Ludlow MA 2:28:23 72.63%
44 Richard Teal M 31 Troy NY 2:28:25 72.61%
45 Brian Meanley M 27 Portsmouth NH 2:29:02 72.31%
46 Jim Pugh M 58 North Andover MA 2:29:24 72.13%
47 Alec Hoverman M 33 Northampton MA 2:29:35 72.04%
48 Rafal Jechraejczak M 26 Hadley MA 2:29:35 72.04%
49 Nikolas Rogers M 37 Oakland Gardens NY 2:29:47 71.95%
50 Bill Driggs M 39 South Glastonbury CT 2:30:45 71.49%
51 Brian Nerthar M 39     2:31:32 71.12%
52 Michael Morris M 30 Arlington MA 2:32:07 70.84%
53 Brian Serez M 27 Westfield MA 2:32:15 70.78%
54 Mike Belcourt M 47 Wellingford CT 2:32:16 70.77%
55 Erik Wight M 49 Amherst MA 2:32:22 70.73%
56 Scott Ribich M 32 Lexington MA 2:32:52 70.50%
57 Jeff Kasputis M 28 Brighton MA 2:33:18 70.30%
58 Matthew Reynolds M 38 Northampton MA 2:33:57 70.00%
59 Daniel Larson M 33 Cambridge MA 2:34:38 69.69%
60 Greg Monette M 41 West Chesterfield MA 2:35:01 69.52%
61 Dawn Henrich F 47 Wolfeboro NH 2:35:21 69.37%
62 Randall Dutton M 38 Tolland CT 2:36:46 68.74%
63 Molly Housman F 36 Cornish NH 2:37:16 68.52%
64 David Burrows M 44 Ticonderoga NY 2:37:17 68.52%
65 Andrew Foster M 40 Easthampton MA 2:37:46 68.31%
66 Matt Lepine M   Easthampton MA 2:39:34 67.54%
67 Karl Saueerbrey M 45 West Greenwich RI 2:39:45 67.46%
68 Adil Elkalia M 36 Northampton MA 2:39:45 67.46%
69 Daman Douglas M 49 Shutesbury MA 2:39:51 67.42%
70 Todd Mozzer M 44 Wethersfield CT 2:40:10 67.28%
71 Michael Gauvin M 34 Ludlow MA 2:40:11 67.28%
72 Andy Schneider M 19 Evanston IL 2:41:38 66.67%
73 Debbie Livingston F 34 Bolton CT 2:41:49 66.60%
74 Barry Stone M 25 Clifton Park NY 2:41:54 66.56%
75 Robert Bennett M 38 Milford MA 2:42:25 66.35%
76 Gary Jewett M 43 Beverly MA 2:42:41 66.24%
77 Darrin Beek M 38 Northampton MA 2:42:48 66.20%
78 Scott Slater M 31 Lyme CT 2:42:54 66.16%
79 Dana Royer M 33 Middletown CT 2:43:38 65.86%
80 Andrew Condron M 45 New York NY 2:44:06 65.67%
81 Wic Berglund M 37 Norwell MA 2:44:08 65.66%
82 Mark Dearing M 56 Sandwich MA 2:44:52 65.37%
83 John Tecklwnburg M 26 Granby MA 2:45:50 64.98%
84 Russello Hammond M 49 Killingworth CT 2:45:52 64.97%
85 Dominic Ambrosi M 30 Shrewsbury MA 2:45:56 64.95%
86 Gabe Blanchet M 18 Hadley MA 2:46:11 64.85%
87 Brooke Burke M 39 Stoddard NH 2:46:16 64.82%
88 Gregory Jones M 44 Longmeadow MA 2:46:49 64.60%
89 Cliff Collins M 49 East Hampton CT 2:47:10 64.47%
90 Jennifier Shultis F 40 Peterborough NH 2:47:24 64.38%
91 Matthew Madden M 19 Troy NY 2:48:35 63.92%
92 Eric Wyzga M 33 East Greenwich RI 2:49:19 63.65%
93 Kevin Rogers M 26 Easthampton MA 2:49:32 63.57%
94 Ron Starrett M 39 Vernon CT 2:50:06 63.35%
95 Norm Fuller M 49 Ludlow MA 2:50:10 63.33%
96 Sarah Dolven F 39 Leverett MA 2:50:11 63.32%
97 David Boudreau M 37 Brookline NH 2:50:12 63.32%
98 Joseph McGuigan M 34 Medford MA 2:50:54 63.06%
99 Scott Edington M 50 Mansfield CT 2:51:12 62.95%
100 Mark Barton M 37 Manchester NH 2:51:42 62.76%
101 Tonio Palmer M 50 Tyringham MA 2:52:20 62.53%
102 Bruce Shenker M 56 Canaan MY 2:53:04 62.27%
103 Sean Driscoll M 22 Melrose MA 2:53:57 61.95%
104 Grace Jensen F 46 Halyme CT 2:54:02 61.92%
105 Anthony Parker M 48 Ssouthampton MA 2:54:04 61.91%
106 Justine Falcone F 18 Somers CT 2:54:09 61.88%
107 Chris Crawford M 40 Granby MA 2:54:17 61.83%
108 Patty Duffy F 40 Springfield MA 2:54:40 61.70%
109 William Julian M 48 Granby MA 2:55:04 61.56%
110 Sheila Lpointe F 39 Lunenburg MA 2:55:13 61.50%
111 Peter Thomsen M 52 Concord MA 2:55:14 61.50%
112 William Romito M 55 Belchertown MA 2:55:19 61.47%
113 Zachary Weirnicki M 25 Lexington MA 2:55:21 61.46%
114 Nick Tooker M 30 Holyoke MA 2:55:24 61.44%
115 Hillary Greene F 39 Willaimstown MA 2:55:26 61.43%
116 Matthew Voisin M 31 Williamstown MA 2:55:26 61.43%
117 Philip Markovich M 47 Branford CT 2:55:44 61.32%
118 Tom Sebastyn M 43 Southwick MA 2:56:24 61.09%
119 Guido Mederos M 53 Dartmouth MA 2:56:46 60.97%
120 Jessica Ryken F 44 Medford MA 2:57:22 60.76%
121 Benjamin Taylor M 32 Springfield MA 2:57:25 60.74%
122 Helen Bradleer F 49 Temple NH 2:58:28 60.38%
123 Spencer Fetrow M 24 Amherst MA 2:59:00 60.20%
124 Krislyn Meade F 23 Springfield MA 2:59:11 60.14%
125 Kristen Elechko F 33 Greenfield MA 2:59:59 59.88%
126 Adam CaplanBricker M 15 Northampton MA 3:03:09 58.84%
127 Thomas Parker M 41 Nashua NH 3:03:12 58.82%
128 Dan Streeter M 21 West Warwick RI 3:03:17 58.80%
129 Jesse LaFord M 28 Northampton MA 3:03:20 58.78%
130 Hal Bennett M 67 Columbia CT 3:04:08 58.53%
131 Erika Boeckeler F 34 Somerville MA 3:04:45 58.33%
132 Jason Brown M 24 South Hadley MA 3:05:00 58.25%
133 Sean Lewis M 27 Westford MA 3:05:01 58.25%
134 Bruce Cote M 28 Hamden CT 3:05:03 58.24%
135 Kristen Baker F 26 Northampton MA 3:05:09 58.21%
136 John Rieno M 45 South Deerfield MA 3:05:11 58.19%
137 Robert Scott M 54 Watertown CT 3:06:56 57.65%
138 Kevin McCaffery M 52 South Hadley MA 3:08:11 57.27%
139 Jason Labrie M 29 Westfield MA 3:08:21 57.22%
140 Daniel Buttnick M 28 Easthampton MA 3:09:01 57.01%
141 Matthew Soroka M 31 Rutland VT 3:11:25 56.30%
142 Patrick O'Brien M 40 West Springfield MA 3:11:26 56.29%
143 Thomas Guggina M 40 Northborough MA 3:11:28 56.28%
144 Bob Prentiss M 53 Sundrland MA 3:12:44 55.91%
145 Sarah Slater F 31 Lyme CT 3:12:48 55.90%
146 Eric Thibaud M 47 Worcester MA 3:12:50 55.89%
147 Morrela Picq F 31 Amherst MA 3:12:53 55.87%
148 Matthew Lyman M 27 Northampton MA 3:13:10 55.79%
149 Kelly Wilson F 41 Charlotte VT 3:13:23 55.73%
150 Bart Moynan M 33 South Hadley MA 3:13:56 55.57%
151 Chris LaRocco M 47 South Windsor CT 3:13:59 55.55%
152 Richard Schulten M 61 Guilford CT 3:14:03 55.54%
153 Daniel Danecki M 50 Tewksbury MA 3:14:49 55.32%
154 Vickie Monahan F 34 Wethersfield CT 3:15:00 55.26%
155         West Springfield MA 3:15:59 54.99%
156 Elaine Romano F 51 Middlebury CT 3:16:08 54.95%
157 Geoff Flickinger M 50 North Kingstown RI 3:16:10 54.94%
158 Douglas Story M 44 Westbrook CT 3:17:48 54.48%
159 Frank Lyman M 30 West Hatfield MA 3:18:45 54.22%
160 Jessica Hageman F 33 Schenecady NY 3:18:47 54.21%
161 Russello Hudson M 55 Northampton MA 3:19:10 54.11%
162 Patrick Canonica M 60 Boxford MA 3:19:15 54.09%
163 Robert Schulten M 52 Southport CT 3:20:04 53.87%
164 Kevin Kelly M 37 Colonie NY 3:20:08 53.85%
165 Jeremy Cigal M 29 Westfield MA 3:20:12 53.83%
166 Ben Bensen M 57 Deerfield MA 3:20:17 53.81%
167 Jeff Reed M 54 East Longmeadow MA 3:20:19 53.80%
168 Christopher Hromes M 37 Brooklyn NY 3:20:31 53.74%
169 Jennifer Gillum F 25 Cambridge MA 3:20:35 53.73%
170 Ian Fonnes M 42 Cumberland RI 3:20:43 53.69%
171 Jillianne Smith F 22 Amherst MA 3:20:52 53.65%
172 Rachal Dymon F 37 Easthampton MA 3:24:27 52.71%
173 Grant Ritter M 25 Hadley MA 3:24:52 52.60%
174 Steven Montemagni M 24 Chicopee MA 3:24:57 52.58%
175 Kevin Zelechoski M 33 Boston MA 3:25:51 52.35%
176 David Raczkowski M 58 Chaplin CT 3:26:02 52.31%
177 Elizabeth Soroka F 31 Rutland VT 3:26:15 52.25%
178 Sarah Kells F 27 Chicopee MA 3:26:20 52.23%
179 Steven Bouchard M 27 Milford CT 3:26:22 52.22%
180 Craig Salvini M 40 Westfield MA 3:28:10 51.77%
181 Margot Robinson F 19 Sunderland MA 3:28:14 51.75%
182 Larry Santos M 46 Westfield MA 3:30:16 51.25%
183 Laura McKenzie F 42 Hopkinton MA 3:30:20 51.24%
184 Tom Malcom M 52 Holliston MA 3:30:44 51.14%
185 Marc Salois M 46 Hopkinton MA 3:31:28 50.96%
186 Mike Ofcarcik M 38 Hampden MA 3:32:24 50.74%
187         Westminister MA 3:32:24 50.74%
188 Barbara Sorrell F 52 Delmar NY 3:32:39 50.68%
189 Rick DeWitt M 51 Bethel CT 3:33:32 50.47%
190 Susan DeWitt F 43 Bethel CT 3:33:32 50.47%
191 Jim McDonough M 38 Holyoke MA 3:34:39 50.21%
192 Teri Oughton F 40 Harwick VT 3:37:07 49.64%
193 Bob Reed M 60 South Harwich MA 3:37:21 49.58%
194 Kim Brown F 37 Rocky Hill CT 3:37:33 49.54%
195 Frank Parillo M 40 Phillipston MA 3:40:40 48.84%
196 Kristin Mattocks F 38 Hamdon CT 3:43:15 48.27%
197 Damien Morvidelli M 30 South Deerfield MA 3:43:47 48.16%
298 Joseph Krumpfer M 24 Amherst MA 3:44:50 47.93%
199 Carolyn Baker F 22 Willington CT 3:44:53 47.92%
200 Vince Sweeney M 28 New York NY 3:46:13 47.64%
201 Randy Witlicki M 52 Norwich VT 3:46:18 47.62%
202 Ivan Qintero M 40 White Plains NY 3:46:27 47.59%
203 Carl Cignoni M 58 Haydenville MA 3:46:35 47.56%
204 Oscar Plotkin M 25 New York NY 3:46:42 47.54%
205 Michael Roszko M 37 Springfield MA 3:47:12 47.43%
206 Sandy Beauvais F 48 Killingworth CT 3:47:32 47.36%
207 Daniel Dempsey M 32 Granby MA 3:52:01 46.45%
208 Dan Butterworth M 35 South Hadley MA 3:52:35 46.33%
209 Brian Crowley M 39 West Springfield MA 3:53:51 46.08%
210 John Suyemoto M 40 Wilbraham MA 3:56:16 45.61%
211 Roger Pelissiere M 45 Hopkinton MA 3:56:50 45.50%
212 Kathleen Karpe F 47 Hopkinton MA 3:56:53 45.49%
213 Neal Noonan M 32 Brockton MA 3:56:56 45.48%
214 Samantha McCarthy F 22 Amherst MA 3:56:58 45.48%
215 Dave Amadei M 42 Brimfield MA 3:57:00 45.47%
216 Charles Thayer M 64 Princeton NJ 3:57:44 45.33%
217 Don Miller M 65 Sturbridge MA 3:57:46 45.32%
218 Sheila Colwell F 54 Jamaica Plain MA 3:58:52 45.12%
219 Tom Drohan M 39 West Springfield MA 3:59:24 45.02%
220 Deb Anderson F 34 East Longmeadow MA 4:02:29 44.44%
221 Susan Padgett F 50 Ludlow MA 4:02:47 44.39%
222 Laura Clark F 62 Saratoga Springs NY 4:02:56 44.36%
223 Alan Guilbanltyr M 31 West Springfield MA 4:03:57 44.18%
224 Chris Harrison M 56 Boston MA 4:04:03 44.16%
225 Ric Villarreal M 52 Essex CT 4:04:46 44.03%
226 Stanford Jeames M 44 Westfield MA 4:06:17 43.76%
227 Stan Tiska M 51 Hinsdale MA 4:10:59 42.94%
228 David Bryne M 30 Weymouth MA 4:15:12 42.23%
229 Jennifer Byrne F 28 Weymouth MA 4:15:16 42.22%
230 Michael Finn M 39 Wes Springfield MA 4:15:34 42.17%
231 Nicholas DeAngeles M 29 Springfield MA 4:15:48 42.13%
232 Karen McWhirt F 48 Southbury CT 4:15:55 42.11%
233 Laura Petsching F 46 Oxford MA 4:19:26 41.54%
234 Marc DeBanico M 48 Hancock NH 4:21:45 41.17%
235 Mary Lou White F 53 Bolton CT 4:24:46 40.70%
236 Matt Lassard M 34 Westfield MA 4:25:50 40.54%
237 Susan Jones F 56 Evanston IL 4:32:49 39.50%
238 George Grillo M 57 Ware MA 4:37:59 38.77%
239 Maggie Guidry F 34 Vernon CT 4:38:00 38.76%
240 Greg Taylor M 62 Delmar NY 4:40:18 38.45%
241 S Beesrahan F 39 Holyoke MA 4:40:19 38.44%
242 Diane Miller F 34 Syracuse NY 5:02:56 35.57%
243 Richard Goeff M 30 Westfield MA 5:05:33 35.27%
244 Robyn Andrusyszyn F 21 Liverpool NY 5:09:02 34.87%