WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Soapstone | Other GT 2008 Races
GT 2007 Races | GT 2006 Races | GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Soapstone Mountain Trail Races Results

14.5 + 4 mi, Stafford Springs CT, May 18, 2008

Presented by the Shenipsit Striders
2008 Photos


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

14.5 Mile | 4 mile

14.5 Mile Results

Revised May 27, 2008
     Place      First Last     M/F        Age            Time           GT %   
             
1 Ben Nephew M 32 1:46:05 100.00%
2 Matt Bedoukian M 28 1:49:41 96.72%
3 Keith Schmitt M 39 1:50:33 95.96%
4 Rich Fargo M 49 1:50:50 95.71%
5 Brett Stoeffler M 41 1:52:14 94.52%
6 William Heaten M 23 1:52:37 94.20%
7 Arthur Magni M 36 1:54:00 93.06%
8 Jay Kolodzinski M 28 1:54:23 92.74%
9 Jon Fearnley M 41 1:54:59 92.26%
10 Aaron Flamino M 33 1:57:23 90.37%
11 Brian Busiecki M 29 1:57:53 89.99%
12 Bob Sharkey M 56 1:59:45 88.59%
13 Toby Kulas M 31 2:02:47 86.40%
14 Ernie Lawas M 38 2:03:16 86.06%
15 John Agosto M 43 2:03:29 85.91%
16 Beth Krasemann F 33 2:04:18 85.34%
17 Neal Leibowitz M 39 2:04:27 85.24%
18 Robin Pitt M 20 2:07:10 83.42%
19 Donald Pacher M 36 2:07:23 83.28%
20 Steve Wolfe M 43 2:07:28 83.22%
21 Serena Wilcox F 29 2:07:42 83.07%
22 Frank Giglio M 29 2:08:20 82.66%
23 Paul Funch M 57 2:08:44 82.41%
24 Jimmy Gothreau M 50 2:08:59 82.25%
25 Joel Lehman M 47 2:09:09 82.14%
26 Jim Nelson M 44 2:09:50 81.71%
27 Mark Buongiorno M 40 2:10:06 81.54%
28 Deb Livingston F 33 2:10:54 81.04%
29 William Rowe M 46 2:11:15 80.83%
30 Thomas Parker M 40 2:11:26 80.71%
31 Bill Ronalter M 41 2:11:41 80.56%
32 David Walker M 41 2:11:49 80.48%
33 Chris Deming M 41 2:12:23 80.13%
34 Nick Yardely M 43 2:14:10 79.07%
35 Curt Pandiscio M 47 2:14:33 78.84%
36 Peter Muessig M 24 2:14:47 78.71%
37 Pete Guyn M 46 2:15:17 78.42%
38 Claude Yoder M 40 2:16:03 77.97%
39 James Dixon M 43 2:16:26 77.75%
40 Jerry Turk M 49 2:16:32 77.70%
41 Rick Scott M 54 2:16:49 77.54%
42 Volker Krasemann M 41 2:17:09 77.35%
43 Paul Cacolice M 43 2:17:18 77.26%
44 Mike Gilbert M 45 2:17:19 77.25%
45 Scott Turco M 35 2:17:33 77.12%
46 Paul Muessig M 58 2:19:12 76.21%
47 Jon Chestu M 37 2:19:50 75.86%
48 Michael Main M 44 2:19:55 75.82%
49 Cliff Collins M 48 2:20:30 75.50%
50 Rich Fargo M 49 2:20:41 75.41%
51 Bruce Leshine M 47 2:21:14 75.11%
52 Eric Wyzga M 32 2:21:36 74.92%
53 Ken Forrest M 39 2:21:58 74.72%
54 Donna Utakis F 40 2:22:21 74.52%
55 Bruce Shenker M 55 2:23:54 73.72%
56 Jeffrey LaFrance M 39 2:24:03 73.64%
57 Peter Gagarin M 63 2:24:26 73.45%
58 Scott Deslongchamps M 38 2:26:57 72.19%
59 Kerry Arsenault F 43 2:28:26 71.47%
60 Doug Cummings M 46 2:30:03 70.70%
61 Tom Parent M 31 2:32:00 69.79%
62 John Helenek M 48 2:32:09 69.72%
63 Tracy Citron F 42 2:32:12 69.70%
64 Curt Hirsch M 59 2:32:50 69.41%
65 Joel Boucher M 54 2:33:04 69.31%
66 Anna Hankins F 19 2:34:05 68.85%
67 John Hankins M 49 2:34:06 68.84%
68 Jeff Reed M 53 2:34:13 68.79%
69 N Fontaire M 43 2:36:04 67.97%
70 Amy Senew F 41 2:37:01 67.56%
71 Laurie Mosley F 47 2:37:05 67.53%
72 Todd Mozzel M 43 2:37:29 67.36%
73 Abby Kingman F 46 2:38:17 67.02%
74 Christopher Ahleberg M 46 2:38:56 66.75%
75 Tony Smith M 48 2:39:08 66.66%
76 Brad Forester M 34 2:39:25 66.54%
77 John Burke M 42 2:40:35 66.06%
78 Paul Lahham M 43 2:41:05 65.86%
79 Randall Dutton M 37 2:41:07 65.84%
80 Ron Starrett M 38 2:41:07 65.84%
81 Nikolas Rogers M 36 2:41:31 65.68%
82 Tom Dwyer M 50 2:41:40 65.62%
83 dave Lilmer M 60 2:41:51 65.54%
84 Steve Tumpkins M 47 2:42:14 65.39%
85 Gabrielle Popoff F 31 2:42:16 65.38%
86 Christopher Zak M 38 2:43:16 64.98%
87 Russell Hammond M 48 2:43:21 64.94%
88 Michelle Hammond F 49 2:44:48 64.37%
89 Michelle Roy F 38 2:45:18 64.18%
90 Paul Ghelfi M 41 2:45:22 64.15%
91 Pete Dellabella M 33 2:45:34 64.07%
92 Dave Martula M 63 2:45:37 64.05%
93 Allan Ludgate M 41 2:45:52 63.96%
94 Richard Wilkins M 55 2:46:09 63.85%
95 Elaine Romano F 50 2:46:17 63.80%
96 Chris Larocco M 46 2:46:21 63.77%
97 Ben Keefe M 27 2:46:25 63.75%
98 Tom Drohan M 38 2:46:29 63.72%
99 Jen Rose F 43 2:47:06 63.48%
100 Norm Cormier M 54 2:47:08 63.47%
101 Firdaus Dotinaca M 39 2:47:36 63.30%
102 Abby Doolittle F 53 2:49:47 62.48%
103 Charles Ornek M 57 2:50:35 62.19%
104 Jack Quinn M 64 2:51:41 61.79%
105 Tyler Morrison M 41 2:51:42 61.78%
106 Nathan Messersmith M 46 2:51:42 61.78%
107 David Sutherland M 46 2:51:47 61.75%
108 Dom Romano M 50 2:51:49 61.74%
109 Will Danecki M 57 2:51:59 61.68%
110 Yong Yoo M 29 2:52:00 61.68%
111 Jefferey Dingwell M 53 2:52:03 61.66%
112 Mark Kulacz M 34 2:53:48 61.04%
113 Sharon Mendes F 53 2:54:10 60.91%
114 Melissa Courtemanche F 27 2:54:39 60.74%
115 Robert Scott M 54 2:55:23 60.49%
116 Cathi Bosco F 40 2:57:23 59.80%
117 Deb Corcoran F 44 2:57:23 59.80%
118 Bradley Pellissier M 51 2:57:48 59.66%
119 Bob Worksham M 62 2:58:40 59.38%
120 Stephanie Gehrsitz F 32 3:00:07 58.90%
121 Erin Perry F 27 3:01:42 58.38%
122 Steve O'Donnell M 45 3:02:01 58.28%
123 Patty Scijork-Reilly F 45 3:03:56 57.67%
124 Jennifer Mason F 37 3:03:56 57.67%
125 David Rackowski M 57 3:04:23 57.53%
126 Alan Cabot M 53 3:05:35 57.16%
127 Tim Crowley M 40 3:07:24 56.61%
128 Aaron Ellis M 28 3:08:59 56.13%
129 Sherisa Sterling F 55 3:11:02 55.53%
130 Rob Leder M 37 3:14:01 54.68%
131 Mary Kate Rod F 28 3:15:36 54.23%
132 Rodney Bialkin M 39 3:21:10 52.73%
133 Jack Fulton M 53 3:22:08 52.48%
134 Chris Johnson M 50 3:22:49 52.31%
135 Cheryl Jackson F 35 3:23:08 52.22%
136 Glenn Doulette M 40 3:23:08 52.22%
137 Sandy Beauvais F 47 3:27:30 51.12%
138 Laura Clark F 61 3:28:16 50.94%
139 Karen McWhirt F 47 3:30:10 50.48%
140 Andy Moore M 31 3:32:29 49.93%
141 Tom Finn M 40 3:32:31 49.92%
142 Sherry Kingsley F 45 3:35:37 49.20%
143 Anthony Mauriello M 43 3:35:38 49.20%
144 Virgina Syombathy F 33 3:35:39 49.19%
145 Mario Hagz M 59 3:40:44 48.06%
146 Keith Morgan M 52 3:40:44 48.06%
147 Kaz Rybek M 54 4:42:00 37.62%
148 Daniel Wellner M 63 4:59:10 35.46%

14.5 mile | 4 mile

4 Mile Results

     Place      First Last     M/F          Age     Age Group Start Letter        Time     
               
1 Clint Morse M 46 40 to 49 E 0:26:36
2 Stephanie Nephew F 32 1 to 39 I 0:27:10
3 Jong Lee M 49 40 to 49 F 0:27:36
4 Kathy Furlani F 59 50 to 59 X 0:27:59
5 John Warrington M 46 40 to 49 E 0:28:15
6 Liz Schmidt F 38 1 to 39 I 0:28:32
7 Mark Rainaud M 42 40 to 49 D 0:28:42
8 Carolyn Cacolice F 41 40 to 49 K 0:29:04
9 Laurie Burstein F 43 40 to 49 K 0:30:17
10 Jennifer Dorl F 41 40 to 49 K 0:30:31
11 Ginny Patsun F 40 40 to 49 J 0:30:47
12 Bob Massaro M 64 60+ R 0:30:53
13 Kelly Hellstern F 43 40 to 49 K 0:30:57
14 Stephen Bowering M 45 40 to 49 E 0:31:03
15 Pam Behrens F 48 40 to 49 N 0:31:07
16 Steve Simko M 34 1 to 39 B 0:31:15
17 Susan Janton F 38 1 to 39 I 0:31:20
18 Mark Devlin M 44 40 to 49 D 0:31:40
19 Alex Smith M 13 1 to 39 G 0:31:41
20 Jorge Vazquez M 43 40 to 49 D 0:32:03
21 Nancy Richmond F 41 40 to 49 K 0:32:06
22 Tami Bresnahan F 46 40 to 49 M 0:32:20
23 Anna Munson F 29 1 to 39 I 0:32:29
24 Sean Redding M 36 1 to 39 B 0:32:36
25 Liz Schmidt F 38 1 to 39 I 0:32:47
26 Christopher Stoer M 31 1 to 39 B 0:32:52
27 Brian Smith M 49 40 to 49 F 0:33:03
28 Alison Houchk F 23 1 to 39 I 0:33:10
29 Thomas Hollingworth M 58 50 to 59 M 0:33:13
30 Brian LeBlanc M 39 1 to 39 C 0:33:46
31 Scott Emmens M 20 1 to 39 A 0:33:54
32 Chris Emmens M 24 1 to 39 A 0:33:55
33 Linda Collins F 47 40 to 49 M 0:34:28
34 Brian Kingsley M 51 50 to 59 G 0:34:47
35 Brian Lagueux M 44 40 to 49 D 0:34:52
36 Bill Friday M 68 60+ V 0:35:00
37 Vickie Monahan F 33 1 to 39 I 0:35:19
38 Stephen Richardson M 48 40 to 49 F 0:35:46
39 Keith Delrosario M 25 1 to 39 A 0:36:19
40 Stacie Simko F 33 1 to 39 I 0:36:22
41 Jill Mehan F 53 50 to 59 R 0:36:39
42 Marjorie Nadeau F 39 1 to 39 I 0:37:21
43 Mathew Marseglia M 39 1 to 39 C 0:37:37
44 Tim Savage M 39 1 to 39 C 0:37:37
45 Russ Marth M 82 60+ J 0:37:41
46 Caroline Rainaud F 40 40 to 49 J 0:37:44
47 Kenneth Paridis M 67 60+ U 0:37:54
48 Kyle Hall M 13 1 to 39 G 0:37:59
49 Jenn Levatino F 32 1 to 39 J 0:38:36
50 Mary Mercik F 40 40 to 49 J 0:38:46
51 Brian Reardon M 43 40 to 49 D 0:38:47
52 Vicki Quagliaroli F 54 50 to 59 S 0:39:01
53 Desmond Cavaan M 43 40 to 49 D 0:39:25
54 Rebecca Logan F 24 1 to 39 I 0:40:17
55 Kris Kozuch F 50 50 to 59 O 0:41:23
56 Gail Richardson F 39 1 to 39 I 0:41:48
57 Diana Chamberland F 42 40 to 49 K 0:42:07
58 Joel Milliard M 26 1 to 39 A 0:43:04
59 Carol Goodrow F 59 50 to 59 X 0:44:52
60 Konrad Karolczuk M 55 50 to 59 J 0:45:23
61 Daniel Roggi M 38 1 to 39 C 0:45:35
62 Kate Carlson F 41 40 to 49 K 0:45:47
63 Delia Fey F 31 1 to 39 I 0:46:39
64 Gretchen Hall F 48 40 to 49 X 0:47:12
65 Elyse Hall F 18 1 to 39 J 0:47:13
66 Ki bock Yoo F 55 50 to 59 T 0:47:20
67 Joanne Pascar F 37 1 to 39 I 0:47:59
68 Bill Milky M 53 50 to 59 I 0:49:28
69 Harriet Kang F 58 50 to 59 W 0:50:23
70 Byung Hwa Yoo M 59 50 to 59 M 0:50:55
71 Adeline Livingston F 59 50 to 59 X 0:53:23
72 Stanley Livingston M 64 60+ R 0:53:27
73 Chlake Raineau F 56 50 to 59 U 0:53:34
74 Jackson Morse M 9 1 to 39 M 1:07:36
75 Anna Morse F 11 1 to 39 P 1:07:59
76 Hayden Morse F 7 1 to 39 Z 1:08:06

Back to top