WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Seven Sisters | Other GT 2008 Races
GT 2007 Races | GT 2006 Races | GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

12 mi, Amherst MA, May 4, 2008

Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club Benefit for the Friends of the Mt. Holyoke Range


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

     Place      First Last M/F      Age Town      St             Time           GT %   
                 
1 Josh Ferenc M 26 South Acworth NH 1:47:14 100.00%
2 Leigh Schmitt M 35 Conway MA 1:50:06 97.40%
3 Ben Nephew M 32 Mansfield MA 1:50:29 97.06%
4 Greg Hammett M 30 Chesterfield NH 1:53:33 94.44%
5 Brian Rusiecki M 29 Leeds MA 1:54:34 93.60%
6 Todd Callaghan M 38 Somerville MA 1:55:42 92.68%
7 Andrew Dirt-Baird M 35 Portland ME 1:56:14 92.26%
8 Justin Freeman M 31 New Hampton NH 1:59:08 90.01%
9 Keith Schmitt M 39 Durham NH 2:01:42 88.11%
10 Paul Young M 42 Andover MA 2:02:10 87.78%
11 Sonny Gamble M 20 Marlborough MA 2:02:16 87.70%
12 Matt Bedoukian M 28 Providence RI 2:04:36 86.06%
13 Tim Mahoney M 28 Northampton MA 2:05:48 85.24%
14 Peter Keeney M 42 Bar Harbor ME 2:08:26 83.49%
15 Chris Baynes M 37 Needham MA 2:08:51 83.22%
16 Brett Stoeffler M 41 Tolland CT 2:11:48 81.36%
17 William Heaton M 23 Providence RI 2:13:30 80.32%
18 Rich Fargo M 49 Plainville CT 2:14:22 79.81%
19 Garry Harrington M 48 Keene NH 2:14:26 79.77%
20 Troy French M 19 Antrim NH 2:18:00 77.71%
21 Beth Krasemann F 34 Suffield CT 2:18:29 77.43%
22 Seth Miles M 32 Georgetown MA 2:18:52 77.22%
23 Ruthie Ireland F 40 Amherst MA 2:19:45 76.73%
24 Abby Woods F 30 Northampton MA 2:20:37 76.26%
25 Paul Bazanchuk M 53 Amherst MA 2:20:39 76.24%
26 Justin Ludwig M 21 Ho-Ho-Kus NJ 2:21:00 76.05%
27 Bob Donahue M 50 Princeton MA 2:21:53 75.58%
28 James Nelson M 43 Granby CT 2:21:54 75.57%
29 Joel Fedorowicz M 27 Keene NH 2:22:10 75.43%
30 Bob Sharkey M 56 Newport RI 2:22:27 75.28%
31 Deborah Livingston F 33 Bolton CT 2:22:43 75.14%
32 Chris Dickerson M 42 Woodbridge CT 2:23:38 74.66%
33 Michael Kempesty M 30 Waltham MA 2:23:39 74.65%
34 Andrew Siefert M 23 Hadley MA 2:23:43 74.61%
35 Gabriel Flanders M 32 Hiram ME 2:23:44 74.61%
36 Chris Crans M 38 Bloomington IN 2:24:20 74.30%
37 John Paul Krol M 23 Bloomington IN 2:24:42 74.11%
38 Matt Geanacopoulos M 20 Ludlow MA 2:24:53 74.01%
39 Jamie Karambay M 28 Albany NY 2:28:19 72.30%
40 Nick Yardley M 43 Williston VT 2:28:30 72.21%
41 Alec Hoverman M 32 Northampton MA 2:29:48 71.58%
42 Brandon Reed M 31 Northampton MA 2:30:04 71.46%
43 Rich Kopacz M 41 Windsor CT 2:30:27 71.28%
44 David Guertin M 32 Belmont MA 2:30:33 71.23%
45 Jeff Hansen M 38 Greenfield MA 2:30:34 71.22%
46 Bryan Johnston M 28 Nelson NH 2:30:35 71.21%
47 Matt Gancz M 20 Amherst MA 2:30:48 71.11%
48 Scott Livingston M 35 Bolton CT 2:30:52 71.08%
49 Mike Belcourt M 46 Wallingford CT 2:31:13 70.91%
50 Edward Jeffries M 44 Essex MA 2:31:14 70.91%
51 Serena Wilcox F 29 Cambridge UT 2:31:34 70.75%
52 Frank Giglio M 29 Branford CT 2:31:35 70.74%
53 Kyle Moriarty M 19 North Kingstown RI 2:31:58 70.56%
54 Dawn Heinrich F 46 Wolfeboro NH 2:32:08 70.49%
55 Daniel Grip M 28 Belchertown MA 2:32:17 70.42%
56 Mark Dearing M 55 Sandwich MA 2:32:21 70.39%
57 Dan Moriarty M 21 North Kingstown RI 2:32:26 70.35%
58 Wil Berglund M 36 Norwell MA 2:32:37 70.26%
59 Scott Slater M 30 Lyme CT 2:33:24 69.90%
60 Giant Parlin M 32 Portland ME 2:33:28 69.87%
61 Chris Corradine M 35 Easthampton MA 2:34:29 69.41%
62 Kurt Severance M 32 Maynard MA 2:34:58 69.20%
63 Tim Caramore M 26 East Greenbush NY 2:35:10 69.11%
64 Robb Levine M 30 Monson MA 2:35:47 68.83%
65 Keith Morgan M 32 Lebanon CT 2:35:59 68.75%
66 Curt Pandiscio M 47 Twin Mountain NH 2:36:21 68.59%
67 Greg Monette M 40 W. Chesterfield MA 2:36:42 68.43%
68 Steve Jensen M 47 Hadlyme CT 2:37:15 68.19%
69 Peter Hult M 27 Cambridge MA 2:37:37 68.03%
70 Andrew Foster M 39 Easthampton MA 2:38:12 67.78%
71 Steve Wolfe M 43 Merrimack NH 2:38:52 67.50%
72 Matt Lepine M 24 Easthampton MA 2:38:56 67.47%
73 Joseph Mullett M 29 Ludlow MA 2:38:59 67.45%
74 Michael Moriarty M 29 Amherst MA 2:39:37 67.18%
75 Gregory Jones M 43 Longmeadow MA 2:40:26 66.84%
76 Bryce Dubois M 24 Pittsfield MA 2:41:44 66.30%
77 David Sontag M 23 Munsonville NH 2:42:04 66.17%
78 Sandy Eisenhandler M 52 Nashua NH 2:42:25 66.02%
79 Jeremy Bonnett M 34 Portland ME 2:42:29 66.00%
80 Matt Dawson M 34 Portland CT 2:42:48 65.87%
81 Thierry Carriere M 35 Westfield MA 2:43:01 65.78%
82 Norm Richardson M 45 Cheshire MA 2:43:03 65.77%
83 Elizabeth Paddock F 27 Albany NY 2:43:32 65.57%
84 Ian Wright M 21 Colonie NY 2:43:33 65.57%
85 Carl Murphy M 42 Hudson NH 2:43:48 65.47%
86 Karen Willcox F 35 Somerville MA 2:44:57 65.01%
87 Wayne Stocker M 53 Westfield MA 2:45:46 64.69%
88 Eric Wyzga M 32 E. Greenwich RI 2:46:06 64.56%
89 Derek Hammel M 36 Weybridge VT 2:48:11 63.76%
90 Tim Kranz M 20 South Hadley MA 2:48:59 63.46%
91 Robert Wilson M 40 Amherst MA 2:49:06 63.41%
92 Steve Tompkins M 47 Tolland CT 2:49:26 63.29%
93 Matthew Smith M 21 Amherst MA 2:49:29 63.27%
94 Randall Dutton M 37 Tolland CT 2:49:29 63.27%
95 Nathan Sullivan M 28 Hatfield MA 2:49:33 63.25%
96 Drew Palcsik M 39 Middlebury VT 2:49:43 63.18%
97 Thomas Parker M 41 Nashua NH 2:49:44 63.18%
98 Peter Farrell M 21 Amherst MA 2:49:45 63.17%
99 Jeffery Waldron M 22 Rindge NH 2:49:47 63.16%
100 Mike Dawson M 33 Searsmont ME 2:50:14 62.99%
101 Bruce Shenker M 55 Canaan NY 2:50:43 62.81%
102 Keith McFarland M 36 Sunderland MA 2:51:28 62.54%
103 Lance Flott M 50 Old Saybrook CT 2:51:44 62.44%
104 Annie Ericson F 28 Westhampton MA 2:52:34 62.14%
105 Peter Thomsen M 51 Concord MA 2:54:15 61.54%
106 Kendra Emery F 29 Portland ME 2:54:21 61.50%
107 Richard Moon M 44 Sudbury MA 2:54:25 61.48%
108 Cliff Collins M 48 E. Hampton CT 2:54:31 61.45%
109 Peter Westover M 63 Whately MA 2:54:36 61.42%
110 Michelle Roy F 38 Groton MA 2:55:32 61.09%
111 Michael DeBonis M 27 Ashburnham MA 2:56:06 60.89%
112 Michael Gilbert M 45 Tolland CT 2:56:10 60.87%
113 Dan Hall M 51 W. Hartford CT 2:56:10 60.87%
114 Paul Cacolice M 43 Enfield CT 2:56:31 60.75%
115 Gabe Kontrovitz M 31 Northampton MA 2:56:51 60.64%
116 Anthony Park M 42 Southampton MA 2:58:08 60.20%
117 Donna Utakis F 40 Amherst MA 2:58:21 60.13%
118 Karl Sauerbrey M 44 West Greenwich RI 2:58:56 59.93%
119 Marty Sullivan M 47 Ipswich MA 2:59:07 59.87%
120 Abby Kingman F 46 Easthampton MA 2:59:14 59.83%
121 Meghan Lytton F 40 Lincoln MA 2:59:52 59.62%
122 Davis Clayson M 45 Weston MA 2:59:54 59.61%
123 Kevin McCaffrey M 51 South Hadley MA 3:01:07 59.21%
123 Rebecca Ryan F 51 Huntington VT 4:05:31 43.68%
124 Jeff Reed M 53 E. Longmeadow MA 3:01:31 59.08%
125 Doug Cummings M 46 Longmeadow MA 3:01:40 59.03%
126 Bruce Leshine M 47 Longmeadow MA 3:01:44 59.01%
127 Ron Starrett M 38 Vernon VT 3:01:55 58.95%
128 Kate Lyden F 28 Amherst MA 3:02:56 58.62%
129 Jim Dunn M 40 Falmouth ME 3:03:00 58.60%
130 Mike Lyden M 24 South Boston MA 3:03:01 58.59%
131 Jacob Pretorius M 38 Somerville MA 3:03:19 58.50%
132 J. D. Beaulieu M 21 Seekonk MA 3:03:30 58.44%
133 Grace Jensen F 45 Hadlyme CT 3:03:54 58.31%
134 Christien Guertin M 30 Gardner MA 3:04:32 58.11%
135 Kris Murphy M 32 Turners Falls MA 3:06:26 57.52%
136 Kate Naples F 40 East Sandwich MA 3:07:48 57.10%
137 Bruce Cote M 27 Hamden CT 3:08:39 56.84%
138 Donald Rickson M 45 Westfield MA 3:09:33 56.57%
139 Jeff Reynolds M 40 Huntington MA 3:09:35 56.56%
140 Glenn Hammett M 30 Chesterfield NH 3:09:50 56.49%
141 Ivan Chow M 50 Amherst MA 3:10:48 56.20%
142 Andrew Malaby M 23 Worcester MA 3:10:55 56.17%
143 Franz Buzawa M 45 Beverly MA 3:11:18 56.06%
144 Matt Lyman M 26 Northampton MA 3:11:29 56.00%
145 Chris LaRocco M 46 South Windsor CT 3:11:34 55.98%
146 Linda Fijol F 34 West Warren MA 3:12:23 55.74%
147 Gregory Murphy M 32 Florence MA 3:12:40 55.66%
148 Scott McFarland M 34 Carthage NY 3:12:42 55.65%
149 Randy Zucco M 37 Goshen MA 3:13:21 55.46%
150 Robert Scott M 53 Watertown CT 3:13:25 55.44%
151 Kevin Eddings M 52 Amherst MA 3:13:53 55.31%
152 Patty Duffy F 39 Springfield MA 3:14:28 55.14%
153 Dan Danecki M 49 Tewksbury MA 3:15:14 54.93%
154 Brian Hennessey M 48 Newtown CT 3:15:51 54.75%
155 Nathan Messersmith M 46 South Windsor CT 3:16:11 54.66%
156 Keith Erwin M 43 Bethel CT 3:16:18 54.63%
157 Jeb Pittsinger M 22 Chesterfield MA 3:16:45 54.50%
158 Justin Cleare M 23 Leverett MA 3:16:47 54.49%
159 Tina Severson F 40 Wallingford CT 3:16:49 54.48%
160 Matthew Tuths M 21 Medfield MA 3:16:51 54.47%
161 Daniel Grow M 46 Longmeadow MA 3:16:55 54.46%
162 Josh Robert M 27 Hillboro NH 3:17:15 54.36%
163 Brian Shafer M 31 Litchfield CT 3:19:27 53.76%
164 David Sutherland M 46 Somers CT 3:19:30 53.75%
165 Cynthia Brown F 47 Ipswich MA 3:19:33 53.74%
166 Richard Wilkins M 55 East Greenwich RI 3:19:36 53.72%
167 Elaine Romano F 50 Middlebury CT 3:20:27 53.50%
168 John Helenek M 47 Haddam CT 3:23:03 52.81%
169 Rachel Dymon F 36 Easthampton MA 3:23:07 52.79%
170 Tom Sebastyn M 42 Southwick MA 3:23:21 52.73%
171 Bob Worsham M 62 Woodstock CT 3:23:53 52.60%
172 Patrick O'Brien M 39 W. Springfield MA 3:25:36 52.16%
173 Grant Ritter M 24 Hadley MA 3:23:43 52.64%
174 Bob Reed M 59 S. Harwich MA 3:26:07 52.03%
175 James McDonough M 37 Holyoke MA 3:26:28 51.94%
176 Vince Sweeney M 27 Brooklyn NY 3:26:38 51.90%
177 Patrick Canonica M 59 Boxford MA 3:29:16 51.24%
178 Dom Romano M 50 Middlebury CT 3:30:21 50.98%
179 Lauren Goulding F 20 Colorado Springs CO 3:30:34 50.93%
180 Christopher Stoer M 31 Canton MA 3:31:31 50.70%
181 Alan Cabot M 53 East Longmeadow MA 3:31:35 50.68%
182 Michael Lacharite M 50 Winooski VT 3:31:56 50.60%
183 Isabella Donadio F 18 Amherst MA 3:33:05 50.32%
184 Paula Finestone F 39 Billerica MA 3:33:13 50.29%
185 Andrew Mulvey M 18 Merrimack NH 3:33:14 50.29%
186 Terence Lee M 20 New York NY 3:36:19 49.57%
187 Sam Smart M 45 Sudbury MA 3:36:37 49.50%
188 Randy Witlicki M 51 Norwich VT 3:37:20 49.34%
189 Dave Martula M 63 Hadley MA 3:38:43 49.03%
190 Cheryl Mulvey F 47 Boxford MA 3:39:43 48.81%
191 Kathleen Wanat F 33 Worcester MA 3:39:45 48.80%
192 Michael Dunkerley M 34 Northampton MA 3:46:26 47.36%
193 Larry Santos M 45 Westfield MA 3:46:29 47.35%
194 Ron Severson M 45 Wallingford CT 3:46:30 47.34%
195 Alex Silverman M 62 Northampton MA 3:46:48 47.28%
196 Richard LeBoeuf M 55 Ipswich MA 3:46:55 47.26%
197 Tom Hogan M 40 Pembroke MA 3:49:11 46.79%
198 Samantha McCarthy F 21 Belchertown MA 3:50:30 46.52%
199 Eugene Metto M 47 Newburyport MA 3:50:32 46.52%
200 Sandy Beauvais F 47 Killingworth CT 3:52:05 46.20%
201 Charles Thayer M 63 Princeton NJ 3:52:06 46.20%
202 Tim Creamer M 50 Beverly MA 3:52:10 46.19%
203 Robert Carew M 42 Milton MA 3:52:33 46.11%
204 Daphne Lamothe F 39 Northampton MA 3:53:39 45.89%
205 Mark Droy M 52 Amherst MA 3:54:21 45.76%
206 Michael Fitzgerald M 41 Westminster MA 3:57:29 45.15%
207 Karen McWhirt F 47 Southbury CT 3:58:14 45.01%
208 Brian Crowley M 38 West Springfield MA 4:01:12 44.46%
209 Allison Rebello F 32 Chicopee MA 4:01:30 44.40%
210 Hattie Alexander F 26 Rolla MO 4:02:36 44.20%
211 Rebecca Brown F 46 Freeport ME 4:02:59 44.13%
212 Deb Anderson F 33 East Longmeadow MA 4:03:58 43.95%
214 Barbara O'Connor F 47 Worcester MA 4:05:32 43.67%
215 Jill Smith F 21 Leverett MA 4:08:10 43.21%
216 Beth Eliason F 42 Ripton VT 4:09:44 42.94%
217 Phoebe Connolly F 27 Amherst MA 4:11:26 42.65%
218 Beth Kriegor-Fritsch F 26 Taos NM 4:11:26 42.65%
219 Tom Drohan M 38 West Springfield MA 4:11:31 42.63%
220 Louis Melendez M 53 Southbridge MA 4:12:23 42.49%
221 Oscar Plotkin M 55 New York NY 4:13:02 42.38%
222 Chris Belish M 23 Leicester MA 4:14:00 42.22%
223 Octavia Lowe F 29 Rockport MA 4:10:32 42.80%
224 Kelsey Battige F 21 Monson MA 4:14:33 42.13%
225 Sadie Lowe F 30 Beverly MA 4:14:34 42.12%
226 Eliza Dorsey F 49 North Yarmouth ME 4:14:36 42.12%
227 B. Drohan M 40 Holyoke MA 4:18:36 41.47%
228 M.H. Baker M 37 Deerfield MA 4:20:43 41.13%
229 John Suyemoto M 39 Wilbraham MA 4:20:46 41.12%
230 David Amadei M 41 Brimfield MA 4:20:54 41.10%
231 Katherine Gooch F 32 Cambridge MA 4:26:49 40.19%
232 Glenn Doulette M 40 S. Deerfield MA 4:27:38 40.07%
233 Frank Byrne M 42 Cumberland RI 4:28:22 39.96%
234 Laura Clark F 61 Saratoga Springs NY 4:31:09 39.55%
235 Dave Lindberg M 49 Pawlet VT 4:33:36 39.19%
236 Michelle Lauria F 31 Braintree MA 4:34:49 39.02%
237 Terry Ryan M 50 Huntington VT 4:34:50 39.02%
238 Rachel Lakin F 43 Munsonville NH 4:35:32 38.92%
239 Donald Smith M 48 Erving MA 4:38:21 38.52%
240 Tara Peterson F 31 Boston MA 4:53:05 36.59%
241 Jeff Doak M 34 Greenfield MA 4:58:31 35.92%

Back to top