WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Seven Sisters | Other GT 2007 Races
GT 2006 Races | GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

12 mi, Amherst MA , May 6, 2007


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

   Place       First               Last       M/F       Age       Town       St         Time         GT%     
                 
1 Paul Low M 33 Belchertown MA 1:42:29 100.00%
2 Leigh Schmitt M 34 Conway MA 1:49:33 93.55%
3 Andy McCarron M 24 Amherst MA 1:53:53 89.99%
4 Timothy Cote M 31 Bloomington IN 1:55:17 88.90%
5 Jeffery Beck M 25 Fairport NY 1:55:30 88.73%
6 Peter Keeney M 41 Bar Harbor ME 1:56:59 87.61%
7 Greg Hammett M 29 Chesterfield NH 1:57:55 86.91%
8 Jack Pilla M 48 Charlotte VT 1:59:22 85.86%
9 John Trunik M 38 West Hartford CT 2:00:07 85.32%
10 Rob Higley M 53 Amherst MA 2:01:43 84.20%
11 Keith Schmitt M 38 Durham NH 2:02:36 83.59%
12 Garry Harrington M 47 Keene NH 2:03:31 82.97%
13 Brian Rusiecki M 28 Leeds MA 2:03:57 82.68%
14 Ross Krause M 27 Florence MA 2:04:31 82.30%
15 Bryan Johnston M 27 Keene NH 2:05:45 81.50%
16 Chad Denning M 31 New London NH 2:06:29 81.03%
17 Tim Mahoney M 27 Northampton MA 2:06:43 80.88%
18 Jim Dube M 40 Fiskdale MA 2:07:01 80.68%
19 Rich Fargo M 48 Plainville CT 2:08:17 79.89%
20 Erich Fiedler M 24 Ludlow MA 2:08:45 79.60%
21 Todd Pearson M 30 Worcestor MA 2:13:20 76.86%
22 Bob Sharkey M 55 Newport RI 2:14:51 76.00%
23 Bob Gillis M 52 Gloucester MA 2:15:53 75.42%
24 Deborah Livingston F 32 Bolton CT 2:16:06 75.30%
25 Mark Wimmer M 36 Windham NH 2:17:47 74.38%
26 Tim Schopen M 45 Poughkeepsie NY 2:18:27 74.02%
27 Scott Livingston M 34 Bolton CT 2:19:22 73.54%
28 Bruce Swanson M 44 Warwick NY 2:19:24 73.52%
29 Ruthie Ireland F 39 Amherst MA 2:19:52 73.27%
30 Tom Gorman M 31 Springfield MA 2:22:03 72.15%
31 Jimmy Buff M 44 Palenville NY 2:22:23 71.98%
32 Kristin Hall F 39 Arlington MA 2:22:36 71.87%
33 Aaron Judge M 27 Amherst MA 2:22:53 71.73%
34 Jason Patch M 32 Topsfield MA 2:23:27 71.44%
35 Jerry Turk M 48 Guilford CT 2:23:49 71.26%
36 Marcus Jaiclin M 35 Holyoke MA 2:24:01 71.16%
37 Todd Brown M 43 Rocky Hill CT 2:25:15 70.56%
38 Ethan Abeles M 33 Holyoke MA 2:25:25 70.48%
39 Michael Gauvin M 32 West Springfield MA 2:25:40 70.35%
40 Mark Buffone M 32 Amherst MA 2:26:15 70.07%
41 Don Slovenkai M 51 Fitchburg MA 2:26:45 69.84%
42 Abby Woods F 29 Northampton MA 2:27:00 69.72%
43 Jay Kolodzinski M 27 Florence MA 2:27:00 69.72%
44 Marc Guillaume M 35 Greenfield MA 2:27:59 69.25%
45 Richard Bardwell M 29 Newport RI 2:28:28 69.03%
46 Mark Mills M 52 Kennebunk ME 2:28:33 68.99%
47 Mark Dearing M 54 Sandwich MA 2:28:40 68.93%
48 Daniel Barowy M 28 Medford MA 2:28:51 68.85%
49 Steve Jensen M 46 Hadlyme CT 2:29:53 68.38%
50 Rick Scott M 53 Pelham MA 2:30:07 68.27%
51 Damon Douglas M 47 Shutesbury MA 2:30:18 68.19%
52 Robijn Hage M 36 Cambridge MA 2:30:20 68.17%
53 Dawn Heinrich F 45 Wolfeboro NH 2:30:38 68.03%
54 Richard Kopacz M 40 Windsor CT 2:30:44 67.99%
55 John Holt M 39 Woodstock NY 2:32:01 67.42%
56 Alec Hoverman M 31 Conway MA 2:32:09 67.36%
57 Jim Dunn M 39 Falmouth ME 2:32:18 67.29%
58 Peter Lopiore M 41 Somerset MA 2:32:37 67.15%
59 Michael Damiano M 42 Palmer MA 2:33:47 66.64%
60 Chris Dickerson M 41 Woodbridge CT 2:34:25 66.37%
61 Scott Ribich M 30 Arlington MA 2:34:28 66.35%
62 Joel Fedorowicz M 27 Westmoreland NH 2:34:30 66.33%
63 Greg Monette M 39 West Chesterfield MA 2:34:45 66.23%
64 Jenny Townsend F 31 Canton NY 2:35:26 65.93%
65 David Greene M 35 Wilbraham MA 2:35:34 65.88%
66 Gregory Jones M 42 Longmeadow MA 2:35:50 65.76%
67 Matthew Gancz M 19 Seekonk MA 2:35:50 65.76%
68 Kristina Folcik F 29 Willington CT 2:37:43 64.98%
69 Fritjof Pameijer M 33 Hartford CT 2:38:38 64.60%
70 Shawn Haley M 19 Thorndike MA 2:38:41 64.58%
71 Brian Walsh M 32 Chicopee MA 2:40:06 64.01%
72 John Derr M 53 S. Hadley MA 2:40:12 63.97%
73 Alan Guilbaalter M 29 W. Springfield MA 2:40:15 63.95%
74 Matt Geanacopoulos M 19 Ludlow MA 2:40:22 63.91%
75 Jim Pugh M 56 North Andover MA 2:40:38 63.80%
76 Russell Dearing M 28 North Dartmouth MA 2:40:54 63.69%
77 Bruce Shenker M 54 Canaan NY 2:41:03 63.63%
78 Grace Jensen F 43 Hadlyme CT 2:41:08 63.60%
79 Randall Dutton M 36 Tolland CT 2:42:57 62.89%
80 Justin Cleare M 22 Leverett MA 2:42:58 62.89%
81 John Carey M 36 Sunderland MA 2:43:00 62.87%
82 Kris Murphy M 30 Turners Falls MA 2:43:05 62.84%
83 Raina White F 28 Brownsville VT 2:43:09 62.82%
84 Andrew Wolfe M 42 Nashua NH 2:43:50 62.55%
85 Norm Fuller M 47 Ludlow MA 2:44:34 62.27%
86 Bruce Marvonek M 53 Stafford Springs CT 2:45:04 62.09%
87 Kurt Severance M 31 Arlington MA 2:45:13 62.03%
88 Ethan Townsend M 31 Canton NY 2:45:51 61.79%
89 Kevin McCaffrey M 50 South Hadley MA 2:45:58 61.75%
90 Chris Crawford M 38 Holyoke MA 2:46:03 61.72%
91 Mark David M 37 Wilbraham MA 2:46:29 61.56%
92 Mat Davenport M 29 Framingham MA 2:46:40 61.49%
93 Bob Green M 32 Boston MA 2:47:03 61.35%
94 Thomas Parker M 40 Nashua NH 2:47:04 61.34%
95 Russ Hammond M 47 Killingworth CT 2:48:12 60.93%
96 Mark Nathe M 27 Quechee VT 2:48:17 60.90%
97 Michele Hammond F 48 Killingworth CT 2:48:19 60.89%
98 Eric Smith (t) M 47 South Londonderry CT 2:48:32 60.81%
99 Steve Champa M 28 Canton CT 2:48:34 60.80%
100 Abby Kingman F 46 Easthampton MA 2:49:04 60.62%
101 Jeff Reed M 52 E. Longmeadow MA 2:49:06 60.61%
102 Amy Lane F 27 Westfield MA 2:49:59 60.29%
103 Kirk Laakso M 34 W. Hartford CT 2:50:17 60.18%
104 Guido Medeiros M 51 North Dartmouth MA 2:50:23 60.15%
105 Paul Cacolice M 42 Enfield CT 2:50:38 60.06%
106 Allen Krabill M 28 Stockbridge MA 2:50:39 60.05%
107 Tom Sebastyn M 41 Southwick MA 2:51:17 59.83%
108 Ed Berk M 53 Boxford MA 2:51:18 59.83%
109 Molly Housman F 34 Southborough MA 2:51:19 59.82%
110 Richard Sugrue M 51 South Hadley MA 2:51:20 59.82%
111 Chris Corradino M 34 Easthampton MA 2:51:21 59.81%
112 Jeff Hansen M 37 Greenfield MA 2:51:38 59.71%
113 Scott Slater M 29 Deep River CT 2:52:07 59.54%
114 Scott Coleman M 49 Ipswich MA 2:52:13 59.51%
115 Ben Taylor M 30 W. Springfield MA 2:52:15 59.50%
116 Cliff Collins M 42 E. Hampton CT 2:52:20 59.47%
117 Christian Guertin M 29 Gardner MA 2:52:40 59.35%
118 Roger Askew M 49 Boxford MA 2:53:12 59.17%
119 Keith McFarland M 35 Northampton MA 2:54:08 58.85%
120 Bob Prentiss M 52 Sunderland MA 2:55:06 58.53%
121 Wayne Stocker M 52 Westfield MA 2:55:14 58.48%
122 Bruce Leshine M 46 Longmeadow MA 2:55:18 58.46%
123 Sally Sites F 39 Gofftown NH 2:55:30 58.40%
124 Chelynn Tetreault F 31 Chicopee MA 2:55:40 58.34%
125 Robert Hale M 21 Brighton MA 2:55:46 58.31%
126 Doug Cummings M 45 Longmeadow MA 2:55:47 58.30%
127 Mike Hempstead M 38 Northampton MA 2:56:25 58.09%
128 Chris Amato M 35 Northampton MA 2:56:30 58.06%
129 Maya Leonard-Cahn F 29 New Haven CT 2:56:54 57.93%
130 Mason Parker M 36 New York NY 2:57:28 57.75%
131 Philip Markovich M 45 Branford CT 2:57:34 57.72%
132 Chris Pulick M 37 Rowley MA 2:57:40 57.68%
133 David Sutherland M 45 Somers CT 2:57:58 57.59%
134 Dan Wagner M 58 Sterling MA 2:58:13 57.50%
135 Drew Palesik M 38 Middlebury VT 2:58:23 57.45%
136 Randy Wetzel M 42 Danvers MA 3:00:03 56.92%
137 Lori Lebel F 34 Danvers MA 3:00:04 56.91%
138 Daniel Buttrick M 26 Northampton MA 3:00:05 56.91%
139 Pete Westover M 63 Whately MA 3:00:06 56.90%
140 Rachel Dymon F 35 Leeds MA 3:00:08 56.89%
141 John Stifler M 60 Florence MA 3:00:10 56.88%
142 Jon Marshall M 49 Springfield MA 3:01:23 56.50%
143 Gabe Kontrovitz M 30 Northampton MA 3:01:28 56.48%
144 Garrett Adams M 45 Northampton MA 3:02:11 56.25%
145 Antony Parker M 41 Southampton MA 3:02:14 56.24%
146 Ed Saharczewski M 54 Adams MA 3:02:26 56.18%
147 Alan Cabot M 52 East Longmeadow MA 3:02:30 56.16%
148 Travis Shultz M 21 Shirley MA 3:03:16 55.92%
149 Corey Szczebak M 29 Ware MA 3:04:00 55.70%
150 Bart Moyan M 31 South Hadley MA 3:04:32 55.54%
151 Karl Sauerbrey M 43 West Greenwich RI 3:04:33 55.53%
152 Sherpa Lacroix M 25 Dover NH 3:04:36 55.52%
153 Kelly Wilson F 39 Charlotte VT 3:04:48 55.46%
154 Dan Denecki M 48 Tewksbury MA 3:05:10 55.35%
155 Carol Kane F 61 Weston CT 3:05:38 55.21%
156 Shauna Nacewicz F 29 Springfield MA 3:05:52 55.14%
157 Sean Wandrei M 33 Agawam MA 3:05:53 55.13%
158 Patrick Canonica M 58 Boxford MA 3:06:29 54.96%
159 Bruce Cote M 26 Middletown CT 3:06:37 54.92%
160 Michael Cavallo M 22 Natick MA 3:07:10 54.76%
161 Elaine Romano F 49 Middlebury CT 3:08:12 54.45%
162 Edward Soares M 45 Worcestor MA 3:09:03 54.21%
163 Randy Witlicki M 50 Norwich VT 3:09:14 54.16%
164 Greg Chokas M 43 N. Stonington CT 3:09:55 53.96%
165 Patty Subik-Reilly F 44 Simsbury CT 3:10:21 53.84%
166 Paul Higgins M 53 Amherst MA 3:10:27 53.81%
167 Robert DiBurro M 38 Boxford MA 3:10:48 53.71%
168 Andrew Condron (t) M 43 Jackson Heights NY 3:11:43 53.46%
169 James Canora M 52 Granby CT 3:13:29 52.97%
170 Katie Labier F 46 Hardwick MA 3:13:30 52.96%
171 Scott Markham M 29 S. Hadley MA 3:13:31 52.96%
172 Bill West M 31 Middletown CT 3:13:32 52.95%
173 Diane Collier F 44 Methuen MA 3:13:33 52.95%
174 Todd Sugrue M 21 South Hadley MA 3:13:34 52.94%
175 David Posluszny M 22 Amherst MA 3:13:57 52.84%
176 David Markland M 43 S. Deerfield MA 3:15:16 52.48%
177 Andrew Carlson M 41 Branford CT 3:15:18 52.47%
178 Oscar Plotkin M 54 New York NY 3:16:05 52.27%
179 Chris LaRocco M 45 South Windsor CT 3:16:07 52.26%
180 Tony Claudino M 35 Brooklyn NY 3:16:24 52.18%
181 Jason Dominick M 35 Wilbraham MA 3:16:35 52.13%
182 Kristin Hocheder F 26 Chicopee MA 3:17:00 52.02%
183 Katharyn Fletcher F 19 South Hadley MA 3:17:01 52.02%
184 Josh Robert M 26 Hillsboro MH 3:17:16 51.95%
185 Patty Duffy F 38 Springfield MA 3:17:56 51.78%
186 Jeannie Frash F 50 Newburyport MA 3:18:09 51.72%
187 Jessica Hageman F 31 Schenectady NY 3:18:28 51.64%
188 Dom Romano M 49 Middlebury CT 3:19:03 51.49%
189 Cassandre Mugnier F 20 South Hadley MA 3:19:12 51.45%
190 Sean Burns M 44 Williamsburg MA 3:20:10 51.20%
191 Kevin Eddings M 51 Amherst MA 3:22:03 50.72%
192 Jose Diaz M 31 Springfield MA 3:22:06 50.71%
193 Chris Johnson M 47 Pittsfield MA 3:22:07 50.71%
194 Tricia Pandolfo F 36 East Hampton CT 3:24:47 50.04%
195 George Maston M 52 Three Rivers MA 3:24:53 50.02%
196 Jack Flaherty M 38 Kensignton CT 3:26:30 49.63%
197 Bryan Brown M 33 Chicopee MA 3:27:18 49.44%
198 Mike Hagerty M 47 Gofftown NH 3:29:46 48.86%
199 Charles Thayer M 62 Manchester Ctr VT 3:30:22 48.72%
200 Charles Joyal M 37 Feeding Hills MA 3:30:40 48.65%
201 Barbara Sorrell F 50 Delmar NY 3:31:30 48.46%
202 Sophie Picco F 18 South Hadley MA 3:31:57 48.35%
203 Ed Mulvey M 48 Boxford MA 3:31:58 48.35%
204 Matt Lunardini M 38 Springfield MA 3:32:05 48.32%
205 Richard Blake M 38 Tyningsboro MA 3:33:11 48.07%
206 Keith O'Brien M 42 Chelmsford MA 3:33:14 48.06%
207 Mark Droy M 51 Amherst MA 3:34:10 47.85%
208 Lisa Cherry F 34 Ashland MA 3:34:48 47.71%
209 Francis Gnatek M 53 Hadley MA 3:36:32 47.33%
210 Kelly Hellstein F 42 Feeding Hills MA 3:37:30 47.12%
211 Daniel Lavoie M 48 North Oxford MA 3:37:37 47.09%
212 Joseph O'Leary M 52 Ballston Spa NY 3:38:43 46.86%
213 Tim Walsh M 45 Marshfield MA 3:39:41 46.65%
214 Ric Villarreal M 50 Waterbury CT 3:39:48 46.63%
215 Martha Berrouard F 40 Granby MA 3:40:54 46.39%
216 Larry Santos M 44 Westfield MA 3:41:16 46.32%
217 David Aronson M 51 Monson MA 3:41:57 46.17%
218 Rebecca Ryan F 50 Huntington VT 3:42:45 46.01%
219 Gary Alexander M 60 Merrimac MA 3:43:11 45.92%
220 Vicki Blais F 50 Ipswich MA 3:44:03 45.74%
221 Susan Collins-Pulick F 38 Rowley MA 3:44:04 45.74%
222 Paula Finestone F 38 Billerica MA 3:44:05 45.73%
223 Angela DiCiccio F 21 Leominster MA 3:45:53 45.37%
224 Anna Zimmerman F 19 South Hadley MA 3:45:54 45.37%
225 Vincent Galullo M 42 S. Grafton MA 3:45:57 45.36%
226 Rachel Donovan F 50 Glastonbury CT 3:45:59 45.35%
227 Eugene Metto (t) M 46 Newburyport MA 3:46:04 45.33%
228 Krista Schepanovsky F 38 Harvard MA 3:49:29 44.66%
229 Michael Arthur M 46 East Nassau NY 3:49:51 44.59%
230 Vince Sweeney M 26 New York NY 3:50:34 44.45%
231 Chrsi Harrison M 54 Boston MA 3:51:09 44.34%
232 Peter Bonnette M 39 Pawcatuck CT 3:52:38 44.05%
233 Bekkie Wright F 44 East Hartford CT 3:53:53 43.82%
234 Joseph Poliquin M 54 East Hartford CT 3:53:56 43.81%
235 Greg Taylor M 60 Delmar NY 3:55:24 43.54%
236 Diane Taslitt F 50 Chicopee MA 3:56:34 43.32%
237 Laura Clark F 60 Saratoga Springs NY 3:57:32 43.14%
238 Mary Lou Murrock F 43 Albany NY 3:57:35 43.14%
239 George Grillo M 55 Ware MA 3:57:40 43.12%
240 John Forster M 42 New Britain CT 3:58:25 42.98%
241 Maura O'Connor F 44 Duxbury MA 3:59:42 42.75%
242 Jill Cadigan-Christenson F 44 Duxbury MA 3:59:50 42.73%
243 Margaret Sharron F 37 Huntington MA 4:00:10 42.67%
244 Darlene Foley F 43 Peabody MA 4:00:14 42.66%
245 Dave Mahan M 46 Peabody MA 4:00:15 42.66%
246 Kriston Reinmuth M 38 White Plains NY 4:00:16 42.65%
247 Dave Zevin M 58 Glastonbury CT 4:00:22 42.64%
248 Steve Axiotis M 35 Wilbraham MA 4:00:26 42.62%
249 Pablo Perez M 22 Shelburne Falls MA 4:03:15 42.13%
250 Richard Busa M 77 Marlboro MA 4:04:59 41.83%
251 Bruce Grisafe M 53 Salem CT 4:05:11 41.80%
252 Karen McWhirt F 46 Southbury CT 4:05:49 41.69%
253 Gary Ritter M 50 Hadley MA 4:14:45 40.23%
254 Geoffrey Zbikowski M 26 New York NY 4:20:51 39.29%
255 Bob McGoldrich M 53 Longmeadow MA 4:25:26 38.61%
256 Mark Kulacz M 33 Framingham MA 4:26:35 38.44%
257 Mimi Watroba F 45 Florence MA 4:36:42 37.04%
258 Mason Douglas M 45 Forest Hills NY 4:36:45 37.03%

Back to top