WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon


[ WMAC Home ]

Seven Sisters | Other GT 2006 Races
Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races
GT 2005 Races | GT 2004 Races

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

12 mi, Amherst, MA, Sunday May 7, 2006


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

   Place       First               Last       M/F       Age       Town       ST         Time         GT%     
                 
1 Paul Low 32 M Belchertown MA 1:42:06 100.00%
2 Leigh Schmitt 33 M Conway MA 1:48:15 94.32%
3 Dmitry Drozdov 34 M Waltham MA 1:50:19 92.55%
4 Ben Nephew 30 M Mansfield MA 1:52:03 91.12%
5 Matthew Estes 32 M Ellington CT 1:52:08 91.05%
6 Andrew Baird 33 M Portland ME 1:57:11 87.13%
7 Paul Young 40 M Andover MA 1:58:06 86.45%
8 Martin Ladouceur 35 M Magog Quebec 1:59:54 85.15%
9 Garry Harrington 46 M Keene NH 2:01:10 84.26%
10 Hossein Baghdadi 27 M Amherst MA 2:01:29 84.04%
11 Greg Hammett 28 M Chesterfield NH 2:01:29 84.04%
12 Elijah Barrett 30 M Keene NH 2:01:42 83.89%
13 Rob Higley 52 M Amherst MA 2:05:00 81.68%
14 Brett Stoeffler 39 M Tolland CT 2:06:38 80.63%
15 Chad Denning 30 M Hanover NH 2:06:46 80.54%
16 Dan Verrington 43 M Bradford MA 2:06:57 80.43%
17 Dave Dunham 42 M Haverhill MA 2:07:00 80.39%
18 Timothy Cole 30 M Granby MA 2:07:34 80.04%
19 Sean Burns 43 M Williamsburg MA 2:07:42 79.95%
20 Rob Smith 39 M Charlestown MA ~2:07:44 79.93%
21 Richard Ely 43 M Stonington CT 2:07:46 79.91%
22 Bryan Johnston 26 M Keene NH 2:07:51 79.86%
23 Rich Fargo 47 M Plainville CT 2:08:25 79.51%
24 George Adams 35 M Gilson NH 2:12:45 76.91%
25 Donald Pacher 34 M Bennington VT 2:13:19 76.58%
26 Kelli Lusk 36 F Belchertown MA 2:15:41 75.25%
27 Jim Dube 39 M Sturbridge MA 2:16:12 74.96%
28 Chris Schulten 34 M Middleford CT 2:16:26 74.84%
29 Dan Murphy 27 M Amherst MA 2:16:45 74.66%
30 Nick Cotton 38 M Westboro MA 2:16:57 74.55%
31 Scott Livingston 33 M Bolton CT 2:18:21 73.80%
32 Charlie Iselin 43 M Madison CT 2:19:03 73.43%
33 Steve Faluotico 38 M Falmouth MA 2:19:03 73.43%
34 Todd Pearson 29 M Cumberland RI 2:19:41 73.09%
35 Jim Thompson 40 M Hingham MA 2:20:31 72.66%
36 Scott Ribich 29 M Arlington MA 2:20:33 72.64%
37 Daniel Barowy 27 M Medford MA 2:21:15 72.28%
38 Tim Mahoney 26 M Westfield MA 2:21:38 72.09%
39 Brandon Reed 29 M South Hadley MA 2:21:55 71.94%
40 Jerry Turk 47 M Guilford CT 2:22:15 71.78%
41 Dmitriy Shironkov 42 M Acton MA 2:22:45 71.52%
42 Douglas Hegley 44 M New York NY 2:23:35 71.11%
43 Mike Belcourt 44 M Wallingford CT 2:23:39 71.08%
44 Philippe DeGuire 33 M Knowlton Quebec 2:23:41 71.06%
45 Bob Gillis 51 M Gloucester MA 2:24:15 70.78%
46 Ruthie Ireland 38 F Amherst MA 2:24:39 70.58%
47 Marc Guillaume 34 M Greenfield MA 2:24:49 70.50%
48 Mark Buffone 31 M Amherst MA 2:25:05 70.37%
49 William Lunn 32 M Mystic CT 2:25:08 70.35%
50 Bob Mathes 53 M Wolfboro NH 2:25:10 70.33%
51 John Onderdonk 39 M Saratoga Springs NY 2:25:37 70.12%
52 Jeff List 46 M East Falmouth MA 2:25:53 69.99%
53 Tod Minotti 37 M Woodstock VT 2:26:10 69.85%
54 Don Slovenkai 50 M Fitchburg MA 2:26:32 69.68%
55 Greg Monette 38 M West Chesterfield MA 2:26:59 69.46%
56 Steven Rossi 40 M Agawam MA 2:27:00 69.46%
57 Ed Gravelle 47 M Ballsotn Lake NY 2:28:11 68.90%
58 Nicolas Lemaitre 33 M Knowlton Quebec 2:28:32 68.74%
59 Theirry Carriere 33 M Feeding Hills MA 2:28:48 68.62%
60 Paul Bazanchuk 51 M Amherst MA 2:28:50 68.60%
61 Jim Shimberg 48 M Campton NH 2:30:26 67.87%
62 Abby Woods 28 F Northampton MA 2:30:42 67.75%
63 Christopher Chromczak 21 M Rensselaer NY 2:30:44 67.74%
64 Seth Miles 30 M Georgetown MA 2:31:25 67.43%
65 Vincent Antonelli 40 M Groton CT 2:31:31 67.39%
66 Steve Jensen 45 M Hadlyme CT 2:31:37 67.34%
67 Jim Dunn 38 M Falmouth ME 2:34:50 65.94%
68 Michael DeBonis 25 M Ashburnham MA 2:35:00 65.87%
69 Stephanie Crawford 28 F Framingham MA 2:35:40 65.59%
70 Shawn Huler 18 M Thorndike MA 2:35:47 65.54%
71 Ken Forrest 37 M Mansfield Center CT 2:36:14 65.35%
72 Kurt Severance 30 M Arlington MA 2:36:19 65.32%
73 Daniel Hall 49 M West Hartford CT 2:37:03 65.01%
74 Michail Gilbert 43 M Tolland CT 2:37:03 65.01%
75 Todd Brown 42 M Rocky Hill CT 2:37:28 64.84%
76 Brenan Tarrier 27 M Albany NY 2:38:07 64.57%
77 Mark Dearing 53 M Sandwich MA 2:39:22 64.07%
78 Ernie Buford 42 M Richmond VT 2:39:33 63.99%
79 Alec Hoverman 30 M Conway MA 2:39:56 63.84%
80 Clinton Morse 44 M Tolland CT 2:39:58 63.83%
81 David Holt 47 M Pepperell MA 2:40:45 63.51%
82 Emond Hugues 43 M Magog Quebec 2:41:07 63.37%
83 Paul Laffage 47 M Magog Quebec 2:41:09 63.36%
84 Maya Siriwardana 28 F Delmar NY 2:41:11 63.34%
85 John Dent 52 M South Hadley MA 2:41:27 63.24%
86 Jay Curry 34 M Lynn MA 2:42:08 62.97%
87 Kris Murphy 29 M Turners Falls MA 2:42:11 62.95%
88 Jim Pugh 55 M North Andover MA 2:42:44 62.74%
89 Robert Francoeur 45 M Magog Quebec 2:43:01 62.63%
90 Bogdan Dumitrescu 31 M Chelmsford MA 2:44:04 62.23%
91 Ian Wallinger 35 M Amherst MA 2:44:42 61.99%
92 Juliano Lozina 35 M Irvington NY 2:44:44 61.98%
93 Guido Medeiros 50 M North Dartmouth MA 2:45:02 61.87%
94 Steve Whittey 49 M Gloucester MA 2:45:17 61.77%
95 Rick Pacheco 46 M Greenfield MA 2:45:28 61.70%
96 Dan Broom 31 M Branford CT 2:45:28 61.70%
97 Bruce Marvonek 52 M Safford Springs CT 2:46:07 61.46%
98 Wayne Stocker 51 M Westfield MA 2:46:15 61.41%
99 Benny Salo 24 M Albany NY 2:46:42 61.25%
100 Bruce Shenker 53 M Canaan NY 2:47:09 61.08%
101 Garrick Harmel 30 M Worcester MA 2:47:14 61.05%
102 Gregory Jones 41 M Longmeadow MA 2:48:07 60.73%
103 Grace Jensen 43 F Hadlyme CT 2:48:18 60.67%
104 Eric Helfrich 21 M Sunderland MA 2:49:07 60.37%
105 Tamara Aghoian 43 F Boxford MA 2:49:12 60.34%
106 Randy Wetzel 41 M Danvers MA 2:50:01 60.05%
107 Nikolas Rogers 34 M Oakland Gardens NY 2:50:41 59.82%
108 Donald Boire 29 M Willington CT 2:50:47 59.78%
109 Billy Dean 22 M Granby MA 2:51:33 59.52%
110 Sarah Schulten 28 F Guilford CT 2:52:20 59.25%
111 Andrew Lemieux 23 M Duxbury MA 2:52:42 59.12%
112 Matt Yanko 35 M Amherst MA 2:52:47 59.09%
113 John Gangemi 33 M Merrimac MA 2:53:15 58.93%
114 Peter Cain 43 M Pomona NY 2:53:36 58.81%
115 Gregory Murphy 30 M Northampton MA 2:53:48 58.75%
116 Alan Cabot 51 M East Longmeadow MA 2:54:08 58.63%
117 Ed Berk 52 M Boxford MA 2:54:16 58.59%
118 Russell Dearing 27 M North Dartmouth MA 2:54:22 58.55%
119 Christian Guertin 28 M Gardner MA 2:54:25 58.54%
120 Carl Hefflefinger 46 M Amherst MA 2:54:29 58.52%
121 Michael Kim 29 M Albany NY 2:54:31 58.50%
122 Michael Robertson 34 M Mechanicsville NY 2:54:33 58.49%
123 Paul Fiondella 59 M East Hampton NY 2:54:46 58.42%
124 Stuart Remensnyder 43 M Belchertown MA 2:54:48 58.41%
125 Carol Kane 60 F Weston CT 2:54:59 58.35%
126 Kristina Folcik 28 F Willington CT 2:55:07 58.30%
127 Raphael Adamek 27 M Jamaica Plain MA 2:56:04 57.99%
128 John Helenek 46 M Haddam CT 2:56:07 57.97%
129 Will Danecki 55 M New Milford CT 2:56:54 57.72%
130 Douglas Cummings 44 M Longmeadow MA 2:57:20 57.58%
131 Amy Curry 30 F Lynn MA 2:57:58 57.37%
132 Donna Neilsen 38 F Peabody MA 2:57:58 57.37%
133 Nelson Lacey 49 M Amherst MA 2:57:58 57.37%
134 Donald Rickson 43 M Westfield MA 2:58:36 57.17%
135 David Cole 37 M Plymouth MA 2:58:42 57.13%
136 Vic LaPort 65 M Clarksburg MA 2:58:45 57.12%
137 Ed Saharezewski 52 M Adams MA 2:58:52 57.08%
138 Amy Lane 26 F Amherst MA 2:59:49 56.78%
139 Peter Lipka 54 M Adams MA 3:00:27 56.58%
140 Spencer Fetrow 21 M Amherst MA 3:00:29 56.57%
141 John Stifler 59 M Florence MA 3:00:31 56.56%
142 David Sutherland 43 M Somers CT 3:01:20 56.31%
143 Annie Gorski 31 F Worcester MA 3:01:38 56.21%
144 Deborah Livingston 31 F Bolton CT 3:02:09 56.05%
145 Kelly Bergkessel 24 F Groton CT 3:02:23 55.98%
146 Dave Blumenthal 33 M Montpelier VT 3:02:27 55.96%
147 Johnny Shaw 25 M West Point NY 3:03:03 55.78%
148 Diane Collier 43 F Methuen MA 3:03:41 55.58%
149 Bill Morse 55 M Dracut MA 3:05:29 55.05%
150 Partricia Subik-Reilly 43 F Simbury CT 3:05:39 55.00%
151 Erica Khan 40 F Gloucester MA 3:05:40 54.99%
152 Howard Bassett 45 M Keene NH 3:07:41 54.40%
153 Emily Trespas 35 F Andover MA 3:08:25 54.19%
154 Jeffery Topor 28 M   MA 3:08:26 54.18%
155 Elizabeth Schilling 28 F Albany NY 3:08:44 54.10%
156 Dave Hannon 35 M Newton MA 3:08:45 54.09%
157 Dan Danecki 47 M Tewksbury MA 3:10:08 53.70%
158 Greg Howard 42 M Amston CT 3:10:31 53.59%
159 Eben Futral 42 M Sedona AZ 3:10:42 53.54%
160 Jon Aszjkler 30 M South Glastonbury CT 3:10:57 53.47%
161 Jenny Olbrich 34 F Brooklyn NY 3:11:00 53.46%
162 Robert Scott 51 M Woodbury CT 3:11:03 53.44%
163 Jeremy Blumberg 28 M Boston MA 3:11:16 53.38%
164 Metzi Anderson 20 F Stowe VT 3:11:36 53.29%
165 Robert Hale 31 M Brighton MA 3:12:08 53.14%
166 Neil Sneceker 23 M Albany NY 3:12:09 53.14%
167 Randy Witlicki 49 M Norwich VT 3:12:22 53.08%
168 Richard Blake 37 M Tingsboro MA 3:12:42 52.98%
169 Matt Neikirk 36 M Shutesbury MA 3:13:08 52.87%
170 Ted Hale 52 M Northampton MA 3:14:53 52.39%
171 Tom Sebaston 40 M Southwick MA 3:15:05 52.34%
172 Dee McWilliams 41 F Amherst MA 3:15:35 52.20%
173 Jon Marshall 48 M Springfield MA 3:16:48 51.88%
174 Kelly Reese 33 F Broad Brook CT 3:17:50 51.61%
175 Dan Buttrick 25 M Springfield MA 3:17:51 51.60%
176 Daria VanderVeer 39 F Middlefield CT 3:18:30 51.44%
177 Elaine Romano 48 F Middlebury CT 3:18:46 51.37%
178 Janelle Lang 26 F Keene NH 3:18:49 51.35%
179 Philip Markovich 44 M Branford CT 3:18:56 51.32%
180 Bob Reed 57 M South Harwich MA 3:19:30 51.18%
181 Tim Hampson 35 M Amherst MA 3:20:41 50.88%
182 Darlene McCarthy 43 F North Adams MA 3:20:49 50.84%
183 Lauren Holt 44 F Shutesbury MA 3:21:21 50.71%
184 Deborah Williams 35 F Holland MA 3:21:54 50.57%
185 Ben Wang 35 M Burlington VT 3:23:02 50.29%
186 Peter Perkins 65 M Boxford MA 3:23:25 50.19%
187 Cheryl Jackson 33 F West Hartford CT 3:23:28 50.18%
188 Jason Evans 35 M Dover MA 3:23:30 50.17%
189 Peg Piwonka 35 F Amherst MA 3:23:49 50.09%
190 Patrick Canovica 57 M Boxford MA 3:23:55 50.07%
191 Joan McGowan 42 F East Longmeadow Ma 3:24:38 49.89%
192 Scott Bradley 51 M Pittsfield MA 3:24:40 49.89%
193 Ian Brodie 40 M Boston MA 3:26:32 49.44%
194 Jason Dominick 34 M Wilbraham MA 3:26:33 49.43%
195 Bud Gnatek 34 M Hadley MA 3:26:38 49.41%
196 Robert Suarez 37 M Boston MA 3:27:06 49.30%
197 Lisa Anderson 34 F Westfield MA 3:27:07 49.30%
198 Shawn Desjarlins 31 M New Britain CT 3:28:26 48.98%
199 Pete Campbell 42 M Springfield MA 3:29:28 48.74%
200 Sam Butcher 42 M Duxbury MA 3:30:00 48.62%
201 Mike Hargery 46 M Goffstown NH 3:30:24 48.53%
202 John Jackson 39 M Amherst MA 3:31:08 48.36%
203 Peter Bonnette 38 M Pawcatuck CT 3:32:04 48.15%
204 Anthony Park 40 M Southampton MA 3:32:13 48.11%
205 Sue Lee 47 F Somerville MA 3:32:57 47.95%
206 Tony Claudino 34 M Brooklyn NY 3:32:59 47.94%
207 Grant Manning 54 M Glastonbury CT 3:33:57 47.72%
208 John Mudano 39 M Colebrook CT 3:34:34 47.58%
209 Randy Leach 35 M Lunenburg MA 3:34:53 47.51%
210 Travis Bellicchi 27 M Amherst MA 3:35:35 47.36%
211 Margaret Sloane 34 F Cambridge MA 3:35:50 47.31%
212 Bruce Cote 25 M Granby MA 3:35:53 47.29%
213 Nancy Roth 30 F Northampton MA 3:35:56 47.28%
214 Greg Bruno 42 M Woburn MA 3:36:27 47.17%
215 Oscar Plotkin 53 M New York NY 3:37:16 46.99%
216 Allen Krabill 27 M Springfield MA 3:37:18 46.99%
217 Lori Lebel 33 F Danvers MA 3:39:26 46.53%
218 Jason Patch 31 M Topsfield MA 3:39:28 46.52%
219 Paul Cacolice 41 M Enfield CT 3:39:29 46.52%
220 Eric Finney 35 M Chelmsford MA 3:40:29 46.31%
221 Anna Doherty 30 F Wrentham MA 3:42:34 45.87%
222 Mark Droy 50 M Amherst MA 3:43:07 45.76%
223 Mark Chatel 36 M Holyoke MA 3:43:58 45.59%
224 Ed Dean 48 M Leeds MA 3:45:52 45.20%
225 Paul Hartwig 49 M Adams MA 3:46:16 45.12%
226 Chris Harrison 53 M Boston MA 3:49:55 44.41%
227 Dan Cooper 33 M Nahant MA 3:49:55 44.41%
228 Daniel McNair 31 M Longmeadow MA 3:49:57 44.40%
229 Barbara Sorrell 49 F Delmar NY 3:49:58 44.40%
230 Richard Buckman 25 M Amherst MA 3:51:46 44.05%
231 Carrie Gussenhoven 27 F Amherst MA 3:52:15 43.96%
232 Sandy Beauvais 45 F Haddam CT 3:52:53 43.84%
233 Peter Watson 66 M Rockport MA 3:53:29 43.73%
234 Christopher Johnson 48 M Pittsfield MA 3:54:01 43.63%
235 Rachel Dymon 34 F Leeds MA 3:57:23 43.01%
236 Anna Marchefka 25 F Gill MA 3:57:24 43.01%
237 Jay Mullooly 43 M Stafford Springs CT 3:59:09 42.69%
238 Shan\una Narewicz 28 F Agawam MA 4:01:08 42.34%
239 Sarah Clark 23 F Turners Falls MA 4:01:33 42.27%
240 Greg Taylor 59 M Delmar NY 4:02:51 42.04%
241 Stuart Greeley 53 M Lynn MA 4:03:18 41.96%
242 Laura Clark 59 F Saratoga Springs NY 4:04:11 41.81%
243 Samantha McCarthy 19 F Amherst MA 4:04:55 41.69%
244 David Zevin 57 M Glastonbury CT 4:06:04 41.49%
245 Coleen Kelly 45 F Shutesbury MA 4:06:10 41.48%
246 Darlene Foley 42 F Peabody MA 4:06:16 41.46%
247 Stephanie Cooper 38 F Nahant MA 4:11:27 40.60%
248 Christine Warren 53 F Shutesbury MA 4:12:02 40.51%
249 Ric Villarreal 49 M Prospect CT 4:13:28 40.28%
250 Gary Santis 43 M Westfield MA 4:16:12 39.85%
251 Darleen Bryan 26 F Northampton MA 4:16:48 39.76%
252 Richard Busa 76 M Marlboro MA 4:17:09 39.70%
253 John Lutz 45 M Leeds MA 4:17:41 39.62%
254 Ron Severson 43 M Wallingford CT 4:19:59 39.27%
255 Bob Niedbala 58 M Norwich CT 4:20:39 39.17%
256 Maura Yanuis 43 F Duxbury MA 4:33:03 37.39%
257 George Grillo 54 M Ware MA 4:33:08 37.38%
258 Christopher Moriarty 21 M Amherst MA 4:34:03 37.26%
259 Jeffery Johnson 24 M Amherst MA 4:34:04 37.25%
260 Jessica Plarde 16 F Westfield MA 4:51:10 35.07%
261 Ellen Bellicchi 55 F Longmeadow MA 4:54:44 34.64%
262 Loretta Gleason 45 F Galstonbury CT 4:55:00 34.61%
263 John Connell 69 M Wilbraham MA 5:00:00 34.03%
264 Bill Dean 59 M Granby MA 5:25:41 31.35%
265 Eileen Ivens 41 F Westfield MA 5:27:11 31.21%
266 Robin Plourde 36 F Westfield MA 5:28:06 31.12%
* Course record