WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon

2004 Grand Tree Series

The Dam | Other GT Races | Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races

The Dam Trail Race Results

9 mi, Oxford MA, August 8, 2004


Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

Place     First                  Last              Town        ST    M/F     Age       Time        GT %    Club            
               
1 Ken Clark Somers CT M 40-49 1:10:12 100.00% Shenipsit Striders
2 Rob Smith Charlsetowm MA M 20-39 1:10:41 99.32% CMS
3 Jim Wackell Millbury MA M 20-39 1:12:58 96.21%  
4 Bill Wardyga Pawtucket RI M 40-49 1:17:20 90.78% Wampanoag Road Runners
5 Chris Funch Groton MA M 0-19 1:19:43 88.06%  
6 Christopher McCarthy Pawcatuck CT M 0-19 1:20:20 87.39%  
7 Brendan McCarthy Groton MA M 0-19 1:20:28 87.24%  
8 C. Robert Suarez Boston MA M 20-39 1:20:47 86.90%  
9 Paul Funch Groton MA M 50-59 1:20:53 86.79% WMAC
10 Glenn Converse Woodstock CT M 40-49 1:21:38 85.99%  
11 Ray Dauphinais Rindge NH M 40-49 1:22:30 85.09% North Medford Club
12 John Carey Framingham MA M 40-49 1:23:46 83.80% GFRC
13 Michael LeBlanc Worcester MA M 40-49 1:24:31 83.06%  
14 Pilar Rodriguez Boston MA F 20-39 1:24:56 82.65%  
15 Norm Sheppard Bedford MA M 40-49 1:26:04 81.56%  
16 David Rice Grafton MA M 20-39 1:26:19 81.33%  
17 Edward Alibozek Suffield CT M 40-49 1:26:25 81.23% WMAC/Shenipsit
18 Jim Prendergast Northborough MA M 20-39 1:26:26 81.22% CMS
19 Bruce Marvonek Stafford Springs CT M 50-59 1:26:31 81.14% Shenipsit Striders
20 Kent Rissmiller Jefferson MA M 50-59 1:26:35 81.08% CMS
21 Lester Forgit Worcester MA M 40-49 1:26:38 81.03% CMS
22 Ernie Bardier Charlton Depot   M 50-59 1:26:41 80.98%  
23 Anne Gorski Worcester MA F 20-39 1:26:48 80.88% CMS
24 Phil Bricker Northampton MA M 50-59 1:27:13 80.49% SMAC
25 Kristina E. Gleason Leominster MA F 40-49 1:27:27 80.27% NMC
26 Joel Eshbaugh Fort Mill SC M 20-39 1:27:30 80.23%  
27 Jacky Foster Bolton MA F 20-39 1:27:48 79.95% North Medford Club
28 Paul Serafini Worcester MA M 20-39 1:28:22 79.44% CMS
29 David Raczkowski Chaplin CT M 50-59 1:28:54 78.97%  
30 Kevin Simmons Hampden MA M 50-59 1:29:07 78.77% Shenipsit Striders
31 William F. Sicard Fitchburg MA M 40-49 1:30:29 77.58% CMS
32 Miranda Cruz Shrewsbury MA F 0-19 1:31:08 77.03% CMS
33 Glenn Meister Wellesley MA M 40-49 1:34:37 74.19% GFRC
34 Ann Sweetman Shrewsbury MA F 40-49 1:35:15 73.70% CMS
35 Dan Clark Southwick MA M 50-59 1:35:31 73.50% Empire One
36 Loius A. Melendez Southbridge MA M 50-59 1:35:37 73.42% CMS
37 Paul Oparowski Grafton MA M 40-49 1:36:45 72.56%  
38 Rick Hayes West Wareham MA M 50-59 1:36:51 72.48% Colonial Road Runners Abing
39 Bill Oparowski Grafton MA M 0-19 1:36:52 72.47%  
40 Carol Kane Lawrence MA F 50-59 1:37:10 72.25% WMAC
41 John McCarthy Lawrence MA M 20-39 1:38:56 70.96%  
42 Tim Murphy Boylston MA M 40-49 1:38:57 70.94% CMS
43 Carolina Vega Shrewsbury MA F 0-19 1:39:20 70.67%  
44 Jim Sicard Fitchburg MA M 40-49 1:39:27 70.59% CMS
45 Eva VanStratum Avon CT F 40-49 1:40:09 70.09% HTC
46 John Loring Jamaica Plain MA M 50-59 1:40:27 69.89%  
47 Gary Pedigo Rutland MA M 40-49 1:40:45 69.68% CMS/WMAC
48 Patrick Purcell Shrewsbury MA M 20-39 1:40:50 69.62% CMS
49 John Wetmiller Princeton MA M 50-59 1:40:55 69.56% CMS
50 Jim Sheridan Charlton MA M 50-59 1:41:36 69.09% CMS
51 Scott Wijnarowicz East Hartford MA M 20-39 1:42:37 68.41% Silk City Striders
52 Lisa Mentzer Millbury MA F 20-39 1:43:04 68.11% CMS
53 RexL. Moscovitch Pepperell MA M 50-59 1:43:35 67.77%  
54 Larry McAndrew Westfield MA M 40-49 1:50:35 63.48% WMAC
55 Charles Thayer Manchester Center VT M 60+ 1:50:59 63.25% BKVR
56 John Armstrong Holden MA M 40-49 1:51:35 62.91% CMS
57 Susan McCarthy Pawcatuck CT F 40-49 1:51:43 62.84%  
58 Richard J. Busa Marlboro MA M 60+ 1:51:49 62.78% Team Saucony
59 John Goldrosen Whitman MA M 50-59 1:57:28 59.76% Colonial Road Runners
60 Candace LeBlanc Worcester MA F 40-49 2:01:14 57.90%  
61 Bob Massaro Chicopee MA M 60+ 2:01:36 57.73%  
62 Dick Hoch Fishers Island CT M 60+ 2:07:56 54.87% WMAC
63 Bill Friday Enfield CT M 60+ 2:08:06 54.80% Shenipsit Striders
64 Jason Sciarappa Charlton MA M 20-39 2:12:05 53.15%  


Back to top