WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon

2004 Grand Tree Series

Stone Cat | Other GT Races | Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races

Stone Cat Marathon Trail Race Results

November 14, 2004, in snow

G.A.C. Race Site (and 50 Mile Race Results)
G.A.C. deserves special thanks for giving us the gift of the Stone Cat trail races, a setting for the enlightened to replenish their souls, and for the aspiring to progress along the path.
- anonymous aspirant.

Are you missing or hopelessly misspelled? Please report errors to WMAC Webmaster

Place     First     Last   State     M/F   Age        Time        GT%
               
1 Jeff Hunt MA M 40 03:31:36 100.00%
2 Peter Keeney ME M 38 03:37:56 97.09%
3 Scott Hartl MA M 43 03:44:59 94.05%
4 Nicholas Austin MA M 26 03:46:45 93.32%
5 Dave Dornaus MA M 30 03:48:54 92.44%
6 Rob Higley MA M 50 03:57:08 89.23%
7 Jim Nelson CT M 40 04:01:17 87.70%
8 Kerry Corcoran ME F 40 04:06:01 86.01%
9 Jason Cullinane CA M 33 04:12:18 83.87%
10 Bruce Hurley NH M 36 04:13:49 83.37%
11 Timothy O'Connell CT M 42 04:14:54 83.01%
12 Christina Robeson MA F 29 04:15:19 82.88%
13 Greg Lowe MA M 40 04:16:37 82.46%
14 Kristin Hall MA F 37 04:24:18 80.06%
15 Daniel Doherty NH M 42 04:24:23 80.04%
16 Nathan Echols NJ M 37 04:27:25 79.13%
17 Michael Dougherty NY M 33 04:28:34 78.79%
18 John Evans NJ M 38 04:29:20 78.56%
19 John Dent MA M 50 04:29:30 78.52%
20 Jaret Seiberg MD M 35 04:30:42 78.17%
21 Douglas Donovan MA M 34 04:35:10 76.90%
22 John Bil NB M 36 04:36:53 76.42%
23 Joe Clapper VA M 46 04:39:39 75.67%
24 Jonathan Whitehead ME M 28 04:43:07 74.74%
25 Ralph Brinley MA M 56 04:45:11 74.20%
26 Harry Hasenhuendl PQ M 46 04:46:06 73.96%
27 Thomas Mikkelsen MA M 32 04:46:15 73.92%
28 Mike Ericson MA M 35 04:46:17 73.91%
29 Russell Gill VA M 41 04:53:28 72.10%
30 Bill Morse MA M 53 04:56:38 71.33%
31 Zeus Estrada MA M 44 04:57:07 71.22%
32 Damon Jespersen MA M 27 04:59:00 70.77%
33 Matt Gilligan MA M 43 04:59:14 70.71%
34 Eve Goldenberg VT F 37 04:59:17 70.70%
35 Stephan Wnendt MA M 42 05:06:27 69.05%
36 Deborah Humiston NH F 42 05:11:37 67.90%
37 Mary Kate Shea MA F 42 05:13:45 67.44%
38 Nancy Correia MA F 49 05:21:00 65.92%
39 Brian Shea MA M 56 05:21:13 65.87%
40 Paul Correia MA M 51 05:23:00 65.51%
41 Tony Federer NH M 65 05:25:20 65.04%
42 Bob Crowley MA M 47 05:26:12 64.87%
43 Eva Van Stratum CT F 45 05:26:18 64.85%
44 Barbara Sorrell NY F 47 05:26:46 64.76%
45 Kenny Rogers MA M 50 05:26:49 64.75%
46 John Grenier MA M 54 05:27:31 64.61%
47 Aimee Beal ME F 32 05:28:16 64.46%
48 Lisa Hanson NH F 43 05:29:03 64.31%
49 Charlie Nelson NH M 53 05:30:20 64.06%
50 Rebeckah Iseman MA F 25 05:32:08 63.71%
51 Tom Davidson WY M 29 05:33:46 63.40%
52 Anstr Davidson VA M 59 05:33:47 63.39%
53 Dan Concessi MA M 57 05:35:07 63.14%
54 Kevin Curry MA M 46 05:37:18 62.73%
55 Donna Nielsen MA F 36 05:38:56 62.43%
56 Cheryl Mulvey MA F 44 05:39:13 62.38%
57 Glenn Simm MA M 45 05:43:03 61.68%
58 Renee Bousquet MA F 29 05:43:06 61.67%
59 John Curry MA M 33 05:45:17 61.28%
60 Paul Comeau NH M 42 05:47:49 60.84%
61 Randy Witlicki VT M 48 05:49:35 60.53%
62 Kim Wamback MA F 29 05:50:12 60.42%
63 Len Gibely MA M 51 05:50:36 60.35%
64 Larry Godbout MA M 53 05:52:42 59.99%
65 James Sullivan FL M 52 05:54:17 59.73%
66 Jerry Sullivan LA M 43 05:54:18 59.72%
67 Christopher Martin MA M 38 05:58:46 58.98%
68 Matthew Bouchard MA M 26 05:59:07 58.92%
69 David Zevin CT M 56 05:59:25 58.87%
70 Dennis Hardacker CT M 51 06:04:22 58.07%
71 Craig Brumwell CT M 47 06:07:04 57.65%
72 Gary Gagne MA M 49 06:07:39 57.55%
73 Nick Popiak MA M 48 06:09:40 57.24%
74 Eric Finney MA M 34 06:10:21 57.14%
75 Kendel Melin GA F 44 06:13:33 56.65%
76 Walt Prescott NH M 51 06:13:33 56.65%
77 Nancy Chamberlin MA F 44 06:14:56 56.44%
78 Bill Clarke MA M 53 06:14:59 56.43%
79 Oliver Holt NH M 58 06:15:10 56.40%
80 Stephen Antil MA M 52 06:18:02 55.97%
81 Ed Berk MA M 51 06:18:42 55.88%
82 Art Gulliver MA M 65 06:22:33 55.31%
83 Lee L'Archevesque CT M 35 06:25:31 54.89%
84 Caroline Campbell MA F 28 06:25:37 54.87%
85 James Simpson CA M 62 06:26:30 54.75%
86 Zippy Corning MA M 28 06:28:05 54.52%
87 Tim Corning MA M 32 06:28:05 54.52%
88 Richard Worley TX M 57 06:30:03 54.25%
89 Brian Natell NY M 44 06:39:33 52.96%
90 Cindie Collins ME F 47 06:40:11 52.88%
91 Richard Collins ME M 48 06:40:11 52.88%
92 Stu Greeley MA M 51 06:41:13 52.74%
93 Greg Taylor NY M 58 06:43:41 52.42%
94 Chris Brogan MA M 34 06:54:45 51.02%
95 Penny Duncan ME F 53 06:56:00 50.87%
96 Celia Leber OR F 40 06:56:00 50.87%
97 David Barker CT M 65 07:09:53 49.22%
98 Anna Beresniewicz NY F 33 07:25:28* 47.50%
99 Andrew Lopuchowycz CT M 34 07:51:45* 44.85%
100 Susan Ericson MA F 35 08:04:39 43.66%
101 Patti Hahn NY F 48 08:34:56* 41.09%
102 Phillip Lease VT M 11 12:50:40 27.46%
103 Cheryl Lease VT F 42 12:50:40 27.46%
*Net Time 46:30 faster

Back to top