WMAC

Greylock

 
Home Races Results Links Newsletter Msg Board  

Grand Tree Trail Series

Dion Snowshoe Series

Notes

Photos

Join/Renew

About us

Contact

Nat'l Weather Service:
Nice
Adams
Snow Depth Map

The Sun and the Moon:
Rise and Set
Phase of Moon

2004 Grand Tree Series

Seven Sisters | Other GT Races | Alphabetical GT Results | Total GT Points | Best n GT Races

Seven Sisters Trail Race Results

Amherst MA, May 2, 2004


Place    First    Last M/F    Age       Time        GT %   
             
1 Paul Low M 30 1:44:10 100.00%
2 Ben Nephew M 28 1:52:21 92.72%
3 Keith Schmitt M 35 1:54:27 91.02%
4 Paul Young M 38 2:00:50 86.21%
5 Rob Higley M 50 2:01:11 85.96%
6 Peter Keeney M 38 2:07:52 81.47%
7 Matt Estes M 30 2:07:55 81.43%
8 Judson Cake M 26 2:08:12 81.25%
9 Garry Harrington M 44 2:09:21 80.53%
10 Jamie Tosca M 28 2:10:50 79.62%
11 Jim Dube M 37 2:12:12 78.79%
12 Rich Fargo M 45 2:13:30 78.03%
13 Bob Donahue M 46 2:14:11 77.63%
14 Debbie Livingston F 29 2:14:12 77.62%
15 Jim Trunik M 35 2:15:55 76.64%
16 Chris Haley M 48 2:16:05 76.55%
17 Eric Sannacone M 31 2:18:37 75.15%
18 Michael Morris M 25 2:21:29 73.62%
19 John Berta M 34 2:21:36 73.56%
20 Tim Schopen M 42 2:21:40 73.53%
21 Kelli Lusk F 34 2:22:00 73.36%
22 Bob Mathes M 51 2:22:04 73.32%
23 Jim Schultz M 42 2:22:59 72.85%
24 Pat Giersch M 37 2:24:00 72.34%
25 Peter Palmer M 51 2:24:49 71.93%
26 Wesley Finnemore M 41 2:25:33 71.57%
27 Eric Brown M 25 2:25:36 71.54%
28 Timothy Cote M 28 2:26:11 71.26%
29 Kurt Kuehnez M 43 2:27:04 70.83%
30 Steven Jensen M 43 2:27:32 70.61%
31 Todd Brown M 40 2:27:42 70.53%
32 Andy Illidge M 37 2:28:07 70.33%
33 Bill Wardyga M 43 2:28:13 70.28%
34 Mark Dearing M 51 2:29:07 69.86%
35 Paul Shepardson M 47 2:29:21 69.75%
36 Scott Livingston M 30 2:30:52 69.05%
37 Abby Woods F 26 2:31:30 68.76%
38 Marty Sullivan M 43 2:31:42 68.67%
39 Steven Rossi M 38 2:33:14 67.98%
40 Eric Hutzelmann M 36 2:34:57 67.23%
41 Jan Flaska F 30 2:35:02 67.19%
42 Mark Wimmer M 33 2:37:53 65.98%
43 Richard DeChallis M 34 2:37:58 65.94%
44 Jim Campoformio M 54 2:38:00 65.93%
45 Greg Monette M 36 2:38:08 65.87%
46 Ray Dauphinais M 44 2:38:54 65.55%
47 Dan Murphy M 25 2:38:55 65.55%
48 Thomas Parker M 37 2:38:57 65.53%
49 Dennis Fitzgerald M 31 2:38:59 65.52%
50 Goncalves Philppe M 28 2:39:02 65.50%
51 Grace Jensen F 41 2:39:04 65.49%
52 Doug Connelly M 26 2:39:37 65.26%
53 Don Allison M 48 2:39:58 65.12%
54 Damon Douglas III M 44 2:40:20 64.97%
55 Noah Toth M 31 2:40:23 64.95%
56 Robert Huey M 49 2:40:46 64.79%
57 Sarah Almodovar F 27 2:40:48 64.78%
58 Will Denecki M 53 2:41:09 64.64%
59 Joseph Lasky M 39 2:42:14 64.21%
60 David Raczkowski M 53 2:42:24 64.14%
61 Carol Kane F 58 2:43:03 63.89%
62 Wesley Lassen M 26 2:43:09 63.85%
63 Steve O'Neil M 52 2:43:10 63.84%
64 Jeff Kaspatis M 23 2:43:52 63.57%
65 Peter Fratini M 39 2:44:16 63.41%
66 Arthur Johns M 47 2:45:15 63.04%
67 Rob Christie M 29 2:45:32 62.93%
68 Fran Rautiola M 58 2:45:43 62.86%
69 Vic LaPort M 63 2:45:53 62.80%
70 Oliver Board M 31 2:46:18 62.64%
71 Brendan Arbuckle M 31 2:46:31 62.56%
72 Amelie Fournier F 26 2:47:13 62.29%
73 Ed Saharczewski M 50 2:47:16 62.28%
74 Paul Cacolice M 39 2:47:42 62.11%
75 Alec Hoverman M 28 2:47:57 62.02%
76 Robert Raymond M 30 2:48:52 61.69%
77 Annie Gorski F 29 2:49:14 61.55%
78 Dan Danecki M 45 2:49:44 61.37%
79 Pete Dobyns M 44 2:53:31 60.03%
80 John Bucci M 28 2:53:37 60.00%
81 Toby Emerson M 37 2:54:22 59.74%
82 Bob Worsham M 58 2:54:33 59.68%
83 Mike Lahey M 52 2:54:59 59.53%
84 Donna Graham-Finan F 37 2:55:54 59.22%
85 Jean-Alex Bergeron M 23 2:56:19 59.08%
86 Jeff Feder M 41 2:56:33 59.00%
87 Jamie Gaspari M 29 2:56:35 58.99%
88 Trent Hayden M 28 2:56:37 58.98%
89 Chris Crawford M 35 2:56:39 58.97%
90 Colleen Gilbert F 36 2:57:53 58.56%
91 Guido Medeiros M 48 2:58:43 58.29%
92 Laura Evans F 39 2:58:44 58.28%
93 Robert Scott M 49 3:00:23 57.75%
94 Bob Irving M 49 3:01:47 57.30%
95 John Dent M 50 3:02:11 57.18%
96 Karl Molitoris M 48 3:02:46 56.99%
97 Lori Lebel F 31 3:03:12 56.86%
98 Randy Wetzel M 38 3:03:14 56.85%
99 Paul Higgins M 50 3:04:11 56.56%
100 Keith Erwin M 39 3:05:04 56.29%
101 Geoff Going M 59 3:05:07 56.27%
102 Jay Martin M 37 3:07:01 55.70%
103 Ted Hale M 30 3:07:23 55.59%
104 Jeffery Toper M 26 3:07:55 55.43%
105 Ian Brodie M 38 3:08:48 55.17%
106 Dennis Hardacker M 50 3:08:50 55.16%
107 Kevin Mahan M 32 3:08:51 55.16%
108 Robert Niquette M 27 3:09:03 55.10%
109 Sean Burns M 41 3:10:09 54.78%
110 Terry Shea M 47 3:10:32 54.67%
111 Kurt Severance M 28 3:11:33 54.38%
112 Jon Upthegrove M 51 3:12:13 54.19%
113 Darlene McCarthy F 41 3:12:15 54.18%
114 Eric Roozekraus M 45 3:13:04 53.95%
115 Robert Buckingham M 43 3:13:10 53.93%
116 Blaise Aguirre M 39 3:13:52 53.73%
117 Robert Graves M 37 3:14:09 53.65%
118 Kevin Simons M 54 3:14:31 53.55%
119 Rob Whalen M 50 3:14:44 53.49%
120 Oscar Plotkin M 51 3:17:08 52.84%
121 Charles Thayer M 59 3:08:13 55.34%
122 Pete Lipka M 52 3:19:40 52.17%
123 Elaine Romano F 46 3:20:15 52.02%
124 Gary Pedigo M 49 3:20:50 51.87%
125 Matt Turron M 26 3:20:55 51.85%
126 Karl Sauerbrey M 40 3:21:44 51.64%
127 Bruce Marvonek M 50 3:23:15 51.25%
128 Jon Clemens M 47 3:24:49 50.86%
129 Anthony Park M 38 3:25:15 50.75%
130 Joe Fallows M 51 3:26:17 50.50%
131 Al Catalano M 51 3:27:13 50.27%
132 Tina Severson F 36 3:27:22 50.23%
133 Randy Witlicki M 47 3:28:55 49.86%
134 Ray Mount M 56 3:29:25 49.74%
135 Kevin McCaffrey M 47 3:31:29 49.26%
136 Sarah Higley F 14 3:31:55 49.15%
137 Dan Coons M 49 3:32:21 49.05%
138 Andrea Donlon F 36 3:22:29 51.44%
139 Cath Burns F 39 3:32:29 49.02%
140 Bud Gnatek M 50 3:32:30 49.02%
141 Sam Bitcher M 40 3:32:59 48.91%
142 Randall Dutton M 33 3:33:35 48.77%
143 Cheryl Vaildencourt F 31 3:33:35 48.77%
144 David Achenbach M 46 3:34:04 48.66%
145 Richard Weinberg M 42 3:42:12 46.88%
146 Sherisa Sterling F 51 3:34:46 48.50%
147 John Opatkiewicz M 55 3:36:21 48.15%
148 Amy Blais F 26 3:38:11 47.74%
149 Roger Risch M 43 3:38:41 47.63%
150 Mary Scheerer F 45 3:39:54 47.37%
151 Judi Kochman F 47 3:43:44 46.56%
152 Van Talmage M 58 3:44:02 46.50%
153 David Daris M 34 3:44:59 46.30%
154 Ronald Carbone M 57 3:44:58 46.30%
155 Ric Villarreal M 47 3:51:51 44.93%
156 Peter Uzzi M 49 3:51:53 44.92%
157 John Mathews M 51 3:51:56 44.91%
158 Ronald Severson M 41 3:55:51 44.17%
159 Ed Mulvey M 45 3:56:26 44.06%
160 Carol Pezzuto F 51 3:58:16 43.72%
161 James Evans M 52 4:00:35 43.30%
162 Jonathan Federman M 42 4:01:29 43.14%
163 Tyrone McGhee M 33 4:01:30 43.13%
164 Julian Schafer M 37 4:04:48 42.55%
165 Daniel Gravelle M 41 4:04:49 42.55%
166 Nancy Yeomans F 38 4:04:51 42.54%
167 Peter Copelas M 43 4:04:53 42.54%
168 Tom Drohan M 34 4:04:55 42.53%
169 Gerald Russo M 34 4:05:51 42.37%
170 Janet Upthegrove F 48 4:07:17 42.12%
171 Laura Clark F 57 4:11:42 41.39%
172 Cheryl Mulvey F 43 4:17:27 40.46%
173 Vicki Blais F 47 4:17:29 40.46%
174 Bert Meyer M 58 4:18:07 40.36%
175 Shirley Iselin F 60 4:19:52 40.08%
176 Bil Drohan M 36 4:26:41 39.06%
177 John Cashman M 45 4:39:07 37.32%


Back to top